Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:09:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:09:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to SDAH/Sealdah
16 Trains / 57 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDAH⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: SDAH   

Shortest Route: 1433.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and SDAH/Sealdah

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERDLI1107:00+5HWH*9,1407:55+5624h 55m26
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1446 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+11HWH*719:30+5:5736h 30m85
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1557 km43 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+0HWH*1006:00+2:5022h 55m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1439 km63 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+1:17HWH*906:10+4:2217h 15m3
  T   S
GNWL1451 km84 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+3:21SRC*017:00+5:3227h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1575 km58 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+50HWH*816:30+4:0325h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1470 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+7SDAH*9A,9B10:10+3117h 45m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km82 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+3HWH*809:50+3916h 55m6
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km86 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+0HWH*812:15+1719h 20m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km79 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1HWH*1416:55+2:3223h 20m22
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km66 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+0HWH*1416:55+3523h 20m20
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km62 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:06SDAH*910:55+1:4441h 0m88
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1642 km40 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+1:53SDAH*9A,9B17:25+5:3622h 20m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1454 km65 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1319:05+1:16SDAH*917:25+4:2322h 20m7
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1454 km65 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+17SDAH*9A,9B12:35+2:2316h 55m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1464 km87 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+29HWH*812:40+4:3016h 50m5
S      
CC
3A2A
GNWL1439 km85 km/hr

57 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and SDAH/Sealdah

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...DLI1004:50-CPUArr /Dep +351h 18m+0SRC113:55+5581h 5m-4
      S
2262 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6662
--
Σ Himrajya Express&n...HPU??05:35+4MBArr -2/Dep +532h 43m+55HWH??11:30+1:1829h 55m29
 MT  F 
1474 kmVinay Kumar~-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...HPU??05:35+4LJNArr +23/Dep +1:241h 20m+1:01KOAA??08:45+3:2627h 10m19
      S
1416 kmHarsh*^~-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+6MGSArr +3:16/Dep +2:492h 15m-27HWH??06:45+3:1824h 20m29
    T S
1451 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+2BZAArr +16/Dep +85h 5m-8HWH??13:55+1:1655h 30m23
   W   
2983 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ANVT??06:45+25BOEArr +5:37/Dep +204h 21m-5:17SDAH??19:25+1036h 40m31
S   T  
1738 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +8/Dep +21h 50m-6KOAA??11:35+4228h 50m12
 M  T  
1674 kmEr AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+0MGSArr +3:22/Dep +3:252h 20m+3KOAA??08:45+3:2625h 50m20
      S
1455 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+1:58MGSArr +6:05/Dep +3:251h 35m-2:40KOAA??08:45+3:2625h 15m20
      S
1443 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+13MFPArr +1:42/Dep +591h 59m-43HWH??22:55+1:1235h 45m6
S      
1759 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +37/Dep +82h 5m-29HWH??16:10+4552h 45m59
SMTWTFS
2983 kmChart Prepared*~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+6MGSArr +44/Dep +3:121h 30m+2:28SDAH??16:00+3:1326h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1463 kmMohd Arif*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+15BEArr +11/Dep +145h 10m+3HWH??12:40+1145h 45m26
  TW F 
1620 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+8MTJArr +17/Dep +1:211h 22m+1:04KOAA??17:20+2:2726h 20m9
    T  
1501 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+38SPJArr +4:32/Dep +15h 25m-4:31KOAA??03:10+2436h 5m-6
      S
1605 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+42CPRArr +3:16/Dep +91h 5m-3:07SDAH??03:35+1936h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1571 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+22MTJArr +32/Dep +1:2137m+49KOAA??17:20+2:2726h 0m9
    T  
1501 kmSachin Rawat-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +32/Dep +171h 5m-15HWH??11:50+3443h 55m15
   W F 
2976 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+8BZAArr +46/Dep +171h 5m-29HWH??11:50+3443h 55m15
 M     
2976 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+0MGSArr -4/Dep +151h 5m+19KOAA??11:35+4219h 35m12
no arr/dep
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+10DOSArr +1:02/Dep +1:022h 8m+0KOAA??15:55+3823h 55m95
S T T  
1456 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+10SSMArr +58/Dep +3:313h 54m+2:33SDAH??16:00+3:1324h 0m20
S T T  
1458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+10MGSArr +31/Dep +151h 5m-16KOAA??11:35+4219h 35m12
    T  
1455 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+10MGSArr +31/Dep +2:541h 40m+2:23HWH??13:05+2:2821h 5m15
S      
1451 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+10MGSArr +31/Dep +4:041h 40m+3:33KOAA??13:15+3:4521h 15m19
    T  
1455 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+10MGSArr +31/Dep +2:325h 35m+2:01KOAA??17:20+2:2725h 20m9
    T  
1455 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...NDLS??16:00+10RNCArr +20/Dep +32h 25m-17HWH??21:30+529h 30m8
S T T  
1774 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+19BDTSArr +22/Dep +192h 30m-3HWH??19:40+5150h 55m-6
 MTW  S
3340 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+20GAYAArr +57/Dep +4:171h 35m+3:20KOAA??13:15+3:4520h 10m19
    T  
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
10846
Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...NDLS??17:05+20TATAArr +36/Dep +433h 55m+7HWH??18:50+3325h 45m29
  TWT S
1600 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +1/Dep +71h 45m+6KOAA??04:25+4:3835h 15m21
   W   
1626 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +1/Dep +124h 25m+11HWH??12:40+1143h 30m62
   W   
1605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS??17:25+13NGPArr +1:10/Dep +845m-1:02HWH??03:50+5534h 25m30
SMTWTFS
2223 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NZM717:25+0BSPArr -3/Dep +114h 30m+14HWH2003:35+3258h 10m19
S    F 
1999 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +43/Dep +92h 35m-34HWH??12:40+1142h 15m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+4NGPArr +55/Dep +31h 10m-52SHM??12:25+1441h 45m81
SMTWTFS
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+34MGSArr +1:50/Dep +1:232h 5m-27HWH??18:55+1:2823h 45m15
      S
1439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+25GDArr +1:41/Dep +331h 45m-1:08HWH??12:40+1141h 30m57
   W   
1615 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+3LKOArr +1:51/Dep +92h 0m-1:42HWH??12:40+1140h 50m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+2GKPArr +1:23/Dep +42h 30m-1:19KOAA??04:25+2:5332h 35m17
SM  T S
1642 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM420:45+4NGPArr +55/Dep +41h 25m-51HWH1805:50+2381h 5m45
SMTWTFS
3515 kmabhyankarsagar-
8513
Σ Merrut-Gorakhpur C...HPU??21:30+27LKOArr +44/Dep +91h 15m-35HWH??12:40+1139h 10m56
SMTWTFS
1562 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...DLI??21:40+12MLDTArr +2:15/Dep +71h 0m-2:08KOAA??14:25+540h 45m11
 M W  S
1758 kmHarsh*^~-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40+12DLNArr +2:18/Dep +1:232h 48m-55HWH??07:30+2:5833h 50m28
 M W  S
1552 kmHarsh*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +7/Dep +371h 45m+30HWH??03:15+1:5129h 10m17
SMT TF 
1535 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...NDLS922:15+1TATAArr +57/Dep +463h 30m-11HWH2003:35+3277h 20m19
S  WT S
2115 kmxxx-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+1MUVArr +43/Dep +1:565h 0m+1:13HWH??06:55+1:5932h 30m76
SMTWTFS
1449 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...NDLS??22:25+1MUVArr +43/Dep +547h 30m+11SHM??09:55+1:0635h 30m13
S      
1586 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+4NGPArr +44/Dep +1:253h 45m+41HWH??13:30+1:3239h 0m61
SMTWTFS
2224 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM723:00+0NGPArr +41/Dep +91h 30m-32HWH2312:30+3261h 30m26
SMTWTFS
2807 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9KOAA??08:45+3:2633h 45m20
     F 
1653 kmElectrification of P...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+4MGSArr +3:11/Dep +1:546h 0m-1:17HWH??06:55+1:5931h 15m76
SMTWTFS
1459 kmAritra Saha-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45+12BINAArr +47/Dep +123h 5m-35SHM??09:55+1834h 10m17
  T    
1861 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+12MTJArr +28/Dep +02h 52m-28HWH??06:45+2:4031h 0m20
no arr/dep
1602 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NZM??23:50+25GWLArr +51/Dep +12h 33m-50HWH??06:45+3:1830h 55m25
     F 
1594 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS1223:55+3CNBArr +32/Dep +1:124h 30m+40HWH904:00+2:1152h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1451 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS1223:55+3CNBArr +32/Dep +256h 10m-7KOAA008:45+3:2656h 50m20
    T  
1499 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.