Search Trains
ALU/Ariyalur ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:14:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:14:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALU/Ariyalur to BPL/Bhopal Junction
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒ALU   Filters   Dep: ALU   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ALU/Ariyalur and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRALU203:59+6BPL208:05+2028h 6m8
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1752 km62 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRVRI304:45+23BPL208:05+5027h 20m9
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1698 km62 km/hr

19 ΣChains between ALU/Ariyalur and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...VRI??00:05+8MSArr -12/Dep +12h 25m+13HBJ??02:05+3350h 0m-4
S   T  
1688 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10639
Σ Madurai-chandigarh...VRI??01:05+5MSArr +4/Dep +1:034h 20m+59BPL??09:40+5732h 35m11
 M  T  
1694 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...VRI??01:05+5MSArr +4/Dep +11h 15m-3HBJ??02:05+3325h 0m-2
 M   F 
1688 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15268
Σ Manamadurai- New D...VRI??01:35+4MSArr +3/Dep +155m-2HBJ??02:05+3324h 30m-16
 M   F 
1688 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...VRI??02:10+23MSArr +7/Dep +1:033h 0m+56BPL??09:40+5731h 30m7
 M  T  
1694 kmxxx-
11867
Σ Tiruchirappallli-N...ALU??07:50+11MSArr -6/Dep +240m+8BPL??14:35+3830h 45m4
   W   
1752 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...ALU??09:55+26MSArr -7/Dep +03h 0m+7BPL??17:55+1132h 0m12
S T    
1748 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...ALU??09:55+26MSArr -7/Dep +43h 0m+11BPL??17:55+1632h 0m19
     F 
1748 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...ALU??09:55+26MSArr -7/Dep +17h 20m+8BPL??20:15+2434h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1748 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...ALU??13:35+22DDArr +10/Dep +232h 40m+13BPL??06:50+1741h 15m-6
    T  
2040 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...ALU??13:35+22DDArr +10/Dep +273h 45m+17BPL??09:05+2043h 30m8
S   T  
2040 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...ALU??13:35+22KYNArr +23/Dep +191h 13m-4BPL??09:35+3044h 0m7
S   T  
2221 kmbhaiyou-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ALU??15:20+11MSArr -3/Dep +11h 25m+4BPL??20:15+2428h 55m-33
SMTWTFS
1748 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...ALU??15:20+11MSArr -3/Dep +292h 50m+32BPL??00:05+4032h 45m6
S TW   
1748 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...ALU??15:20+11MSArr -3/Dep +192h 50m+22BPL??00:05+2732h 45m-1
     F 
1748 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...ALU??15:20+11MSArr -3/Dep +282h 50m+31BPL??00:05+2632h 45m7
      S
1748 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5329
--
Σ Tiruchirappalli Ju...ALU??17:05+7BZAArr +6/Dep +1450m+8BPL??00:05+4031h 0m42
  T    
1752 kmGuruvayur Express-
5330
--
Σ Tiruchirappalli Ju...ALU??17:05+7BZAArr +6/Dep +150m-5BPL??00:05+2731h 0m35
     F 
1752 kmGuruvayur Express-
5390
--
Σ KANYAKUMARI TO IND...ALU??17:05+15BZAArr +19/Dep +1250m-7BPL??00:05+2631h 0m33
      S
1752 kmGuruvayur Express-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.