Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
SEH/Sehore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:40:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:40:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to SEH/Sehore
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEH⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: SEH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and SEH/Sehore

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Maksi   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBRC305:24+37BIH013:52+198h 28m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL531 km63 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRANND119:55+21SEH206:31+3210h 36m17
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL538 km51 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRANND119:55+33SEH206:31+4110h 36m17
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL538 km51 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERANND122:30+34BIH008:25+189h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL566 km57 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRANND022:52+32SEH207:53+339h 1m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
 538 km60 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+13BPL508:10-118h 58m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL541 km60 km/hr

24 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and SEH/Sehore

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Maksi   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND??00:11+23AFArr +20/Dep +82h 32m-12BPL??00:01+2423h 50m-3
   W   
1422 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +10/Dep +53h 5m-5BPL??21:00+5020h 49m6
S T  F 
1222 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ANND??00:42+15AFArr +19/Dep +301h 32m+11BPL??00:55+1:4224h 13m3
     F 
1403 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4BPL??18:35+817h 35m-6
   W   
700 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+12INDBArr +7/Dep +03h 10m-7SEH??16:17+1915h 6m0
SMTWTFS
661 kmSAAD*^~-
18989
Σ Mumbai Bhopal via ...BRC??01:11+12RTMArr +19/Dep +2820m+9SEH??09:56+238h 45m23
SMTWTFS
502 kmyratadiya-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ANND??01:21+57BSLArr +1:31/Dep +391h 55m-52BPL??19:30+2018h 9m19
SMTWTFS
899 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ANND??01:21+57BSLArr +1:31/Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??19:30-18h 9m9
SMTWTFS
899 kmCheetah*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ANND??07:41+18BSLArr +31/Dep +1:1825m+47BPL??01:10+4417h 29m5
SMTWTFS
899 kmHussain*^~-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ANND??07:41+18BSLArr +31/Dep +561h 55m+25BPL??02:30+5718h 49m18
SMTWTFS
899 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+11BSLArr +26/Dep +3625m+10BPL??00:50+3415h 31m-1
 M    S
863 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BRC??10:16+6MKCArr -16/Dep +1617m+32SEH??20:33+2210h 17m8
 M     
502 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19470
--
Σ Hapa-Chitpur Alter...ANND??12:30+32RTMArr +17/Dep +556h 5m+38BPL??06:45-218h 15m11
   W   
576 kmMr SNThakur-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??12:45+12UDNArr +29/Dep +581h 33m+29BPL??10:30+4321h 45m-14
   W   
899 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??17:41+14NDBArr +26/Dep +221h 25m-4BPL??10:30+4316h 49m-2
    T  
899 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ND??18:19+34DEEArr +9/Dep +010h 45m-9HBJ??08:20+2738h 1m-4
S      
1713 kmsvmicse-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +221h 25m+0BPL??10:30+4315h 58m-3
    T  
864 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ANND??20:47+16INDBArr -12/Dep +414h 35m+16BIH??01:17+228h 30m-2
      S
725 kmKishor*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+8RTMArr +10/Dep +4613m+36BPL??06:15-18h 47m9
  T    
540 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ANND??21:58+17JHSArr +49/Dep +309h 41m-19BPL??06:55+3732h 57m1
S  W F 
1211 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ANND??21:58+19JHSArr +48/Dep +309h 41m-18BPL??06:55+3732h 57m1
 MT T S
1211 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ANND??21:58+19BINAArr +14/Dep +4745m+33BPL??17:05+4919h 7m2
  T   S
905 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ANND??21:58+19NADArr +27/Dep +755m-20BPL??09:50+1611h 52m11
    T  
576 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ND??22:13+22AFArr +5/Dep +303h 37m+25BPL??00:55+1:4226h 42m3
     F 
1422 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.