Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:11:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:11:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to PNBE/Patna Junction
48 Trains / 32 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 972.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

48 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+23PNBE003:30-722h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km46 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+25DNR121:10+4:3914h 25m9
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL977 km68 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDSA306:51+12PNBE200:35+6:0417h 44m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL988 km56 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+11PNBE106:25+5:4823h 25m49
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1012 km43 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+1:58DNR123:03+6:0515h 33m8
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
GNWL977 km63 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-DNR123:03-15h 33m8
SMTWTFS
II3A
GNWL977 km63 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+23SEE205:00+3221h 15m25
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL990 km47 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP203:03-217h 38m6
S   T  
3A
2A
RSWL1039 km59 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+5HJP4,503:03+217h 38m6
  T    
GNWL1039 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+13HJP404:28+1:0717h 18m6
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRANVT*012:55+50PNBE006:05+5:4617h 10m5
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL987 km57 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+6PNBE1,207:05+1:2417h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1004 km56 km/hr
13258Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpECRANVT*2,313:30+27DNR*1,207:05+1:3417h 35m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km56 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+2SEE1,207:16+2:1717h 1m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km60 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+24PNBE206:45+3:1816h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL987 km61 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+4:01SEE209:02+5:4017h 57m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL995 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+38HJP4,509:17+3:1418h 12m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km55 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+8SEE1,215:31+2:3724h 21m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1071 km44 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+42SEE1,211:00+3:2419h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1011 km51 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0HJP208:13+3:3216h 23m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km62 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+0DNR104:00+1311h 50m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RSWL989 km84 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+1:39SEE2,416:00+1:0023h 45m25
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1048 km44 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+2:59SEE2,416:00+2:5523h 45m25
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL1048 km44 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+1:57SEE2,416:13+2:5523h 58m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+3:43SEE213:10+5:0820h 15m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL990 km49 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+0PNBE104:45+511h 50m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km84 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0PNBE105:55+5713h 0m10
  T   S
3A
GNWL987 km76 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:43PNBE1,205:55+4:3413h 0m13
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL987 km76 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+47PNBE313:50+2:0220h 40m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km49 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+1PNBE105:20+1312h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km83 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+0PNBE2,306:55+2613h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km74 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1PNBE1,307:55+2:0014h 20m9
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km70 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:06PNBE215:55+2:0422h 0m30
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL999 km45 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00+3PNBE113:15+2:1819h 15m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1022 km53 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+2SEE1,213:28+1:3417h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km58 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRNDLS*1620:00+1PNBE111:20+2:5915h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+2:27SEE213:53+5:2717h 18m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km59 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+8SEE217:16+1:5020h 36m11
