Search Trains
AEK/Anekal Road ▼
×
VGE/Valappadi G Halt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:25:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:25:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AEK/Anekal Road to VGE/Valappadi G Halt
28 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VGE⇒AEK   Filters   Dep: AEK   Arr: VGE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between AEK/Anekal Road and VGE/Valappadi G Halt

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRKJM200:03+1:08SA004:00+503h 57m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km62 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRKJM300:35+22SA106:05+05h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL245 km45 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRHSRA002:10+1:20SA406:05+373h 55m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL159 km40 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKJM205:10+46SA??09:55+04h 45m1
    T  
3A
 246 km52 km/hr
12677KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSRHSRA207:20+25SA010:02+262h 42m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL159 km59 km/hr
56514KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWRAEK208:17+48VGE113:34-5h 17m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 206 km39 km/hr
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRKJM210:30+44SA215:35+205h 5m3
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km48 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30+28SA115:35+165h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km48 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20+2SA119:27+184h 7m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km65 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRKJM216:08+9SA119:47-3h 39m0
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL245 km67 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKJM216:25+1:31SA022:32+146h 7m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km40 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKJM216:25+1:30SA022:32+166h 7m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km40 km/hr
56242Yesvantpur - Salem P...PassSWRAEK017:19+32SA*221:40+24h 21m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 173 km40 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRKJM217:25+11SA121:12+183h 47m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL245 km65 km/hr
17235KSR Bengaluru - Nage...ExpSCRHSRA218:25+48SA122:15+133h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL159 km41 km/hr
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRKJM219:13+18SA023:02+113h 49m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL245 km64 km/hr
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRKJM219:13+15SA023:02+163h 49m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL245 km64 km/hr
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWRHSRA220:05+55SA323:42+173h 37m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL159 km44 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRKJM220:24+19SA000:22+233h 58m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL245 km62 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRHSRA121:10+40SA300:32+233h 22m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL159 km47 km/hr
06059Krishnarajapuram - C...ExpSRKJM*021:30+0SA002:40+05h 10m1
   W   
IISL
2A
 246 km48 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRHSRA222:14+24SA101:17+293h 3m1
S T T  
3A
GNWL159 km52 km/hr
16573Yesvantpur-Puducherr...ExpSWRHSRA022:14+36SA001:15+1:003h 1m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL159 km53 km/hr
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...ExpSWRHSRA122:25+37SA002:02+303h 37m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL159 km44 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRHSRA222:55+47SA002:55+294h 0m1
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL159 km40 km/hr
06042Banaswadi - Ernakula...ExpSRBYPL023:11+10SA003:18+114h 7m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 248 km60 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRHSRA223:15+1:21SA103:35+444h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL159 km37 km/hr
06547Yesvantpur- Ernakula...ExpSWRKJM023:23+16SA003:18+63h 55m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 246 km63 km/hr

25 ΣChains between AEK/Anekal Road and VGE/Valappadi G Halt

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...KJM??00:10+19JTJArr -7/Dep +4820m+55SA??04:40+1:014h 30m22
   W   
251 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...KJM??00:10+19JTJArr -7/Dep +1520m+22SA??04:40+234h 30m24
 M   F 
251 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...KJM??00:10+19JTJArr -7/Dep +2:2320m+2:30SA??04:40+2:364h 30m31
S T   S
251 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21548
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...KJM??00:10+19JTJArr -7/Dep +3:5320m+4:00SA??04:40+4:014h 30m38
    T  
251 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12493
Σ BANGALORE-RAMESWAR...KJM??00:35+31KPDArr +11/Dep +181h 47m+7SA??11:12+3110h 37m30
    T  
421 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...KJM??03:55+42JTJArr +23/Dep +113h 7m-12SA??10:52+296h 57m-10
      S
251 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7734
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KJM??06:10+31JTJArr +5/Dep +1157m+6SA??10:52+294h 42m-12
     F 
251 kmBMTIR*^~-
7735
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KJM??06:10+25JTJArr +0/Dep +1157m+11SA??10:52+294h 42m-5
S      
251 kmBMTIR*^~-
21727
Σ TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI ...KJM??06:10+25JTJArr +0/Dep 1h 47m+0SA??11:40-5h 30m44
S      
251 kmIBRAHIM-
18194
--
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...KJM??06:53+8JTJArr +4/Dep +1136m+7SA??10:52+293h 59m4
SMTWTFS
251 kmDinesh Gada-
22760
--
Σ SBC-RMM Lalbagh Ok...KJM??06:53+8JTJArr +4/Dep +1656m+12SA??11:12+314h 19m30
    T  
251 kmSBG Loop~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...KJM??14:53+5JTJArr +4/Dep +51h 57m+1SA??20:12+125h 19m2
SMTWTFS
251 kmaskiran04-
17571
--
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...KJM??14:53+5JTJArr +4/Dep +1447m+10SA??19:17+224h 24m4
SMTWTFS
251 kmDinesh Gada-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...KJM??15:23+9JTJArr +8/Dep +51h 27m-3SA??20:12+124h 49m2
SMTWTFS
251 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...KJM??15:23+9JTJArr +8/Dep +92h 17m+1SA??21:02+145h 39m28
SMTWTFS
251 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18221
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...KJM??15:23+9JTJArr +8/Dep +1417m+6SA??19:17+223h 54m4
SMTWTFS
251 kmmanikandan197-
16006
Σ Mysore Madurai Sup...SBC??16:25+7MASArr +6/Dep +11h 5m-5SA??02:55+410h 30m-1
 M     
694 kmxxx-
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelv...BYPL??17:50+16JTJArr -9/Dep +1340m+22SA??23:02+335h 12m3
     F 
254 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...KJM??20:13+31JTJArr +1/Dep +291h 40m+28SA??02:10+355h 57m19
SMTWTFS
251 km12625 Kerala Express...-
18307
--
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...KJM??20:13+31JTJArr +1/Dep +1450m+13SA??01:07+314h 54m1
SMTWTFS
251 kmmanikandan197-
18308
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...KJM??20:13+31JTJArr +1/Dep +2030m+19SA??00:52+304h 39m3
SMTWTFS
251 kmmanikandan197-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KJM??22:30+43JTJArr +24/Dep +101h 27m-14SA??04:27+295h 57m-15
 MT   S
252 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KJM??22:30+43JTJArr +24/Dep +2:232h 2m+1:59SA??04:40+2:366h 10m11
 M    S
252 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KJM??22:30+43JTJArr +24/Dep +482h 2m+24SA??04:40+1:016h 10m2
  T    
252 kmIBRAHIM-
18309
--
Σ Bangalore (SBC) - ...BNC??22:52+14JTJArr +10/Dep +722m-3SA??02:45+273h 53m1
SMTWTFS
261 kmmanikandan197-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.