Search Trains
ANVR/Anand Vihar ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:48:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:48:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVR/Anand Vihar to JAT/Jammu Tawi
32 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒ANVR   Filters   Dep: ANVR   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 589.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between ANVR/Anand Vihar and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS1300:10+0JAT313:00+1712h 50m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
24155Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRHPU000:10+2:02JAT011:50+2:1811h 40m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL603 km52 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNZM204:14+8JAT314:40+3610h 26m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km56 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNZM304:14+5JAT314:40+2910h 26m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km56 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNZM304:14+5JAT114:40+2310h 26m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km56 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNZM304:14+20JAT214:40+3910h 26m7
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km56 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRNZM304:37+1:13JAT316:10+1:3811h 33m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km51 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRNDLS507:50+25JAT017:55+3310h 5m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL577 km57 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRNDLS508:00+29JAT*321:35+4013h 35m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km48 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDSJ109:30+43JAT*321:10+3211h 40m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRDSJ109:40+29JAT*121:10+5211h 30m3
    T  
3A
RLWL588 km51 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRDSJ014:20+8JAT*001:25-411h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km53 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRGZB1,216:32+5JAT*305:25+712h 53m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL620 km48 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRNDLS*717:30+1JAT203:00+29h 30m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL577 km61 km/hr
14033Jammu MailExpNRDLI*520:10+3JAT108:05+1:1311h 55m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNZM220:28+48JAT*110:05+3413h 37m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km43 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERGZB220:40+4:09JAT*314:10+2:3017h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL674 km39 km/hr
18109Sambalpur- Jammu Taw...ExpSERGZB020:40-JAT*314:10-17h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km39 km/hr
12425New Delhi - Jammu Ta...RajNRNDLS*1420:40+3JAT*105:45+49h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL577 km64 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRNDLS*1520:50+0JAT106:15+319h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL577 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNZM321:10+31JAT213:00+1915h 50m25
S      
II3A
RLWL600 km38 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNZM221:10-JAT313:00-15h 50m24
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL600 km38 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNZM121:10+45JAT313:00+4815h 50m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km38 km/hr
04409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRDLI*021:10+30JAT309:30+1:0412h 20m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km47 km/hr
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNRDEE*222:15+0JAT*107:25+99h 10m1
S T  F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km63 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRDEE*222:15+0JAT107:20+289h 5m5
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km63 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNRANVT*122:20+0JAT110:40+1:2212h 20m9
 M   F 
IISL
GNWL633 km51 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRDLI1022:30+29JAT*308:20+219h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km59 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM322:35+23JAT313:00+2814h 25m25
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL600 km42 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRNZM2,322:35+25JAT213:00+1:0514h 25m16
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL600 km42 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRNZM422:35+11JAT010:40+1912h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km48 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRGZB023:50+3:45JAT*013:50+3:4914h 0m6
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL596 km43 km/hr

17 ΣChains between ANVR/Anand Vihar and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...SBB??03:18+15BGKTArr +39/Dep +372h 46m-2JAT??19:35+440h 17m44
SMTWTFS
1717 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22726
Σ NEW DELHI - PATHAN...NDLS??07:20+1JUCArr +23/Dep +3920m+16JAT??19:35+412h 15m54
SMTW FS
585 kmxxx-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NZM??10:05+24JRCArr +40/Dep +363h 13m-4JAT??01:25-615h 20m6
S      
585 kmRony-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...NZM??11:48+54ASRArr +1:07/Dep +335h 0m-34JAT??06:35+418h 47m-2
SMTWTFS
662 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...NZM??11:48+54UMBArr +1:15/Dep +135h 35m-1:02JAT??04:30+1816h 42m-6
SMTWTFS
584 kmAbhishek Rai-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...NZM??11:48+54JUCArr +1:26/Dep +352h 55m-51JAT??04:55+1017h 7m4
 M     
662 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...NZM??12:40+27UMBArr +53/Dep +135h 10m-40JAT??04:30+1815h 50m-1
 M W   
585 kmGopal*^-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...NZM??13:02+18UMBArr +7/Dep +133h 50m+6JAT??04:30+1815h 28m3
 M   F 
585 kmRony-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...NZM??13:02+18CDGArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6JAT??02:20+1513h 18m-8
     F 
628 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23011
Σ New delhi to SVDK ...NDLS??14:35+4CDGArr +12/Dep +150m-11JAT??02:20+1511h 45m6
  T  F 
621 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??16:30+1JUCArr +27/Dep +272h 28m+0JAT??06:35+414h 5m21
SMTWTFS
655 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19989
Σ Delhi - Katra EASY...NDLS??16:30+1LDHArr +24/Dep +301h 30m+6JAT??02:20+159h 50m6
  T  F 
577 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...DSA??17:20+9SREArr +26/Dep +1:0610m+40JAT??08:50+2815h 30m86
SMTWTFS
617 kmJai Jawan 🔫🔫🔫 jai...-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NZM??19:00+25JRCArr +1:08/Dep +422h 4m-26JAT??09:45+1314h 45m-6
  T    
643 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...NZM??19:00+25ASRArr +39/Dep +3418h 10m-5JAT??04:55+1033h 55m7
S      
720 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
19649
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??19:15+0UMBArr +3/Dep +143h 35m+11JAT??07:25+1812h 10m11
    T  
549 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+3BTIArr +28/Dep +83h 40m-20JAT??19:35+420h 50m54
SMTWTFS
778 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.