 MT T  
IISL3A
RLWL1008 km49 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI1321:10+1:00SEE217:58+4:1220h 48m22
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+40SEE217:58+1:3320h 48m21
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL990 km48 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*1021:40+12PNBE220:42+2:3523h 2m38
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1020 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+9PNBE220:42+4:0223h 2m40
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1061 km46 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+4PNBE214:45+3:5115h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL994 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+0PNBE115:00+3:3115h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+1:07PPTA214:45+3:5315h 0m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+1:47HJP4,520:03+2:2420h 18m11
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL974 km48 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+18PPTA2,314:45+3:4515h 0m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0PPTA2,314:45+4:0514h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km66 km/hr

32 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+7ETArr +1:10/Dep +111h 35m-59PNBE??12:45+3531h 30m4
   W  S
1755 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+7ETArr +1:10/Dep +51h 35m-1:05PNBE??12:45+3331h 30m6
     F 
1755 kmrdb*^-
6658
--
Σ Lohitrajya Express...HPU??05:35+4MBArr -2/Dep +1:252h 43m+1:27SEE??01:52+1:4820h 17m19
    T  
933 kmVinay Kumar~-
6660
--
Σ RajyaNath Express&...HPU??05:35+4MBArr -2/Dep +462h 43m+48SEE??01:52+1:2420h 17m19
   W   
933 kmVinay Kumar~-
6662
--
Σ Himrajya Express&n...HPU??05:35+4MBArr -2/Dep +532h 43m+55PNBE??01:35+1:2620h 0m18
 MT  F 
942 kmVinay Kumar~-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+1CNBArr +12/Dep +1:542h 20m+1:42PNBE??22:35+4:4916h 25m12
     F 
999 kmxxx-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+1LJNArr +31/Dep +02h 20m-31SEE??03:30+2621h 20m27
SMTWTFS
1023 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM012:05+49TATAArr +1:06/Dep +21h 20m-1:04SEE014:38+3574h 33m25
SMTWTFS
2691 kmvikrambaba2000-
3731
Σ Saptbhoomi Sampark...ANVT??14:50+10GKPArr +58/Dep +2:5150m+1:53HJP??09:19+2:5718h 29m13
     F 
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+15BEArr +11/Dep +145h 10m+3SEE??18:35+3027h 40m-3
  TW F 
998 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +8/Dep +44h 5m-4SEE??20:40+1:0753h 5m35
S  W F 
3094 kmxxx-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...NDLS??16:00+10DOSArr +1:02/Dep +282h 31m-34PNBE??10:00+618h 0m22
S T T  
1085 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...NDLS??16:00+10SSMArr +58/Dep +23h 4m-56PNBE??11:05+2:0219h 5m11
S T T  
1036 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20505
--
Σ Delhi- Bikramganj,...NDLS??16:00+10SSMArr +58/Dep +1:065h 14m+8ARA??11:40+1:3319h 40m15
S T T  
987 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +1/Dep +124h 25m+11SEE??18:35+3025h 25m33
   W   
983 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+0MBArr +23/Dep +1:381h 30m+1:15SEE??13:10+3:2920h 0m20
   W   
950 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+0CNBArr +1:02/Dep +1:072h 30m+5PNBE??10:45+1:5117h 10m9
     F 
999 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +43/Dep +92h 35m-34SEE??18:35+3024h 10m33
SMTWTFS
998 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +43/Dep +61h 15m-37PPTA??14:50+3720h 25m8
S T T  
1008 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+34MGSArr +1:50/Dep +5245m-58PNBE??10:45+1:0615h 35m25
      S
986 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+34MGSArr +1:50/Dep +71h 55m-1:43PNBE??11:50+1916h 40m10
      S
986 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+34MGSArr +1:50/Dep +72h 40m-1:43PNBE??12:45+3517h 35m22
      S
986 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+34MGSArr +1:50/Dep +1:173h 15m-33PNBE??13:15+1:4918h 5m26
      S
986 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+25GDArr +1:41/Dep +331h 45m-1:08SEE??18:35+3023h 25m28
   W   
993 km™IncredibleGkp®-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+3LJNArr +1:21/Dep +62h 0m-1:15PPTA??14:50+3719h 35m8
S T T  
1029 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+35MGSArr +3:54/Dep +1:173h 0m-2:37PNBE??13:15+1:4917h 30m26
      S
986 kmxxx-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+3LKOArr +1:51/Dep +92h 0m-1:42SEE??18:35+3022h 45m33
SMTWTFS
998 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+3LKOArr +1:51/Dep +640m-1:45PPTA??14:50+3719h 0m8
S T T  
1008 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+24CNBArr +1:02/Dep +4:151h 25m+3:13PNBE??17:30+5:1521h 5m16
 MTW  S
1025 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+0CNBArr +53/Dep +4:151h 0m+3:22PNBE??17:30+5:1520h 10m22
 MTW  S
1024 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
8513
Σ Merrut-Gorakhpur C...HPU??21:30+27LKOArr +44/Dep +91h 15m-35SEE??18:35+3021h 5m27
SMTWTFS
940 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +7/Dep +371h 45m+30PNBE??17:50+1:1119h 45m9
SMT TF 
1003 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.