Search Trains
ANV/Annavaram ▼
×
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:15:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:15:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANV/Annavaram to AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
3 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJNI⇒ANV   Filters   Dep: ANV   Arr: AJNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ANV/Annavaram and AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Daund   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRSLO310:05+17NGP100:30+2214h 25m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL859 km60 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRSLO310:26+16NGP100:20+1913h 54m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL859 km62 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRANV116:49+20AJNI008:51-16h 2m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 895 km56 km/hr

35 ΣChains between ANV/Annavaram and AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Daund   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...TUNI??00:17+33KZJArr +48/Dep +2038m-28NGP??17:00+2516h 43m-3
     F 
914 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...TUNI100:17+33BZAArr +19/Dep +211h 20m+2NGP116:45+5264h 28m26
 MT   S
2045 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SLO100:42+37KGPArr +1:09/Dep +82h 15m-1:01AJNI213:48+3661h 6m42
SMTWTFS
2051 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...SLO??00:52+58VSKPArr +4/Dep +72h 15m+3NGP??22:25+4621h 33m14
    T S
982 kmxxx-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...SLO??01:27+36VZMArr +25/Dep +143h 0m-11NGP??22:25+4620h 58m20
S      
968 kmGops-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...SLO001:30+35KZJArr +31/Dep +101h 54m-21NGP019:15+1641h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1801 kmAP EXP~-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...ANV??01:40+1:00RArr +53/Dep +835m-45NGP??20:35+118h 55m-30
 M     
945 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SLO??04:17+54DDArr +1:05/Dep +3745m-28AJNI??16:03+3835h 46m51
    T  
1845 kmCheetah*^~-
15649
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...SLO??04:17+54BZAArr +56/Dep +42h 35m-52NGP??20:05+2115h 48m29
    T  
859 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
567
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...SLO??05:12+15BZAArr +1:18/Dep +91h 30m-1:09NGP??20:35+1615h 23m2
      S
859 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...SLO105:52+48KGPArr +1:42/Dep +21h 42m-1:40NGP014:10+2756h 18m-8
 M W FS
2049 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...SLO??05:52+48KGPArr +1:42/Dep +62h 47m-1:36NGP??17:50+3735h 58m-14
     FS
2060 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15648
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...SLO??06:32+11BZAArr +19/Dep +91h 50m-10NGP??20:35+1614h 3m2
      S
859 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...ANV??08:01+21BZAArr +26/Dep +340m-23NGP??20:55+1312h 54m-3
 M   F 
895 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...ANV??09:01+34BZAArr +47/Dep 2h 20m+0NGP??02:45-17h 44m21
  T   S
894 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18259
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...SLO??09:12+9BZAArr +11/Dep +12h 5m-10NGP??02:35+1617h 23m30
   W   
859 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18260
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...SLO??09:12+9BZAArr +11/Dep +223h 40m+11NGP??02:45+3417h 33m31
      S
859 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...SLO??09:12+9SCArr +9/Dep +11h 40m-8NGP??08:15-323h 3m10
   W   
1088 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...ANV310:20+46BBSArr +36/Dep +232h 15m-13NGP017:50+1:4155h 30m7
 M     
1994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ANV??11:36+1:50DHNArr +35/Dep +020m-35NGP??15:30+1:3851h 54m-31
S      
2576 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...ANV??14:46+35BZAArr +28/Dep +111h 10m-17NGP??07:35+1616h 49m10
S      
895 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8404
Σ CCT-BZA-ALD-BSB BI...SLO??17:55+5BZAArr +25/Dep +121h 30m-13NGP??11:45+417h 50m8
 M    S
886 kmSRG*^~-
9077
Σ CCT-BZA-BPL-JP Biw...SLO??17:55+5BZAArr +25/Dep +71h 30m-18NGP??11:05+2817h 10m9
S T    
886 kmSRG*^~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...ANV??18:21+38BZAArr +30/Dep +31h 30m-27NGP??12:15+1717h 54m-7
SMTWTFS
923 kmSRG*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...ANV??19:14+28SCArr +18/Dep +11h 35m-17NGP??17:00+2021h 46m15
 M     
1161 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...ANV??19:14+28KZJArr +1:08/Dep +261h 17m-42NGP??11:05+3115h 51m17
    T S
897 kmPDPL Junction-
13843
Σ Kakinada Town New ...CCT??20:10+0BZAArr +20/Dep +63h 20m-14NGP??14:10+1518h 0m3
S T T  
898 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19201
Σ KAKINADA-BZA-NDLS ...CCT??20:10+0BZAArr +20/Dep +31h 5m-17NGP??12:15+1716h 5m16
S T T  
898 kmSRG*^~-
19695
Σ CCT-WL-BKN Weekly ...CCT??20:10+0WLArr +1:13/Dep +252h 50m-48NGP??14:45+218h 35m11
    T  
899 kmPDPL Junction-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...SLO??20:50+11WLArr +1:10/Dep +223h 37m-48NGP??14:10+1517h 20m1
SMTWTFS
859 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...SLO??20:50+11KZJArr +1:20/Dep +2638m-54NGP??11:05+3114h 15m21
    T S
860 kmPDPL Junction-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...TUNI??22:02+18WLArr +42/Dep +221h 47m-20NGP??14:10+1516h 8m0
SMTWTFS
913 kmSRG*^~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...TUNI122:02+18WLArr +42/Dep +344h 12m-8NGP115:20+2941h 18m7
SMTWTFS
1046 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...SLO??23:36+1:02BZAArr +54/Dep +61h 10m-48NGP??14:10+1514h 34m-12
SMTWTFS
858 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...SLO??23:36+1:02BZAArr +54/Dep +055m-54NGP??14:45+215h 9m-4
    T  
858 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.