Search Trains
NGR/Annigeri ▼
×
BKPT/Bhakarapet ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:51:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:51:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGR/Annigeri to BKPT/Bhakarapet
3 Trains / 9 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKPT⇒NGR   Filters   Dep: NGR   Arr: BKPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NGR/Annigeri and BKPT/Bhakarapet

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Solapur   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
57273Hubballi - Tirupati ...PassSCRNGR006:35+17BKPT017:24+1:2210h 49m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
 424 km39 km/hr
17420Vasco-Da-Gama - Tiru...ExpSCRNGR015:12+47HX000:35+369h 23m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 407 km43 km/hr
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCRGDG020:30+39HX104:18+467h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL385 km49 km/hr

9 ΣChains between NGR/Annigeri and BKPT/Bhakarapet

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Solapur   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8983
Σ Hubli tirupati&nbs...NGR??00:05+20GTLArr +25/Dep +562h 35m+31HX??11:43+1:1311h 38m18
SMTWTFS
408 kmBMTIR*^~-
555
Σ Goa to Chennai&nbs...GDG??13:30+28GTLArr +20/Dep +2550m+5HX??21:33+168h 3m32
S T TF 
385 kmR Viswanathan-
5498
Σ Vasco Chennai Chai...GDG??13:30+28DHNEArr +39/Dep +202h 42m-19HX??00:58+4211h 28m1
S T TF 
480 kmBMTIR*^~-
5863
Σ Vasco-Chennai Exp&...GDG??13:30+17GTLArr +5/Dep +2550m+20HX??21:33+168h 3m32
S T TF 
385 kmCheetah*^~-
10532
--
Σ Bagalkot Chennai P...NGR??13:40+32SURArr +17/Dep +3845m+21HX??10:03+1820h 23m22
SMTWTFS
892 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
3303
Σ Hubli Chennai ...NGR??14:00+27GTLArr +25/Dep +2523h 35m+0HX??21:33+1631h 33m39
SMTWTFS
408 kmMinti*^~-
5559
--
Σ Bijapur Tirupati c...NGR??15:40+24SURArr +9/Dep +1:311h 40m+1:22HX??11:43+1:1320h 3m19
SMTWTFS
888 kmBMTIR*^~-
7365
Σ Belgaum-Tirupati B...GDG??17:15+29GTLArr +21/Dep +222h 30m+1HX??03:08+319h 53m15
SMTWTFS
385 kmGopal*^-
5565
--
Σ Bijapur chennai Li...NGR??19:20+30SURArr +20/Dep +2635m+6HX??13:58+2918h 38m12
SMTWTFS
888 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.