Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
YA/Yerraguntla Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to YA/Yerraguntla Junction
2 Trains / 36 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YA⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: YA   

Shortest Route: 1346.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and YA/Yerraguntla Junction

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRANND410:51+6YA010:18+1:1223h 27m18
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 1351 km58 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+12YA002:38+832h 6m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1688 km53 km/hr

36 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and YA/Yerraguntla Junction

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ANND??01:03+18BDTSArr +6/Dep +73h 40m+1YA??06:36+4929h 33m8
  T   S
1384 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ANND??01:03+18BDTSArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6YA??09:03+3632h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1393 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ANND??02:03+19BDTSArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1YA??09:03+3631h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1385 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ANND??02:03+19BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3YA??04:18+5226h 15m-9
      S
1378 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ANND??04:13+1:01BDTSArr +37/Dep +02h 35m-37YA??09:03+3628h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1393 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ANND??04:13+1:01BDTSArr +37/Dep +09h 5m-37YA??13:13+3833h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1384 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ANND??04:54+21BDTSArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8YA??09:03+3628h 9m13
SMTWTFS
1394 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ANND??04:54+21BDTSArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8YA??10:58+1:2030h 4m8
SMTWTFS
1394 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ANND??05:38+1:03DDRArr +43/Dep +22h 15m-41YA??09:03+3627h 25m8
S  W   
1390 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ANND??05:38+1:03DDRArr +43/Dep +24h 0m-41YA??10:58+1:2029h 20m3
S  W   
1390 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ANND??05:38+18DDRArr +13/Dep +22h 15m-11YA??09:03+3627h 25m9
  T  F 
1389 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ANND??05:38+18DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11YA??10:58+1:2029h 20m4
  T  F 
1389 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ANND??05:56+12BCTArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1YA??09:03+3627h 7m22
SMTWTFS
1404 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ANND??05:56+12BCTArr +1/Dep +045m-1YA??06:36+4424h 40m9
 M     
1388 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ANND??06:18+40DDRArr +24/Dep +03h 5m-24YA??10:58+1:2028h 40m4
 M  T S
1399 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ANND??06:18+40DDRArr +24/Dep +21h 35m-22YA??09:03+3626h 45m9
 M  T S
1390 kmCheetah*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+10BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8YA??10:58+1:2027h 58m17
 MTWTFS
1404 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ANND??07:00+10BCTArr +8/Dep +21h 15m-6YA??09:03+3626h 3m22
 MTWTFS
1395 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr -1/Dep +21h 40m+3YA??10:58+1:2026h 49m7
S  W F 
1349 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9YA??10:58+1:2026h 49m10
  T T S
1349 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+15ADHArr +17/Dep +225m-15YA??09:03+3624h 54m15
  T T S
1343 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0YA??10:58+1:2026h 32m-6
SMTWTFS
1331 kmDB*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ANND??08:40+29DDRArr +2/Dep +01h 50m-2YA??13:13+3828h 33m-7
SMTWTFS
1390 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...ANND??08:40+29BCTArr -5/Dep +05h 0m+5HX??19:23+2234h 43m-10
    T  
1428 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+16DDRArr +2/Dep +01h 22m-2YA??13:13+3826h 44m-50
SMTWTFS
1354 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ANND??10:51+5BDTSArr +1:19/Dep +02h 55m-1:19YA??13:13+3826h 22m0
S      
1385 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ANND??11:08+15PUNEArr +14/Dep +181h 45m+4YA??13:13+3826h 5m13
 M WT  
1348 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ANND??11:08+20GTLArr +45/Dep +191h 30m-26YA??13:13+3826h 5m13
S      
1348 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ANND??11:08+11KYNArr +7/Dep +231h 28m+16YA??13:13+3826h 5m10
  T    
1348 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ANND??11:08+15KYNArr +14/Dep +231h 28m+9YA??13:13+3826h 5m10
     F 
1348 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ANND??11:08+15KYNArr +14/Dep +234h 58m+9YA??20:38+2933h 30m29
     F 
1348 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+45WADIArr +16/Dep +31h 15m-13YA??13:13+3825h 11m14
      S
1313 kmCheetah*^~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...ANND??15:35+13BCTArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5HX??19:23+2227h 48m14
    T  
1427 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ANND??15:35+13BCTArr +5/Dep +22h 25m-3YA??20:38+2929h 3m36
 MTWTFS
1404 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ND??15:39+1:03PUNEArr +36/Dep +1414h 0m-22YA??09:03+3641h 24m19
  T    
1367 kmKishor*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...ANND??18:59+8RCArr +41/Dep +292h 37m-12YA??02:23+3831h 24m23
  T    
1585 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.