Search Trains
ANK/Ankai ▼
×
PAA/Patas ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:34:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:34:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANK/Ankai to PAA/Patas
41 Trains / 9 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Passenger Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAA⇒ANK   Filters   Dep: ANK   Arr: PAA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between ANK/Ankai and PAA/Patas

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMMR300:40+1:45DD206:05+535h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km44 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRMMR400:40+49DD206:05+95h 25m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km44 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRPB200:40+33DD2,604:10+213h 30m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL171 km49 km/hr
22118Amravati - Pune AC S...ACSFCRMMR000:40+40DD??05:55-35h 15m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL238 km45 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRMMR401:15+1:58DD2,5,606:05+1:284h 50m1
 M     
IISL3A
2A
RLWL238 km49 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRMMR3,502:15+1:16DD207:40+195h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km44 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMMR3,502:15+51DD207:40-35h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km44 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRMMR503:20+5DD307:40-164h 20m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km55 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRMMR3,403:25+20DD208:00-74h 35m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL238 km52 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRMMR3,403:25+9DD208:00-74h 35m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km52 km/hr
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCRMMR403:25+19DD208:00-124h 35m1
 M W  S
3A
GNWL238 km52 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRMMR503:50+55DD†209:05+405h 15m0
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL238 km45 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRMMR??03:50+1:02DD†209:05+195h 15m0
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 238 km45 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRMMR303:50+1:23DD309:25+365h 35m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km43 km/hr
22124Ajni - Pune AC SF Ex...ACSFCRMMR004:25+55DD010:00+45h 35m1
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL238 km43 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRANK304:55+1:38DD*311:50+476h 55m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
 253 km37 km/hr
11001Sainagar Shirdi - Pa...ExpCRPB205:35+29DD2,308:30+362h 55m2
S T T  
Unreserved
 171 km59 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERMMR3,405:58+36DD210:00+154h 2m0
S    F 
 238 km59 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRMMR606:50+23DD212:10+15h 20m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km45 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRMMR3,407:50+2:04DD2,512:55+1:235h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km47 km/hr
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRPB109:00+25DD212:10+223h 10m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL171 km54 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMMR309:50+58DD214:45+224h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km48 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMMR409:50-DD214:45-4h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL238 km48 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRANK210:30+2:28PAA119:04+1:018h 34m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
 264 km31 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMMR412:35+15DD3,617:15+04h 40m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL238 km51 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRMMR3,415:15+1:04DD220:10+464h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL238 km48 km/hr
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...PassCRPB216:50+23KDG†121:50-5h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 193 km39 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRMMR418:05+43DD200:10+226h 5m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km39 km/hr
17324Varanasi - Hubballi ...ExpSWRMMR018:05+46DD200:10+236h 5m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km39 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERMMR3,419:10+35DD201:05-15h 55m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km40 km/hr
02846Hatia - Pune Weekly ...SFSERMMR019:10-DD??01:05-5h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 238 km40 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRMMR519:40+2:34DD2,302:15+2:346h 35m2
 M     
II2SSL
3A
RLWL238 km36 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERMMR419:40+2:54DD†2,301:50+1:506h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 238 km39 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRMMR3,419:50+49DD201:55-66h 5m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km39 km/hr
51116Dhule - Chalisgaon -...ExpCRMMR320:25-KDG103:29-7h 4m6
SMTWTFS
SL3A
 259 km37 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRMMR420:25+54KDG103:29+197h 4m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL259 km37 km/hr
11040-SlipGondia - Solapur Mah...ExpCRMMR420:25+42DD3,4A02:45+56h 20m5
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL238 km38 km/hr
51402Manmad - Pune Passen...PassCRANK221:35+56PAA105:53+478h 18m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
 236 km28 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRKPG221:50-KDG103:28-5h 38m4
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL217 km39 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMMR422:05+1:14DD2,503:55+85h 50m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL238 km41 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRMMR3,423:55+57DD2,505:05+95h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km46 km/hr

9 ΣChains between ANK/Ankai and PAA/Patas

Xfer Stations: Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3939
Σ Hutamta Intercity&...MMR??04:15+6PUNEArr +13/Dep +35h 55m-10DD??19:00+2014h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
434 kmVinay Kumar~-
18114
--
Σ Manmad Igatpuri Ba...MMR??04:15+6KYNArr +11/Dep +2258m+11DD??13:00+268h 45m2
SMTWTFS
419 kmBMTIR*^~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...MMR??06:25+30TNAArr +19/Dep +61h 43m-13DD??17:00+3610h 35m-15
 M     
455 kmDP~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...MMR??06:40+32KYNArr +15/Dep +212h 11m+6DD??17:00+4310h 20m-2
    T  
419 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...MMR??06:40+32CSTMArr +13/Dep +03h 30m-13DD??20:50+4514h 10m-3
  T T S
522 kmLawansh Singh*^-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...MMR??07:55+7KYNArr +32/Dep +181h 41m-14DD??17:00+369h 5m4
 M     
419 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8969
Σ Manmad -Nagarcoil ...MMR??08:35+1KYNArr +20/Dep +211h 8m+1DD??17:00+438h 25m7
S  WTF 
419 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
11255
Σ NK - KYN - TVC Wee...MMR??08:35+1KYNArr +20/Dep +181h 8m-2DD??17:00+368h 25m7
 M     
419 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...MMR??16:00+1:36KYNArr +1:24/Dep +241h 31m-1:00DD??01:50+339h 50m-3
S      
420 kmPratap~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.