Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Nov 17 16:47:43 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UDL/Andal Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
79 Trains / 1 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 31 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 33 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: HWH to UDL
Filters
Dep: UDL
Arr: HWH

Fastest Train: Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express: 2h 6m: 158 km

Slowest Train: Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger: 5h 46m: 188 km

Shortest Route: 174.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

79 Long-Distance Trains between UDL/Andal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Barddhaman  
15234
Maithili Express
Exp
ECR
DGR
4
00:05
+1:23
KOAA*
5
03:20
+1:12
3h 15m
2
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
162 km
50 km/hr
15236
Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express
Exp
ECR
DGR
4
00:05
+52
HWH*
14
03:10
+38
3h 5m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
158 km
51 km/hr
13022
Mithila Express
Exp
ER
UDL
3
00:10
+57
HWH*
11,13
04:05
+48
3h 55m
6
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL
188 km
48 km/hr
15050
Purvanchal Express (via Mau)
Exp
NER
DGR
4
00:49
+1:56
KOAA*
2
04:45
+1:51
3h 56m
3
S   T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
44 km/hr
15052
Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
Exp
NER
DGR
4
00:49
+4:21
KOAA*
0
04:45
+4:19
3h 56m
3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
44 km/hr
15048
Purvanchal Express (via Siwan)
Exp
NER
DGR
4
00:49
+3:17
KOAA*
2
04:45
+3:19
3h 56m
3
 MTW  S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
44 km/hr
12308
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
ASN
5
00:52
+2:19
HWH*
9,14
04:15
+2:06
3h 23m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
200 km
59 km/hr
22308
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
SF
ER
ASN
5
00:52
-
HWH*
9
04:15
-
3h 23m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
200 km
59 km/hr
11447
Shaktipunj Express (PT)
Exp
WCR
RNG
4
01:10
+8
HWH*
12
04:30
-6
3h 20m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
182 km
55 km/hr
22214
Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express
Drnt
SER
ASN
5
02:01
+4
SHM*
2
05:40
-8
3h 39m
0
S  W F 
111
52
31
11
GNWL
207 km
57 km/hr
13186
Ganga Sagar Express
Exp
ER
DGR
4
02:15
+55
SDAH*
8,9C
07:00
+31
4h 45m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
177 km
37 km/hr
12360
Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express
GR
ER
DGR
4
02:32
+10
KOAA*
3
05:15
-3
2h 43m
0
 M  T S
3A
GNWL
162 km
60 km/hr
13122
Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express
Exp
ER
DGR
4
02:33
+37
KOAA*
0
05:15
+39
2h 42m
0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
162 km
60 km/hr
13010
Doon Express (PT)
Exp
ER
RNG
4
02:47
+5:10
HWH*
13
07:00
+4:55
4h 13m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
195 km
46 km/hr
05007
Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special
Exp
NER
DGR
4
02:52
+1:54
HWH*
7,11
07:10
+50
4h 18m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
158 km
37 km/hr
12324
Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express
SF
ER
ASN
5
03:00
+2:46
HWH*
9,13,14
06:10
+3:06
3h 10m
0
 M   F 
II
44
19
6
2
RLWL
200 km
63 km/hr
13132
Patna - Kolkata Express
Exp
ER
UDL
3
03:17
+8
KOAA*
0
07:25
+17
4h 8m
4
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL
191 km
46 km/hr
53520-Slip
Giridih - Kolkata Link Express
Exp
ER
UDL
3
03:17
-
KOAA*
0
07:25
-
4h 8m
4
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL
191 km
46 km/hr
12352
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
RNG
4
03:50
+11
HWH*
9,14
06:40
+18
2h 50m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
182 km
64 km/hr
13006
Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Exp
ER
RNG
4
04:21
+3:24
HWH*
14
07:30
+3:10
3h 9m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
182 km
58 km/hr
12176
Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express
SF
NCR
DGR
2
04:27
+3:43
HWH*
12,14
06:50
+4:04
2h 23m
1
S  W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
158 km
66 km/hr
12178
Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Express
SF
NCR
DGR
4
04:27
+5:33
HWH*
12,14
06:50
+5:47
2h 23m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
158 km
66 km/hr
22911
Shipra Express (PT)
SF
WR
DGR
4
04:27
+2:30
HWH*
12,14
06:50
+2:52
2h 23m
1
 M  T S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
