Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:14:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:14:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
25 Trains / 29 ΣChains

 
 
2 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 716.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+14GKP523:30+2115h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL756 km48 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+11GKP400:05+4212h 55m3
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL761 km59 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15+0GKP500:05+2:0212h 50m5
 M  T  
3A2A
PQWL756 km59 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+0GKP302:40+1:5312h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km63 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+4GKP403:50+4713h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL749 km58 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+3:08GKP4,604:25+3:4013h 20m4
S  W   
II
GNWL761 km57 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+34GKP604:25+2:1413h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+31GKP705:45+2:5814h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km54 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0GKP403:10+2:5611h 20m2
S      
GNWL782 km69 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+3:33GKP207:55+4:4115h 0m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL756 km50 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*517:10+0GKP*008:20-415h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km49 km/hr
04424Anand Vihar ( T.)- S...ExpNRANVT*617:10+2:06GKP007:00+4:1113h 50m5
S   T  
IISL
PQWL716 km52 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRDSA217:35+9GKP510:15+4416h 40m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL718 km43 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+10GKP109:35+2:4214h 10m5
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL761 km54 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+0GKP209:00+4913h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km59 km/hr
04046Anand Vihar (T.) - G...ExpNRANVT*020:00+2GKP*007:50+5:0311h 50m4
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL770 km65 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+1GKP*907:50+2:1711h 50m4
   W F 
3A
GNWL770 km65 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0GKP*709:15+2:1413h 15m7
 M     
3A
GNWL839 km63 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+28GKP*909:45+1:2313h 20m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km59 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+9GKP410:50+3514h 10m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km53 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0GKP610:50+4213h 55m5
   W   
3A
GNWL749 km54 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+39GKP611:55+1:3514h 45m14
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km51 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+2:19GKP614:40+3:4514h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+28GKP014:40+1:3714h 55m8
    T  
Unreserved
 735 km49 km/hr
14010Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRANVT*523:45+0GKP514:40+5314h 55m8
      S
IISL3A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr

29 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23362
--
Σ BGKT GKP weekly ex...DLI??05:00+9LKOArr +15/Dep +22h 45m-13GKP??21:35+3616h 35m-7
   W   
763 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
6658
--
Σ Lohitrajya Express...HPU??05:35+7MBArr +3/Dep +1:222h 43m+1:19GKP??20:40+2:0515h 5m14
    T  
699 kmVinay Kumar~-
6659
--
Σ Amarrajya Express&...HPU??05:35+7MBArr +3/Dep +322h 43m+29GKP??20:25+1:0414h 50m15
S      
699 kmVinay Kumar~-
6660
--
Σ RajyaNath Express&...HPU??05:35+7MBArr +3/Dep +1:002h 43m+57GKP??20:40+1:0415h 5m14
   W   
699 kmVinay Kumar~-
6661
Σ Brahmarajya Expres...HPU??05:35+7MBArr +3/Dep +3:462h 43m+3:43GKP??20:40+4:5015h 5m14
      S
699 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+1LJNArr +25/Dep +02h 20m-25GKP??22:15+116h 5m16
SMTWTFS
789 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7040
Σ NeelGanga SF ...NDLS??06:25+24LKOArr +1:28/Dep +22h 30m-1:26GKP??21:35+3615h 10m10
S T  F 
789 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+9CNBArr +1:11/Dep +331h 0m-38GKP??20:40+2:0713h 55m16
 M     
769 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+1JHSArr +28/Dep +301h 42m+2GKP??07:10+5319h 45m45
SMTWTFS
973 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
15441
Σ Kashi-Intercity&nb...NDLS??11:35+11BSBArr +23/Dep +958m-14GKP??11:10+223h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1023 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22680
--
Σ NDLS-LKO-GKP(via G...NDLS??13:10+4LKOArr +29/Dep +12h 5m-28GKP??07:25+418h 15m14
SMTWTFS
822 km☆गोंडा इलेक्ट्रिक शे...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+30BEArr +37/Dep +125h 10m-25GKP??12:20+1021h 25m-19
  TW F 
763 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+17MBArr +29/Dep +271h 35m-2GKP??07:55+1015h 55m14
      S
756 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??17:35+0CNBArr +48/Dep +191h 20m-29GKP??07:10+5313h 35m45
 MT  F 
781 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NZM??17:57+1:12MTJArr +1:46/Dep +1:103h 21m-36GKP??12:55+2:5318h 58m14
 M W F 
835 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+3LKOArr +39/Dep +72h 35m-32GKP??12:20+1017h 55m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:25+3LKOArr +39/Dep +111h 15m-28GKP??10:00+2915h 35m3
SMT TF 
764 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...NDLS??18:55+0MUVArr +14/Dep +030m-14GKP??11:35+1816h 40m3
S T T  
989 kmnajeebrashid2003-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+19GDArr +1:34/Dep +321h 45m-1:02GKP??12:20+1017h 10m12
   W   
759 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...NZM??19:10+19GDArr +1:34/Dep +2:462h 40m+1:12GKP??12:55+2:5317h 45m10
   W   
759 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+47MTJArr +1:05/Dep +1:102h 13m+5GKP??12:55+2:5317h 40m-6
 M W F 
842 kmShobhit Jain-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+2LJNArr +1:02/Dep +112h 0m-51GKP??10:00+2914h 45m3
SMT TF 
785 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:38/Dep +72h 0m-1:31GKP??12:20+1016h 30m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:38/Dep +1140m-1:27GKP??10:00+2914h 10m3
SMT TF 
764 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
8513
Σ Merrut-Gorakhpur C...HPU??21:30+33LKOArr +50/Dep +71h 15m-43GKP??12:20+1014h 50m11
SMTWTFS
706 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...SBB??21:55+22CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:3955m-50GKP??12:55+2:5315h 0m3
 M W F 
771 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +4/Dep +2:091h 0m+2:05GKP??12:55+2:5314h 50m15
 M W F 
768 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+1CNBArr +32/Dep +1:392h 5m+1:07GKP??12:55+2:5314h 40m15
 M W F 
789 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +18/Dep +1:001h 50m+42GKP??15:20+2:2215h 25m58
 M WT  
789 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.