Search Trains
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:08:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:08:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
15 Trains / 86 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AJJ   Filters   Dep: AJJ   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 445.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Perambur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRAJJ204:10+36BZA513:05+338h 55m2
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRAJJ204:10+48BZA013:05+428h 55m2
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL500 km56 km/hr
07059Velankanni - Secunde...ExpSCRAJJ304:10-BZA??13:45-9h 35m10
S      
SL3A
 445 km46 km/hr
02509Bengaluru Cantt. - H...SFSERAJJ004:10-BZA013:05-8h 55m2
    TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
 500 km56 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRAJJ207:55+1:19BZA1016:40+518h 45m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL500 km57 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRAJJ207:55-BZA016:40-8h 45m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL500 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRAJJ108:05+30BZA516:45+18h 40m2
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL500 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRAJJ008:05+23BZA016:45+248h 40m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km58 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRAJJ213:35+16BZA1022:25+38h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRAJJ214:30+50BZA822:55+338h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRAJJ214:30+17BZA022:55+218h 25m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRAJJ215:45+17BZA000:10+108h 25m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL500 km59 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRTRT116:00+8BZA023:35+357h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km57 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRAJJ219:40+57BZA6,707:10+3411h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km43 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERAJJ219:40+42BZA307:10+2211h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km43 km/hr

86 ΣChains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Perambur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...AJJ??01:05+19RUArr -1/Dep +1915m+20BZA??09:25+38h 20m12
SMTWTFS
445 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...AJJ??02:30+20MASArr +3/Dep +12h 35m-2BZA??12:30-210h 0m-14
 M   F 
499 kmVinay Kumar~-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...AJJ??02:30+20MASArr +3/Dep +24h 40m-1BZA??15:10+2112h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
499 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...AJJ202:30-MASArr +3/Dep +14h 5m-2BZA514:20-11h 50m-10
S   T  
499 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...AJJ??02:30+20MASArr +3/Dep +015h 10m-3BZA??01:55-123h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
499 km~-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...AJJ??02:40+27MASArr +7/Dep +24h 30m-5BZA??15:10+2112h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
500 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...AJJ202:40-MASArr +7/Dep +13h 55m-6BZA514:20-11h 40m-9
S   T  
500 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...AJJ??03:00+24MASArr -4/Dep +22h 50m+6BZA??14:45+811h 45m3
SM WTFS
523 kmBMTIR*^~-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...AJJ??03:00+24MASArr -4/Dep +11h 55m+5BZA??12:30-29h 30m-5
 M   F 
499 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...AJJ??03:00+24MASArr -4/Dep +12h 15m+5BZA??14:20+1911h 20m-3
  T    
504 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...AJJ??03:00+24MASArr -4/Dep +130m+5BZA??14:30+1411h 30m8
S  WT  
523 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...AJJ??03:00+24MASArr -4/Dep +01h 25m+4BZA??11:50+148h 50m-3
      S
499 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...AJJ??03:00+24MASArr -4/Dep +11h 25m+5BZA??11:50+18h 50m-5
S    F 
499 kmDinesh Gada-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...AJJ203:00-MASArr -4/Dep +13h 25m+5BZA514:20-11h 20m-1
S   T  
499 kmSuperman-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...AJJ??03:25+19MASArr +0/Dep +11h 5m+1BZA??11:50+18h 25m-6
S    F 
500 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...AJJ??03:25+19MASArr +0/Dep +11h 35m+1BZA??12:30-29h 5m-6
 M   F 
500 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...AJJ??03:25+19MASArr +0/Dep +01h 5m+0BZA??11:50+148h 25m-4
      S
500 kmNazeer*^~-
11153
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA&nb...AJJ??03:25+19MASArr +0/Dep +22h 30m+2BZA??14:45+811h 20m2
SM WTFS
524 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...AJJ203:25-MASArr +0/Dep +13h 5m+1BZA514:20-10h 55m-2
S   T  
500 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...AJJ??03:25+19MASArr +0/Dep +23h 40m+2BZA??15:10+2111h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
500 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...AJJ??03:40+33MASArr +21/Dep +23h 30m-19BZA??15:10+2111h 30m-8
    T  
500 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...AJJ??03:40+36MASArr +19/Dep +055m-19BZA??11:50+148h 10m-4
      S
500 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...AJJ??03:40+33MASArr +21/Dep +22h 20m-19BZA??14:45+811h 5m-1
    T  
524 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...AJJ203:40-MASArr +21/Dep +12h 55m-20BZA514:20-10h 40m-5
    T  
500 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...AJJ??04:05+22MASArr +8/Dep +23h 5m-6BZA??15:10+2111h 5m-28
SMTWTFS
499 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...AJJ??04:05+22MASArr +8/Dep +21h 55m-6BZA??14:45+810h 40m-21
SM WTFS
523 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...AJJ??04:05+22MASArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7BZA??12:30-28h 25m-29
 M   F 
499 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...AJJ204:05-MASArr +8/Dep +12h 30m-7BZA514:20-10h 15m-25
S   T  
499 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...AJJ??04:25+28MASArr +22/Dep +22h 55m-20BZA??15:10+2110h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
499 kmGopal*^-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...AJJ??04:25+28MASArr +22/Dep +150m-21BZA??12:30-28h 5m-22
 M   F 
499 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...AJJ??04:25+28MASArr +22/Dep +120m-21BZA??11:50+17h 25m-22
S    F 
499 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...AJJ205:05+25MASArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9BZA616:30+1011h 25m2
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...AJJ??05:05+25MASArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7BZA??15:10+2110h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
500 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...AJJ??05:05+25PERArr +31/Dep +333h 12m+2BZA??16:45+1611h 40m2
  T    
495 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...AJJ??05:10+32MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7BZA??15:10+2110h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
500 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...AJJ205:10+32MASArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9BZA616:30+1011h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
500 kmDinesh Gada-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...AJJ??05:45+26MASArr +13/Dep +241h 45m+11BZA??15:55+2810h 10m10
      S
505 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...AVD??06:35+30MASArr +20/Dep +21h 15m-18BZA??15:10+218h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
452 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...AVD??06:35+30PERArr +22/Dep +332h 12m+11BZA??16:45+1610h 10m-11
  T    
447 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...AVD??06:35+30MASArr +20/Dep +241h 35m+4BZA??15:55+289h 20m-4
    T S
457 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12471
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-we...AJJ??07:30+15RUArr +3/Dep +201h 50m+17BZA??18:30+1511h 0m18
S   T  
445 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...AJJ??07:30+15TPTYArr +6/Dep +255m-4BZA??18:30+811h 0m18
 MTW FS
465 km★★★ఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత...-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...AJJ108:20-BNCArr +28/Dep +51h 39m-23BZA106:35-22h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1040 kmSudarshan*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...AJJ208:35+23MASArr +12/Dep +04h 40m-12BZA021:40+913h 5m-15
      S
500 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...AJJ208:35+23MASArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12BZA017:40+19h 5m-18
   W   
500 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...AJJ??10:45+23MASArr +6/Dep +21h 50m-4BZA??21:10+610h 25m2
SMTWTFS
499 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...AJJ??10:45+23MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6BZA??21:40+910h 55m-5
      S
499 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...AJJ??10:45+23MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6BZA??21:40+1510h 55m-9
    T  
499 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...AJJ??10:45+23MASArr +6/Dep +245m-4BZA??20:05+139h 20m-7
   W   
504 kmWiz-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...AJJ??12:20+22MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7BZA??23:35+2311h 15m-3
 M     
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...AJJ??12:20+22MASArr +8/Dep +12h 55m-7TEL??23:15+2210h 55m2
SMTWTFS
469 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...AJJ??12:20+22MASArr +8/Dep +14h 20m-7BZA??01:10+512h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
