Search Trains
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:26:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:26:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UDL/Andal Junction to NLR/Nellore
7 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒UDL   Filters   Dep: UDL   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between UDL/Andal Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Tatanagar   Purulia   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRDGR108:00+15NLR310:34+1:3626h 34m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1629 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRDGR108:00+3NLR310:24+026h 24m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1629 km62 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRDGR108:00+1GDR308:50+1:4724h 50m13
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1652 km67 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Tambaram ...ExpNFRUDL608:52+53NLR315:59+5731h 7m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1726 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Tambaram...ExpNFRUDL608:52+15NLR315:59+4031h 7m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1726 km55 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00+0NLR318:56+3026h 56m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1542 km57 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+40NLR322:14+1:3726h 11m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1687 km64 km/hr

22 ΣChains between UDL/Andal Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Tatanagar   Purulia   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...BURN??02:20+4:03PRRArr +3:38/Dep +06h 25m-3:38NLR??11:44+1933h 24m-10
 M     
1656 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...RNG??08:06+5RNCArr -3/Dep +61h 50m+9NLR??21:19+4737h 13m65
 MTWTF 
1691 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...RNG??08:47+1:16HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12NLR??15:59+631h 12m-32
S   T  
1670 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...UDL??09:15+13HWHArr +15/Dep +27h 55m-13NLR??20:12+5034h 57m-35
SMTWTFS
1674 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...UDL??09:15+13HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15NLR??15:59+1430h 44m-47
 M     
1674 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+3:03HWHArr +3:04/Dep +03h 5m-3:04NLR??15:59+1429h 45m-4
 M     
1688 kmVinay Kumar~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...DGR??11:19+20HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24NLR??15:59+1428h 40m-1
 M     
1646 kmDB*^~-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...DGR??11:19+20HWHArr +24/Dep +05h 35m-24NLR??18:34+5831h 15m1
  T  F 
1638 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...DGR??11:19+20HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24NLR??15:59+628h 40m1
    T  
1646 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...BURN??13:45+36TATAArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19NLR??18:56+4029h 11m-24
     F 
1572 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DGR??14:13+1:59HWHArr +1:48/Dep +23h 40m-1:46NLR??20:12+5029h 59m2
SM  TF 
1646 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DGR??14:13+1:59HWHArr +1:48/Dep +46h 50m-1:44NLR??00:02+4333h 49m10
SM  TF 
1646 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DGR??14:13+19HWHArr +30/Dep +23h 40m-28NLR??20:12+5029h 59m4
  TW  S
1645 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN??14:52+19MGSArr +46/Dep +52h 15m-41NLR??10:09+1043h 17m25
  T   S
2424 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+12BBSArr +28/Dep +315h 10m+3NLR??00:02+4332h 32m20
      S
1588 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+12BBSArr +28/Dep +252h 15m-3NLR??20:12+5028h 42m12
      S
1588 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...DGR??15:31+2MGSArr +15/Dep +282h 28m+13GDR??11:55+1:1444h 24m20
   W   
2504 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...DGR117:45+26NGPArr +27/Dep +443h 5m+17NLR310:09+1088h 24m22
      S
2807 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...DGR??17:45+26BSPArr +29/Dep +01h 0m-29NLR??04:29+2034h 44m9
      S
1991 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+1:44CNBArr +5:02/Dep +1:355h 17m-3:27NLR??19:18+2:4347h 28m35
    T  
2627 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...DGR??19:54+21MKPArr +56/Dep +1:112h 30m+15NLR??16:13+4844h 19m16
      S
2467 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...RNG??23:52+15GAYAArr +19/Dep +150m-18NLR??16:13+4840h 21m11
      S
2443 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.