Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:37:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:37:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to GHY/Guwahati
12 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 1814.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Moradabad   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+20KYQ*323:05+842h 5m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1914 km45 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+20GHY*716:50+5:3534h 5m27
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1862 km55 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+20GHY103:00+1:4643h 15m53
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1942 km45 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0GHY1,219:00+4933h 35m17
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1898 km57 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+4GHY119:00+2733h 35m16
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1946 km58 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0RNY023:30+4:5131h 40m11
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1832 km58 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+1GHY119:50+1:3327h 40m13
SMTWTFS
PQWL1874 km68 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+5GHY014:45+5:5739h 5m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2040 km52 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+1:14GHY*408:45+5:2633h 0m9
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1900 km58 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+1:51KYQ*314:55+3:0139h 10m23
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL1878 km48 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+18GHY008:45+5:4133h 0m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1900 km58 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0GHY008:45+5:5032h 50m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1887 km57 km/hr

14 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Moradabad   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+8ETArr +1:11/Dep +81h 35m-1:03GHY??12:00+5154h 45m27
   W  S
2634 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+8ETArr +1:11/Dep +41h 35m-1:07GHY??13:00+2155h 45m36
     F 
2799 kmrdb*^-
6658
--
Σ Lohitrajya Express...HPU??05:35+3MBArr -2/Dep +1:282h 43m+1:30GHY??23:40+1:0442h 5m40
    T  
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
6661
Σ Brahmarajya Expres...HPU??05:35+3MBArr -2/Dep +4:232h 43m+4:25GHY??23:40+7:1442h 5m40
      S
1883 kmVinay Kumar~-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...DLI??07:00+5BWNArr +1:02/Dep +161h 56m-46GHY??04:00+1345h 0m19
 M  T  
2231 kmHarsh*^~-
19575
--
Σ Udz Guwahati ...DLI??15:05+42SPJArr +4:58/Dep +1:182h 35m-3:40GHY??07:00+3:0539h 55m28
      S
1891 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +35/Dep +251h 25m-10GHY??06:00+4637h 5m39
    T S
2425 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +2:09/Dep +04h 45m-2:09GHY??15:40+4646h 5m12
   W  S
2535 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...DLI??19:05+1:08DGRArr +4:06/Dep +5310h 41m-3:13GHY??19:10+2:3948h 5m44
no arr/dep
2225 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+17MGSArr +1:24/Dep +4245m-42GHY??07:00+3:0535h 50m42
      S
1886 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+17MGSArr +1:24/Dep +52h 40m-1:19GHY??12:00+5140h 50m45
      S
1867 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...NDLS??19:40+16SDAHArr +2:20/Dep +63h 15m-2:14GHY??09:40+3938h 0m12
 MT TF 
2463 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...NDLS??19:40+16SDAHArr +2:20/Dep +481h 50m-1:32GHY??08:45+3:1537h 5m28
  T    
2490 kmRailfan Z*^~-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...NDLS??20:00+1RJPBArr +2:53/Dep +4:263h 18m+1:33GHY??10:25+4:3038h 25m14
     F 
1931 kmRahul KšŸ˜ŽšŸš‚~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.