158 km
66 km/hr
12334
Vibhuti Express
SF
ER
DGR
4
04:56
+1:10
HWH*
8,12,14
07:40
+1:03
2h 44m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
158 km
58 km/hr
12312
Kalka Mail
SF
ER
DGR
4
05:10
+2:22
HWH*
9,14
08:05
+2:07
2h 55m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
158 km
54 km/hr
13168
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
ER
ASN
5
05:10
+4:32
KOAA*
5
09:00
+4:11
3h 50m
0
S      
II
29
11
2
RLWL
205 km
53 km/hr
12342
Agnibina (Bidhan) Express
SF
ER
UDL
3
05:58
+5
HWH*
12
08:50
-2
2h 52m
4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL
175 km
61 km/hr
12384
Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express
SF
ER
UDL
3
07:11
+4
SDAH*
8
10:45
+24
3h 34m
5
 MTWTFS
II
GNWL
194 km
54 km/hr
12302
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Raj
ER
ASN
5
07:30
+32
HWH*
8
09:55
+30
2h 25m
0
SMTWTF 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
200 km
83 km/hr
12340
Coalfield Express
SF
ER
UDL
3
07:31
+5
HWH*
12
10:30
+10
2h 59m
4
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL
175 km
59 km/hr
12274
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
Drnt
ER
ASN
??
07:40
+1:58
HWH*
8,14,18
10:40
+1:51
3h 0m
0
S  W   
14
6
2
RLWL
200 km
67 km/hr
12314
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Raj
ER
DGR
4
07:43
+30
SDAH*
9A,9B
10:10
+22
2h 27m
0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
165 km
67 km/hr
53046
Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
UDL
6
08:00
+8
HWH*
2
11:35
+11
3h 35m
5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL
188 km
52 km/hr
12332
Himgiri Express (PT)
SF
ER
ASN
5
08:20
+2:31
HWH*
8,9,14
11:30
+2:40
3h 10m
0
  TW  S
II
RLWL
201 km
63 km/hr
12358
Durgiana Express (PT)
SF
ER
ASN
5
08:25
+2:49
KOAA*
3
11:35
+2:41
3h 10m
0
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
205 km
65 km/hr
12322
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
SF
ER
RNG
4
08:47
+2:28
HWH*
13,14
12:00
+2:19
3h 13m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
182 km
57 km/hr
13166
Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express
Exp
ER
DGR
4
09:01
+1:08
KOAA*
0
12:30
+1:03
3h 29m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
174 km
50 km/hr
13044
Raxaul - Howrah Express
Exp
ER
DGR
4
09:01
+43
HWH*
11
12:20
+46
3h 19m
2
S    F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
171 km
52 km/hr
13020
Bagh Express
Exp
ER
UDL
3
09:15
+15
HWH*
7,8
12:40
+27
3h 25m
4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL
188 km
55 km/hr
53140
Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger
Pass
ER
UDL
3
09:46
+39
KOAA*
5
13:35
+1:04
3h 49m
6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL
191 km
50 km/hr
12250
Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT)
ACSF
ER
ASN
5
10:00
+3:41
HWH*
8
12:50
+3:55
2h 50m
0
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL
200 km
71 km/hr
12937
Garba SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
ASN
5
10:14
+3:17
HWH*
14
13:10
+3:44
2h 56m
0
 M     
II
10
4
RLWL
201 km
68 km/hr
12495
Pratap SF Express
SF
NWR
DGR
4
10:46
+4:01
KOAA*
4
13:15
+4:30
2h 29m
1
     F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
162 km
65 km/hr
22324
Shabd Bhedi SF Express
SF
ER
DGR
4
10:46
+27
KOAA*
0
13:15
+46
2h 29m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
162 km
65 km/hr
12024
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
ECR
DGR
4
11:19
+12
HWH*
8
13:25
+14
2h 6m
0
 MTWTFS
2S
CC
RLWL
158 km
75 km/hr
13050
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Exp
ER
UDL
3
11:35
+46
HWH*
11
15:50
+41
4h 15m
11
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL
188 km
44 km/hr
12318
Akal Takht Express (PT)
SF
ER
ASN
5
12:03
+1:33
KOAA*
4
15:15
+1:54
3h 12m
0
   W  S
II
RLWL
205 km
64 km/hr
12316
Ananya Express
SF
ER
ASN
5
12:03
+3:56
KOAA*
0
15:10
+4:18
3h 7m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
205 km
66 km/hr
12326
Gurumukhi SF Express
SF
ER
ASN
5
12:03
+44
KOAA*
3
15:15
+40
3h 12m
0
S      
II
27
18
RLWL
205 km
64 km/hr
13152
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
Exp
ER
UDL
3
12:20
+2:43
KOAA*
3,5
15:45
+2:48
3h 25m
5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL
179 km
52 km/hr
19413
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Exp
WR
DGR
4
12:30
+1:05
KOAA*
5
15:15
+1:26
2h 45m
0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
162 km
59 km/hr
12988
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
RNG
4
12:31
+4:39
SDAH*
9A
16:00
+4:43
3h 29m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
189 km