500 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...AJJ??12:20+22MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6BZA??23:35+1111h 15m-4
    T  
500 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...AJJ??13:00+18MASArr +8/Dep +03h 10m-8BZA??00:10+1111h 10m-13
 M    S
499 kmDB*^~-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...AJJ??13:00+7RUArr +3/Dep +1845m+15BZA??21:40+178h 40m20
S      
445 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...AJJ??13:15+22MASArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15BZA??01:10+511h 55m-21
SMTWTFS
500 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...AJJ??13:15+22MASArr +16/Dep +12h 5m-15TEL??23:15+2210h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
469 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...AJJ??13:15+22MASArr +16/Dep +03h 0m-16BZA??00:10+1110h 55m-27
 M    S
500 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...AJJ??13:15+22MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14BZA??23:35+1110h 20m-24
    T  
500 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...AJJ??13:15+22MASArr +16/Dep +32h 40m-13BZA??02:35+3513h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
528 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...AJJ??13:15+22MASArr +16/Dep +03h 0m-16BZA??00:10+710h 55m-27
S T    
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...AJJ114:30-KPDArr +34/Dep +152h 2m-19BZA002:40-36h 10m5
     F 
782 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...AJJ??15:20+14RUArr +5/Dep +1512m+10BZA??23:30+108h 10m6
 MTW FS
445 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13260
Σ Chennai- Chittoor-...AJJ??15:20+26KPDArr +32/Dep +923h 27m-23BZA??00:55+3533h 35m22
SMTWTFS
553 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...AJJ115:20-KPDArr +32/Dep +151h 27m-17BZA002:40-35h 20m6
     F 
918 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13731
Σ Chennai-Allahabad-...AJJ??15:20+14RUArr +5/Dep +1623h 40m+11BZA??22:55+1131h 35m5
  T    
445 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9092
Σ MAS-CCT Link Exp&n...AJJ??17:45+15RUArr +6/Dep +2923h 5m+23BZA??00:55+3531h 10m20
SMTWTFS
445 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...AJJ??17:45+15RUArr +6/Dep +2347m+17BZA??02:40-28h 55m-1
 M     
445 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...AJJ??17:45+15RUArr +6/Dep +2550m+19BZA??02:40+18h 55m3
   W   
445 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...AJJ??18:20+16DHNEArr +34/Dep +413h 0m+7BZA??14:40+820h 20m8
      S
770 kmSudarshan*^~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...AJJ??18:55+14MASArr -6/Dep +11h 30m+7BZA??04:10-59h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
499 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...AJJ??18:55+14MASArr -6/Dep +13h 15m+7BZA??06:25+111h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
499 kmchayanghosh-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...AJJ??18:55+14MASArr -6/Dep +040m+6BZA??03:55-109h 0m-5
    T  
499 kmPurna-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...AJJ??18:55+14MASArr -6/Dep +040m+6BZA??04:00-49h 5m-6
  T    
499 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...AJJ??18:55+14MASArr -6/Dep +140m+7BZA??04:00+129h 5m-3
     F 
499 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...AJJ??19:25+18MASArr +0/Dep +12h 40m+1BZA??06:25+111h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
499 kmBMTIR*^~-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...AJJ??19:25+18MASArr +0/Dep +155m+1BZA??04:10-58h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
499 kmBMTIR*^~-
378
Σ Katpadi - Chennai ...AJJ??19:25+18MASArr +0/Dep +15m+1BZA??03:55+28h 30m-7
 M     
499 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...AJJ??19:25+18MASArr +0/Dep +292h 20m+29BZA??06:05+1510h 40m17
S TW   
499 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...AJJ??19:25+18MASArr +0/Dep +282h 20m+28BZA??06:05+1210h 40m18
      S
499 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...AJJ219:25-MASArr +0/Dep +11h 25m+1BZA005:30-10h 5m-7
    T  
504 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...AJJ??19:25+18MASArr +0/Dep +11h 25m+1BZA??05:30+610h 5m0
  T  F 
504 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...AJJ??19:25+18MASArr +0/Dep +231h 25m+23BZA??05:30+1910h 5m10
      S
504 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
662
Σ Tirupati - Gorakhp...AJJ??19:50+22MASArr +3/Dep +291h 40m+26BZA??06:05+1510h 15m21
S TW   
500 kmAKS KYN GKP-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...AJJ??20:55+30MASArr +10/Dep +11h 20m-9BZA??06:25+19h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
500 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23424
--
Σ ΣChennai-howr...AJJ??22:30+20KPDArr +33/Dep +41h 12m-29BZA??09:25+310h 55m13
SMTWTFS
553 kmlvraghavan1987-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.