Search Trains
ARA/Ara Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ARA/Ara Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 64 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ARA   Filters   Dep: ARA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ARA/Ara Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEE301:58+1:13BZA715:50+4:5637h 52m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2145 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+0BZA120:10+5830h 10m29
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1663 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRARA217:14+2:40BZA002:50+3:2033h 36m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1874 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+27BZA007:10+534h 33m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1908 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRARA220:40+18BZA806:05+1033h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1868 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRARA221:08+2:23BZA507:10+3834h 2m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1868 km55 km/hr

64 ΣChains between ARA/Ara Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...ARA??00:22+1:58ASNArr +2:02/Dep +202h 30m-1:42BZA??11:40+1:2335h 18m27
  T    
1792 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ARA??00:58+49MGSArr +18/Dep +164h 45m-2BZA??12:40+4135h 42m11
S      
1868 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+3GAYAArr +0/Dep +11h 30m+1BZA??12:40+4134h 20m11
S      
2004 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...ARA??02:36+1:43MGSArr +54/Dep +163h 22m-38BZA??12:40+4134h 4m-16
S      
1869 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+21MFPArr +43/Dep +292h 40m-14BZA??20:10+5140h 35m-2
 M     
1996 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...ARA??03:52+1:46MGSArr +56/Dep +161h 52m-40BZA??12:40+4132h 48m-3
S      
1869 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+4HWHArr +11/Dep +72h 35m-4BZA??10:05+4629h 10m8
      S
1763 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +71h 25m-17BZA??10:05+4628h 20m12
 MTWTFS
1763 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24BZA??11:40+4429h 55m9
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +82h 10m-16BZA??10:40+4128h 55m6
   W   
1748 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +142h 45m-10BZA??11:40+1:2129h 55m12
     F 
1763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??05:45+5ASNArr +24/Dep +05h 17m-24BZA??15:30+2333h 45m5
   W   
1618 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +05h 35m-24BZA??14:50+4733h 5m11
  T  F 
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24BZA??11:40+2729h 55m11
    T  
1763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +1/Dep +04h 30m-1BZA??15:30+1633h 30m13
S T    
1580 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+0BKSCArr +2/Dep +31h 0m+1BZA??17:05+3535h 5m57
SMTWTFS
1588 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...DNR??06:00+2ASNArr +29/Dep +03h 0m-29BZA??15:30+2333h 30m5
   W   
1628 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...DNR??06:00+2TATAArr +18/Dep +01h 15m-18BZA??15:30+1:4033h 30m3
     F 
1663 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...DNR??06:00+2TATAArr +18/Dep +01h 15m-18BZA??15:30+1233h 30m17
    T  
1678 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +1/Dep +234h 20m+22BZA??15:30+1:4933h 30m15
      S
1580 kmपू म रे गोमो डब्ल्यु...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ARA??06:22+1:47HWHArr +1:49/Dep +13h 40m-1:48BZA??16:45+2834h 23m10
SM  TF 
1812 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ARA??06:22+1:47HWHArr +1:49/Dep +26h 50m-1:47BZA??20:25+3038h 3m18
SM  TF 
1812 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+47LKOArr +50/Dep +02h 20m-50BZA??02:50+2:0644h 0m-3
     F 
2305 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+0KIULArr +11/Dep +95h 25m-2BZA??18:45+2:2034h 5m19
   W   
1763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+0ASNArr +18/Dep +055m-18BZA??15:30+2330h 35m5
   W   
1618 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +34/Dep +04h 20m-34BZA??19:10+1434h 15m22
   W   
1663 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +20/Dep +95h 48m-11BZA??18:45+2:2033h 50m19
   W   
1763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...ARA??12:52+24KZJArr +1:21/Dep +403h 22m-41BZA??01:40+1236h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1866 kmAP EXP~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...ARA??13:05+1:11SDAHArr +16/Dep +73h 55m-9BZA??10:05+4645h 0m-3
 MT TFS
1922 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...ARA??13:05+1:11SDAHArr +16/Dep +31h 15m-13BZA??07:55+5542h 50m1
 M     
1920 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...ARA??13:05+1:11PKRArr +34/Dep +201h 25m-14BZA??11:40+1:2346h 35m30
 M     
2048 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...ARA??13:05+1:11PKRArr +34/Dep +231h 25m-11BZA??11:40+1:2346h 35m19
     F 
2048 kmSBG Loop~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ARA??13:44+3:16MLDTArr +4:25/Dep +61h 30m-4:19BZA??04:30+1:4038h 46m11
   W   
2053 kmSBG Loop~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+15PRRArr +3:30/Dep +06h 25m-3:30BZA??07:55+4141h 43m14
S      
1816 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ARA??14:43+23ETArr -10/Dep +261h 55m+36BZA??00:15+3033h 32m9
      S
1868 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...ARA??15:01+57ETArr +1:06/Dep +262h 35m-40BZA??00:15+3033h 14m-7
S T  F 
1869 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...ARA??15:01+1:10MMRArr +1:27/Dep +34h 53m-1:24BZA??15:05+3948h 4m-2
   W   
2444 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ARA??15:20+40ETArr +1:06/Dep +263h 10m-40BZA??00:15+3032h 55m-1
 M  T  
1869 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+32KOAAArr +2:40/Dep +23h 0m-2:38BZA??03:10+4035h 22m14
SMT  F 
1857 kmSabyasachi*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...ARA??17:03+49ALDArr +1:22/Dep +554h 0m-27BZA??02:50+2:0633h 47m-4
     F 
1885 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...SEE??17:12+32BSBArr +58/Dep +292h 15m-29BZA??07:10+1:1837h 58m13
 M W   
1964 kmxxx-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+2:15HWHArr +2:21/Dep +24h 10m-2:19BZA??03:10+4033h 10m7
S   T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+57HWHArr +1:19/Dep +24h 10m-1:17BZA??03:10+4033h 10m8
 MTW FS
1762 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+21HWHArr +14/Dep +17h 55m-13BZA??16:45+2846h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+21HWHArr +14/Dep +03h 30m-14BZA??11:40+4440h 59m-25
S      
1853 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+21HWHArr +14/Dep +72h 10m-7BZA??10:05+4639h 24m-22
SMTWTFS
1853 kmamaljha411-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...ARA??19:06+4:59MGSArr +4:37/Dep +293h 18m-4:08BZA??07:10+1:1836h 4m8
 M W   
1867 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...ARA??19:06+4:59ALDArr +5:46/Dep +551h 0m-4:51BZA??02:50+2:0631h 44m0
     F 
1886 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...PNBE??19:25+2MGSArr -13/Dep +293h 0m+42BZA??07:10+1:1835h 45m18
 M W   
1915 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+2ALDArr +8/Dep +551h 15m+47BZA??02:50+2:0631h 25m10
     F 
1934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+1KOAAArr +24/Dep +65h 40m-18BZA??04:30+5432h 25m2
     F 
1752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ARA??20:19+23ANVTArr +2:45/Dep +13h 5m-2:44BZA??14:45+3042h 26m1
 M   F 
2689 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...ARA??20:19+23MGSArr +9/Dep +292h 35m+20BZA??07:10+1:1834h 51m7
 M     
1866 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...ARA??20:19+29ALDArr +1:42/Dep +1:203h 30m-22BZA??07:10+1:1834h 51m16
   W   
1885 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr +4/Dep +65h 15m+2BZA??04:30+5431h 50m2
  T T S
1751 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE??21:12+14ETArr +8/Dep +341h 40m+26BZA??10:35+4837h 23m4
     F 
1953 kmGopal*^-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+2:13BSBArr +1:59/Dep +165h 27m-1:43BZA??12:40+4139h 28m11
      S
1966 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...ARA??21:29+1:54ASNArr +2:58/Dep +04h 46m-2:58BZA??07:15+5633h 46m23
S      
1712 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ARA??21:29+1:54HWHArr +3:13/Dep +63h 25m-3:07BZA??04:30+5431h 1m-11
 MT TFS
1797 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...ARA??21:29+1:54ASNArr +2:58/Dep +04h 46m-2:58BZA??04:30+1:4031h 1m9
   W   
1697 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+34JHSArr +2:26/Dep +232h 13m-2:03BZA??14:20+2739h 13m-3
S      
2138 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+34CNBArr +1:00/Dep +254h 30m-35BZA??00:40+1649h 33m23
S  W   
2138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+34GKPArr +41/Dep +61h 45m-35BZA??15:50+2:4440h 43m23
   WT S
2145 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+7GAYAArr +14/Dep +14h 20m-13BZA??12:40+4137h 10m16
      S
2003 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.