54 km/hr
19608
Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express
Exp
NWR
RNG
3
12:42
+4
KOAA*
4
17:15
-19
4h 33m
4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
198 km
44 km/hr
12372
Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
SF
ER
DGR
4
13:54
+5:57
HWH*
8
16:55
+5:36
3h 1m
0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
158 km
52 km/hr
12304
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
SF
ER
DGR
4
14:13
+2:38
HWH*
14
17:15
+2:15
3h 2m
1
SM  TF 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
158 km
52 km/hr
12382
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
SF
ER
DGR
4
14:13
+47
HWH*
14
17:15
+26
3h 2m
1
  TW  S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
158 km
52 km/hr
22318
Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express
Hms
ER
ASN
0
14:24
+30
SDAH*
??
18:05
+36
3h 41m
0
    T  
3A
RLWL
208 km
56 km/hr
12330
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
ER
DGR
4
14:29
+2:18
SDAH*
9A,9B
17:30
+2:23
3h 1m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
165 km
55 km/hr
12380
Jallianwalabagh Express
SF
ER
DGR
4
14:29
+2:51
SDAH*
9A,9B
17:30
+3:00
3h 1m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
165 km
55 km/hr
12320
Agra Cantt - Kolkata Weekly SF Express
SF
ER
DGR
4
14:29
+2:52
KOAA*
4
17:20
+3:09
2h 51m
0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
162 km
57 km/hr
22322
Hool Express
SF
ER
UDL
6
14:50
+4
HWH*
10,11
18:00
+18
3h 10m
4
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
188 km
59 km/hr
13008
Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Exp
ER
UDL
3
15:35
+4:58
HWH*
7
19:30
+4:32
3h 55m
4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL
188 km
48 km/hr
12354
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
SF
ER
DGR
4
16:22
+2:50
HWH*
12
18:55
+2:45
2h 33m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
158 km
62 km/hr
11106
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
Exp
NCR
ASN
5
17:10
+2:26
KOAA*
3
22:00
+2:07
4h 50m
2
      S
II
15
RLWL
217 km
45 km/hr
13054
Siuri - Howrah Intercity Express
Exp
ER
SURI*
1
17:30
+0
HWH*
11
22:40
+4
5h 10m
4
SMTWTFS
II
37
GNWL
211 km
41 km/hr
22388
Black Diamond Express
SF
ECR
UDL
3
18:02
+5
HWH*
12,14
21:20
+9
3h 18m
7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL
188 km
57 km/hr
12020
Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Shtb
ER
RNG
3
18:57
+4
HWH*
10
21:30
-8
2h 33m
1
 MTWTF 
CC
EC
RLWL
182 km
71 km/hr
03166
Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special
ACExp
ER
DGR
0
19:27
+7:12
SDAH*
0
22:45
+7:34
3h 18m
1
 M     
3A
2A
RLWL
165 km
50 km/hr
12254
Anga Express (PT)
SF
SWR
ASN
5
20:03
+3
HWH
8
23:05
+19
3h 2m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
200 km
66 km/hr
53050
Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger
Pass
ER
UDL
3
21:29
+1:27
HWH*
1,2
03:15
+39
5h 46m
12
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL
188 km
33 km/hr
53132
Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
UDL
3
22:33
+52
SDAH*
7
03:35
+56
5h 2m
15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
194 km
39 km/hr
13106
Ballia - Sealdah Express
Exp
ER
DGR
4
23:12
+13
SDAH*
9C,9B
03:50
-5
4h 38m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
177 km
38 km/hr
13156
Mithilanchal Express
Exp
ER
DGR
4
23:27
+1:03
KOAA*
0
04:00
+29
4h 33m
2
 M   F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
38 km/hr
13158
Tirhut Express
Exp
ER
DGR
4
23:27
+35
KOAA*
4
04:00
-17
4h 33m
2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
38 km/hr
13136
Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express
Exp
ER
DGR
4
23:27
+1:11
KOAA*
4
04:00
+15
4h 33m
3
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
38 km/hr
13138
Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express
Exp
ER
DGR
4
23:27
+1:16
KOAA*
0
04:00
+55
4h 33m
4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
174 km
38 km/hr
15272
Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
RNG
4
23:39
+59
HWH*
9,14
03:10
+42
3h 31m
2
  T    
Unreserved
 
182 km
52 km/hr
12328
Upasana Express (PT)
SF
ER
ASN
5
23:58
+3:18
HWH*
8
03:20
+3:20
3h 22m
0
S   T  
II
85
43
29
RLWL
201 km
60 km/hr
12370
Kumbha Express (PT)
SF
ER
ASN
5
23:58
+1:53
HWH*
8
03:20
+1:51
3h 22m
0
 MTW FS
II
RLWL
201 km
60 km/hr

1 ΣChains between UDL/Andal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Barddhaman  
21754
Σ Asansol-Howrah Evening ΣChain
UDL
16:41
+15
BWN
Arr +25/Dep +1:09
25m
+44
HWH
20:15
+56
3h 34m
3
SMTWTFS
176 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy