Search Trains
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 14:56:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 14:56:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
1 Trains / 42 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒AJJ   Filters   Dep: AJJ   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1545.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRAJJ321:05-BRC003:30-30h 25m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1549 km51 km/hr

42 ΣChains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...AJJ??00:20-KJMArr /Dep 2h 37m+0BRC??11:48-35h 28m26
     F 
1742 kmkushanmaths-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...AJJ??01:05-CSTMArr /Dep 12h 5m+0BRC??22:32-45h 27m3
  T T S
1591 kmRailway privatisatio...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...AJJ??01:05-DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BRC??11:48-34h 43m16
 MT   S
1545 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...AJJ??01:05-SURArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BRC??11:48-34h 43m22
    T  
1545 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...AJJ??03:10-SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BRC??22:42-43h 32m-55
S      
2071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...AJJ205:05-MASArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BRC616:36-35h 31m30
SMTWTFS
1861 kmBMTIR*^~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...AJJ205:10-MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BRC616:36-35h 26m17
SMTWTFS
1861 kmDinesh Gada-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...AJJ??07:05-CBEArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BRC??21:49-38h 44m17
      S
2071 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...AJJ??07:05-KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0BRC??00:18-41h 13m28
      S
2028 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...AJJ??07:30-TPTYArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BRC??00:18-40h 48m27
      S
1941 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...AJJ??10:25-GYArr /Dep 2h 22m+0BRC??00:23-37h 58m20
S      
1783 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...AJJ??12:25-SRRArr /Dep 45m+0BRC??05:04-40h 39m43
 M     
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...AJJ??12:25-SRRArr /Dep 45m+0BRC??05:04-40h 39m43
  T    
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...AJJ??12:25-SRRArr /Dep 45m+0BRC??05:04-40h 39m30
    T  
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...AJJ??12:25-SRRArr /Dep 45m+0BRC??05:04-40h 39m29
      S
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...AJJ??12:25-SRRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BRC??03:37-39h 12m18
  T TF 
2071 kmjoeiplkk-
23570
--
Σ Chennai to MADGAON...AJJ??12:25-SRRArr /Dep 45m+0BRC??05:04-40h 39m22
S      
2071 kmlvraghavan1987-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...AJJ??13:00-DRArr /Dep 1h 33m+0BRC??20:10-31h 10m2
  T   S
1587 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...AJJ??13:00-DRArr /Dep 2h 3m+0BRC??21:45-32h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1582 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...AJJ??13:00-DRArr /Dep 2h 48m+0BRC??22:32-33h 32m4
  T T S
1582 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...AJJ??13:00-DRArr /Dep 1h 33m+0BRC??20:10-31h 10m4
S  W F 
1587 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...AJJ??13:00-DRArr /Dep 9h 13m+0BRC??04:18-39h 18m6
SMTWTFS
1587 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...AJJ??13:00-DRArr /Dep 8h 46m+0BRC??03:21-38h 21m6
SMTWTFS
1587 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...AJJ??13:00-DRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0BRC??19:33-30h 33m5
SMTWTF 
1593 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...AJJ??13:00-KYNArr /Dep 1h 23m+0BRC??19:23-30h 23m4
SMTWTFS
1551 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...AJJ??13:00-DRArr /Dep 4h 43m+0BRC??23:47-34h 47m6
SMTWTFS
1582 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...AJJ??13:00-PUNEArr /Dep 9h 20m+0BRC??04:52-39h 52m24
      S
1546 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...AJJ??13:00-PUNEArr /Dep 9h 20m+0BRC??04:52-39h 52m24
     F 
1546 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...AJJ??13:00-DRArr /Dep 3h 33m+0BRC??21:49-32h 49m17
      S
1546 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...AJJ??13:00-DRArr /Dep 3h 33m+0BRC??21:36-32h 36m1
 M W F 
1582 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...AJJ??13:00-DRArr /Dep 5h 48m+0BRC??00:32-35h 32m2
SMTWTFS
1593 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...AJJ??13:00-DRArr /Dep 3h 58m+0BRC??21:18-32h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1593 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...AJJ??13:00-DRArr /Dep 1h 33m+0BRC??20:10-31h 10m4
    T  
1582 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...AJJ??13:35-BPQArr /Dep 50m+0BRC??22:11-32h 36m7
  TW   
1861 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...AJJ??13:35-BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BRC??01:21-35h 46m23
S      
1861 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...AJJ??13:35-BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BRC??01:22-35h 47m12
    T  
1861 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...AJJ??14:30-SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??04:52-38h 22m28
  T T  
1844 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...AJJ??14:30-SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??04:52-38h 22m23
      S
1844 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...AJJ??15:45-JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BRC??00:23-56h 38m22
     F 
2980 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...AJJ??16:20-LTTArr /Dep 1h 32m+0BRC??21:18-28h 58m1
  T    
1555 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...AJJ??19:05-DRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0BRC??04:18-33h 13m-12
S   T  
1593 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...AJJ??19:05-DRArr /Dep 2h 58m+0BRC??03:52-32h 47m-19
S   T  
1593 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.