Search Trains
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:14:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:14:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AKV/Ankleshwar Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
10 Trains / 36 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒AKV   Filters   Dep: AKV   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 802.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between AKV/Ankleshwar Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRAKV101:28+11JP*518:55+3117h 27m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL806 km46 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRST103:22+46JP517:30+5914h 8m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km63 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRST115:35+0JP*4,506:35+315h 0m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL903 km60 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBH316:38+29JP107:05+2514h 27m8
S TW F 
3A
RLWL820 km57 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBH416:43+48FL006:20-113h 37m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL742 km55 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBH317:37+13FL007:50+814h 13m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL742 km52 km/hr
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRST120:38+7JP*410:45+1214h 7m9
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km64 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBH321:58+11JP*410:45+712h 47m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL838 km66 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRST123:00+0JP*413:40+914h 40m7
S  W   
IISL3A
2A
PQWL897 km61 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRAKV123:21+10JP*312:40+1513h 19m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL847 km64 km/hr

36 ΣChains between AKV/Ankleshwar Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...ST??01:05+1SWMArr +37/Dep +102h 10m-27JP??16:45+1915h 40m16
SMTWTFS
897 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??03:18+0ADIArr +9/Dep +13h 45m-8JP??23:05+1119h 47m18
 M  T S
879 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...AKV??03:39+4ADIArr +0/Dep +13h 10m+1JP??23:05+1119h 26m-5
 M     
829 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BH??03:46+4AIIArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2JP??21:50+2018h 4m-16
    T S
797 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...AKV??04:00+18ADIArr +10/Dep +204h 20m+10JP??23:20+3019h 20m-31
     F 
806 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...AKV??04:00+14ADIArr +8/Dep +12h 50m-7JP??23:05+1119h 5m-24
   W   
829 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BH??04:14+13UDZArr +2/Dep +06h 25m-2JP??05:45+3425h 31m4
S  W F 
1072 kmfaihzanahmad786-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??04:20+0ADIArr +17/Dep +12h 10m-16JP??23:05+1118h 45m17
   W  S
879 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BH??04:38+22MJArr +10/Dep +272h 32m+17JP??23:05+1118h 27m9
 M     
797 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BH??04:38+41ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 20m-36JP??23:05+1118h 27m9
  T    
819 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BH??04:38+11ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2JP??23:05+1118h 27m7
S      
819 kmCheetah*^~-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BH??10:11+14ADIArr -2/Dep +54h 10m+7JP??04:05+2517h 54m3
 MTWTFS
796 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BH??10:11+14ADIArr -2/Dep +134h 55m+15JP??02:45+2416h 34m1
 MTWTFS
796 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...AKV??10:41+21ADIArr +19/Dep +324h 35m+13JP??04:30+5217h 49m-19
      S
806 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...AKV??10:41+21ADIArr +19/Dep +53h 0m-14JP??04:05+2517h 24m-20
      S
806 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...AKV??10:41+19ADIArr +14/Dep +133h 45m-1JP??02:45+2416h 4m-13
S TW   
806 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...AKV??10:41+19ADIArr +14/Dep +53h 0m-9JP??04:05+2517h 24m-11
S TW   
806 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...AKV??10:41+19ADIArr +14/Dep +05h 10m-14JP??07:35+120h 54m-7
S      
806 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...AKV??11:11+16ADIArr +10/Dep +323h 50m+22JP??04:30+5217h 19m-7
SMTWTFS
806 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...AKV??11:11+16ADIArr +10/Dep +04h 25m-10JP??07:35+120h 24m-4
S      
806 km~-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...AKV??12:56+27MJArr +6/Dep +3423m+28JP??04:05+2515h 9m-11
 M    S
806 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...AKV??12:56+27ADIArr +25/Dep +02h 55m-25JP??07:35+118h 39m-7
no arr/dep
806 kmGaneshShirke82-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BH??13:03+49ADIArr +39/Dep +131h 30m-26JP??02:45+2413h 42m-25
 M     
796 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BH??13:03+49ADIArr +39/Dep +322h 20m-7JP??04:30+5215h 27m-22
 M     
796 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BH??13:03+49ADIArr +39/Dep +294h 10m-10JP??08:30+2819h 27m-10
  T    
797 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...AKV??15:09+17ADIArr +3/Dep +01h 15m-3JP??09:00+1317h 51m-20
    T  
806 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...AKV115:26+15ADIArr +4/Dep +291h 35m+25JP008:30+2841h 4m-16
SM W   
806 kmBye CRB^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...AKV115:26+15ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 15m-4JP109:00+1317h 34m-29
    T  
806 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...ST??16:00+2JUArr +31/Dep +21h 35m-29JP??10:50+1718h 50m5
      S
996 kmBye CRB^~-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BH??16:20+24MJArr +17/Dep +3659m+19JP??08:30+3016h 10m-4
      S
797 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5807
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BH??17:03+14SWMArr +21/Dep +1012m-11JP??06:15+1313h 12m34
S    F 
838 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BH??17:03+14RTMArr +6/Dep +3620m+30JP??09:25+1616h 22m24
SMTWTFS
844 kmWestern Railway°°°-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...AKV??18:03+21JUArr +18/Dep +243h 0m+6JP??15:30+2421h 27m6
S  W F 
946 kmBye CRB^~-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BH??19:07+44AIIArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54JP??13:10+818h 3m-4
 M     
797 kmbhaiyou-
19555
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biw...BH??19:07+29MTDArr +1:32/Dep +2721m-1:05JP??12:35+1717h 28m15
  T    
937 kmBye CRB^~-
5314
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??19:58+3KOTAArr +19/Dep +1855m-1JP??08:20+1212h 22m4
 M    S
898 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.