Search Trains
ARA/Ara Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:54:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:54:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ARA/Ara Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
7 Trains / 22 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ARA   Filters   Dep: ARA   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ARA/Ara Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Ujjain   Varanasi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Bina   Kota  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRARA200:15-BRC702:25-26h 10m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1624 km62 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50-BRC715:20-34h 30m15
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRARA205:49-BRC715:44-33h 55m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1691 km50 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17-BRC601:03-40h 46m59
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km42 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRARA211:16-BRC720:10-32h 54m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1520 km46 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47-BRC115:10-42h 23m20
S      
IISL3A
GNWL2045 km48 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12-BRC006:55-33h 43m19
   W   
Unreserved
 1767 km52 km/hr

22 ΣChains between ARA/Ara Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Ujjain   Varanasi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Bina   Kota  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...ARA??00:58-LTTArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BRC??20:10-43h 12m0
S  W F 
2028 kmxxx-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...ARA??03:52-CNBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BRC??08:35-28h 43m-8
  T    
1625 kmVinay Kumar~-
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...SEE??06:17-BSBArr /Dep 7h 15m+0BRC??20:10-37h 53m5
      S
1769 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...SEE??08:30-BJUArr /Dep 6h 10m+0BRC??05:42-21h 12m-36
  T T  
929 kmChak De India-
3424
--
Σ Patna Guna Link&nb...PNBE??11:35-BINAArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BRC??01:03-37h 28m48
     F 
1688 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23360
--
Σ Patna Somnath Expr...PNBE??11:35-UJNArr /Dep 10h 10m+0BRC??05:19-41h 44m28
     F 
1637 kmHarsh*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...SEE??11:40-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 7m+0BRC??21:18-33h 38m1
S    F 
2001 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SEE??11:40-LKOArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BRC??01:03-37h 23m45
S T TF 
1680 kmxxx-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...ARA??11:44-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BRC??22:53-35h 9m13
SMTWTFS
1941 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...ARA??11:44-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 45m+0BRC??22:26-34h 42m-14
S  W   
1941 kmRoadside Romeo~-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...SEE??12:22-TDLArr /Dep 0m+0BRC??20:45-32h 23m52
 M W FS
1691 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...ARA??12:35-KOTAArr /Dep 23h 15m+0BRC??20:10-55h 35m9
no arr/dep
1741 kmRailway privatisatio...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...ARA??12:35-KOTAArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BRC??22:18-33h 43m-1
  T   S
1741 kmRailway privatisatio...-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...DNR??13:45-BSLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BRC??22:11-32h 26m3
     F 
1722 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...ARA??13:57-CNBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BRC??01:03-35h 6m0
S T TF 
1615 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...ARA??15:01-BSLArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BRC??01:21-34h 20m-8
  T  F 
1683 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...ARA??17:03-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 57m+0BRC??03:08-34h 5m3
  T   S
1906 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...SEE??17:12-JBPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BRC??05:19-36h 7m22
 MTWT S
1629 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...SEE??18:57-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BRC??08:16-37h 19m23
SMTWTFS
2011 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...SEE??18:57-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BRC??03:24-32h 27m-4
SMTWTFS
2011 kmxxx-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...ARA??19:22-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??03:24-32h 2m-7
  T   S
1966 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...DNR??22:10-ALDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0BRC??02:25-28h 15m5
    T  
1664 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.