Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:18:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:18:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
62 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 35 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 479.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

62 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRDLI500:35+5LKO409:30+398h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+23LKO213:50+308h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
22454Meerut City - Luckno...SFNCRHPU205:35+4LJN*513:10+237h 35m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL429 km57 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRNDLS*906:10+1LJN*612:40+316h 30m5
SMTWTFS
CCEC
GNWL512 km79 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+31LKO414:05+1:287h 40m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km67 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+23LKO117:45+1710h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL487 km49 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0LKO117:25-18h 0m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+5LKO117:25+68h 0m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+13LKO??18:40+1:077h 30m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL491 km66 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRNDLS*711:35+14LKO421:35+4410h 0m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km49 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRNDLS*1212:25+3LKO*321:25+1:199h 0m14
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL512 km57 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*512:55+1:43LKO2,320:50+4:187h 55m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km63 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+6LKO621:15+338h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km61 km/hr
13258Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpECRANVT*2,313:30+27LKO621:50+1:228h 20m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 479 km57 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERANVT*014:00+4:20LKO000:15+6:3110h 15m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km47 km/hr
12584Anand Vihar - Luckno...DDNERANVT*614:05+33LJN*622:55+1:078h 50m3
S    F 
CC
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+2LKO621:45+2:007h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km68 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERDSA314:18+19LKO102:00+911h 42m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km43 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+10LKO322:40+1:027h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL479 km61 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+4:01LKO323:35+4:268h 30m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+38LKO223:35+2:028h 30m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+50LKO323:35+1:488h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+51LKO323:35+1:408h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+42LKO100:25+3:099h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL508 km56 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0LKO722:10+2:106h 20m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km81 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+1:39LKO303:25+1:3311h 10m10
  T T  
IISL3A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14014Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+3:42LKO303:25+4:1511h 10m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+2:59LKO603:25+3:0811h 10m10
S    F 
IISL3A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+1:57LKO303:25+2:0311h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+3:43LKO402:00+5:079h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km54 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*517:10+0LKO102:00+128h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+47LKO502:40+519h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km50 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRDSA217:35+6BUW004:55+4711h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL504 km44 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:06LKO302:25+1:588h 30m4
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL487 km57 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00+3LKO302:25+1:088h 25m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+0LKO102:25+318h 10m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL479 km59 km/hr
14206Delhi - Faizabad Exp...ExpNRDLI*1018:25+4LKO203:45+439h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL487 km52 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRNDLS*218:35+1LKO403:05+318h 30m3
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
PQWL491 km58 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRANVT*118:45+8LKO403:05+518h 20m3
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRNZM219:10+25LKO304:35+1:349h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km52 km/hr
12226Kaifiyaat SF Express...SFNRDLI*1619:15+3LJN1,203:00+1:217h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL508 km66 km/hr
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNRDLI*919:50+3LKO204:20+1:518h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL487 km57 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+2LKO3,403:45+1:287h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km65 km/hr
04046Anand Vihar (T.) - G...ExpNRANVT*020:00+2LKO002:15+4:496h 15m1
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL500 km80 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+2LKO302:15+2:356h 15m1
   W F 
3A
PQWL500 km80 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0LKO202:15+2:226h 15m1
 M     
3A
PQWL500 km80 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+24LKO404:45+1:308h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+8LKO305:15+578h 35m3
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+9LKO305:15+578h 35m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
04420Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACExpNRNZM*120:50+3LKO*006:25+1:559h 35m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL490 km51 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0LKO605:15+1:058h 20m3
   W   
3A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
04414Anand Vihar - Luckno...ExpNRANVT*021:05+2LKO*006:25+3:339h 20m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km51 km/hr
04422Anand Vihar (T.) - L...ACExpNRANVT*021:05+15LKO*006:25+4:509h 20m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL479 km51 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI1321:10+1:00LKO406:10+2:229h 0m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+40LKO306:10+1:409h 0m7
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
24512Nauchandi Link Expre...ExpNRHPU021:30-LKO405:05-7h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL430 km57 km/hr
14512Nauchandi ExpressExpNRHPU521:30+27LKO505:05+447h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL430 km57 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*1021:40+12LKO407:20+2:149h 40m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km53 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+9LKO407:20+2:229h 40m10
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km53 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRSBB121:55+17ON105:53+3:017h 58m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL440 km55 km/hr
12230Lucknow Mail (PT)SFNRNDLS*1622:05+2LKO*106:45+78h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
12430New Delhi - Lucknow ...ACSFNRNDLS*1423:25+0LKO*207:30+68h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km61 km/hr

19 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+25CNBArr +1:33/Dep +1:241h 0m-9LKO??15:10+2:468h 25m12
 M     
500 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +8/Dep +21h 50m-6LKO??20:05+413h 20m5
 M  T  
705 kmEr AC*^~-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...ANVT??07:30+1:58CNBArr +3:41/Dep +123h 15m-3:29LJN??18:25+4010h 55m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmKaifiyat Exp*^~-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS311:25+0JHSArr +32/Dep +281h 42m-4LKO701:45+4586h 20m38
SMTWTFS
3326 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+1BKIArr +43/Dep +047m-43LKO??02:50+2:0713h 40m25
     F 
690 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+15BEArr +11/Dep +145h 10m+3LJN??05:55+615h 0m-26
  TW F 
487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+23MBArr +37/Dep +201h 35m-17LKO??02:00+2710h 0m8
      S
487 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...DLI??16:00+23RMUArr +35/Dep +141h 15m-21LJN??02:40+110h 40m6
 M     
486 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS1617:35+0CNBArr +1:02/Dep +181h 20m-44LKO701:45+4556h 10m38
 MT  F 
1523 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NZM??17:57+1:10MTJArr +1:52/Dep +1:252h 56m-27LJN??07:20+1:5913h 23m7
 M W F 
558 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8726
Σ Shiv Gomti Express...NDLS??18:55+2CNBArr +27/Dep +1:4325m+1:16LKO??02:50+2:077h 55m25
S T  F 
512 kmHarsh*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+37MTJArr +55/Dep +1:251h 48m+30LJN??07:20+1:5912h 5m-13
 M W F 
565 kmShobhit Jain-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS??21:15+6JHSArr +40/Dep +2031m-20LJN??09:45+5412h 30m4
S      
703 kmannusinghirctc-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+0CNBArr +53/Dep +4:151h 0m+3:22LKO??05:55+5:058h 35m12
 MTW  S
512 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+1CNBArr +50/Dep +1:322h 5m+42LJN??07:20+1:599h 5m8
 M W F 
512 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9LKO??14:15+1:2215h 15m8
     F 
666 kmElectrification of P...-
15741
--
Σ ndls lko chain&nbs...NDLS1223:55+3CNBArr +32/Dep +630m-26LJN608:40+3532h 45m16
SMTWTFS
512 kmayush-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS1223:55+3CNBArr +32/Dep +1:201h 50m+48LJN109:45+2:1081h 50m51
SM   F 
512 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS1223:55+3CNBArr +32/Dep +256h 10m-7LKO014:15+1:2238h 20m8
    T  
512 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.