Search Trains
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:20:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:20:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UDL/Andal Junction to OGL/Ongole
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒UDL   Filters   Dep: UDL   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between UDL/Andal Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Tatanagar   Purulia   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRDGR108:00+15OGL309:28+5825h 28m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1513 km59 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRDGR108:00+3OGL309:14+1:2125h 14m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1513 km60 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Tambaram ...ExpNFRUDL608:52+53OGL314:08+1:2929h 16m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1609 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Tambaram...ExpNFRUDL608:52+15OGL314:08+1:5229h 16m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1609 km55 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00+0OGL317:40+3025h 40m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1426 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+40OGL320:59+2:3724h 56m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1570 km63 km/hr

22 ΣChains between UDL/Andal Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Tatanagar   Purulia   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...BURN??02:20+4:03PRRArr +3:38/Dep +06h 25m-3:38OGL??10:09+1:0131h 49m-11
 M     
1539 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...RNG??08:06+5RNCArr -3/Dep +61h 50m+9OGL??19:29+1:1335h 23m61
 MTWTF 
1574 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...RNG??08:47+1:16HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12OGL??14:08+1829h 21m-33
S   T  
1553 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...UDL??09:15+13HWHArr +15/Dep +27h 55m-13OGL??18:56+5633h 41m-36
SMTWTFS
1557 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...UDL??09:15+13HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15OGL??14:08+3828h 53m-48
 M     
1557 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+3:03HWHArr +3:04/Dep +03h 5m-3:04OGL??14:08+3827h 54m-5
 M     
1571 kmVinay Kumar~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...DGR??11:19+20HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24OGL??14:08+3826h 49m-2
 M     
1529 kmDB*^~-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...DGR??11:19+20HWHArr +24/Dep +05h 35m-24OGL??17:07+5529h 48m0
  T  F 
1522 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...DGR??11:19+20HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24OGL??14:08+1826h 49m0
    T  
1529 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...BURN??13:45+36TATAArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19OGL??17:29+3027h 44m-25
     F 
1456 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DGR??14:13+1:59HWHArr +1:48/Dep +23h 40m-1:46OGL??18:56+5628h 43m1
SM  TF 
1529 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DGR??14:13+1:59HWHArr +1:48/Dep +46h 50m-1:44OGL??22:45+5132h 32m9
SM  TF 
1529 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DGR??14:13+19HWHArr +30/Dep +23h 40m-28OGL??18:56+5628h 43m3
  TW  S
1528 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN??14:52+19MGSArr +46/Dep +52h 15m-41OGL??08:12+3141h 20m24
  T   S
2307 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+12BBSArr +28/Dep +315h 10m+3OGL??22:45+5131h 15m19
      S
1471 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+12BBSArr +28/Dep +252h 15m-3OGL??18:56+5627h 26m11
      S
1471 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...DGR??15:31+2MGSArr +15/Dep +282h 28m+13OGL??09:17+1:2441h 46m19
   W   
2349 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...DGR117:45+26NGPArr +27/Dep +443h 5m+17OGL308:12+3186h 27m21
      S
2690 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...DGR??17:45+26BSPArr +29/Dep +01h 0m-29OGL??03:14+4033h 29m8
      S
1874 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+1:44CNBArr +5:02/Dep +1:355h 17m-3:27OGL??18:02+2:5346h 12m34
    T  
2511 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...DGR??19:54+21MKPArr +56/Dep +1:112h 30m+15OGL??14:43+5542h 49m15
      S
2350 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...RNG??23:52+15GAYAArr +19/Dep +150m-18OGL??14:43+5538h 51m10
      S
2326 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.