Search Trains
ANK/Ankai ▼
×
BMO/Bolarum ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:14:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANK/Ankai to BMO/Bolarum
14 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BMO⇒ANK   Filters   Dep: ANK   Arr: BMO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ANK/Ankai and BMO/Bolarum

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Daund   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Mudkhed   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRMMR402:05+41BMO113:29+4911h 24m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL605 km53 km/hr
57562Manmad - Kacheguda P...PassSCRANK205:35+18BMO121:14+1:2815h 39m70
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 592 km38 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRNSL106:05+29KCG217:40+1211h 35m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A
RLWL601 km52 km/hr
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRNSL*111:15+0SC823:00+911h 45m9
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL596 km51 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRNSL*011:15+0SC023:00+2011h 45m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL596 km51 km/hr
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRNSL*113:30+0MJF200:19+5110h 49m9
 M     
II
GNWL593 km55 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRNSL117:00+46MJF206:49+413h 49m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 593 km43 km/hr
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpSCRNSL119:30+8SC109:00+2013h 30m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL670 km50 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRNSL119:30+16SC509:00+3013h 30m19
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL670 km50 km/hr
17001Sainagar Shirdi - Se...ExpSCRNSL119:30+9SC*509:00+613h 30m19
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL670 km50 km/hr
17063Ajanta ExpressExpSCRNSL121:20+6BMO107:53+3010h 33m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL583 km55 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNSL*222:00+0SC011:55+1613h 55m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL670 km48 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRNSL122:10+5SC1009:00+1610h 50m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL596 km55 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRNSL022:10+2MJF208:45+710h 35m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km56 km/hr

17 ΣChains between ANK/Ankai and BMO/Bolarum

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Sewagram   Daund   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Mudkhed   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10674
--
Σ Saisrishti Fast.&n...PB??00:40+33SURArr +13/Dep +81h 50m-5STPD??19:14+1:1518h 34m40
   W   
694 kmCheetah*^~-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...MMR??02:45+34AKArr +56/Dep +01h 50m-56BMO??19:32+1616h 47m7
  T    
819 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...MMR??04:30+34AKArr +53/Dep +050m-53BMO??19:32+1615h 2m9
no arr/dep
819 kmNanded Mail-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...MMR??04:30+53BBSArr +1:09/Dep +01h 20m-1:09SC??07:30-151h 0m33
   W  S
2685 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...MMR??06:15+19SEGMArr +13/Dep +584h 3m+45SC??04:05+3321h 50m10
SMTWTFS
998 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...MMR??06:50+23DDArr +1/Dep +143h 20m+13HYB??04:30+021h 40m5
   W   
809 kmDinesh Gada-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...MMR??07:50+2:04DDArr +1:23/Dep +142h 35m-1:09HYB??04:30+020h 40m-45
 M W  S
809 kmCheetah*^~-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...MMR??09:50+58DDArr +22/Dep +1445m-8HYB??04:30+018h 40m3
 M W  S
809 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...MMR??09:50+58DDArr +22/Dep +313h 30m+9HYB??05:55-220h 5m15
SMTWTFS
760 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MMR??12:38+2:07LTTArr +1:43/Dep +25h 35m-1:41SC??11:05+922h 27m-16
      S
1009 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...MMR??12:45+1:52LTTArr +1:05/Dep +25h 0m-1:03SC??11:05+922h 20m-58
   W  S
1009 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12624
Σ Marathwada Tirupat...ANK??15:15+12MUEArr +26/Dep +171h 17m-9BMO??04:55+713h 40m11
SMTWTFS
592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17011
Σ AWB HYB all days t...ANK??15:15+12NEDArr +30/Dep +21h 22m-28BMO??06:03+2714h 48m20
SMTWTFS
593 kmHercule Poirot~-
8642
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Gu...PB??16:50+23DDArr -8/Dep +452h 40m+53SC??10:20+2717h 30m19
      S
692 kmCheetah*^~-
8643
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Gu...PB??16:50+23DDArr -8/Dep +202h 40m+28SC??10:30+2117h 40m24
 M WT  
692 kmCheetah*^~-
8644
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Gu...PB??16:50+23DDArr -8/Dep +282h 40m+36SC??10:30+1617h 40m26
  T    
692 kmCheetah*^~-
20512
--
Σ Varanasi- Hyderaba...MMR??18:05+43SURArr +24/Dep +291h 30m+5HYB??12:10+1018h 5m2
S    F 
760 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.