Search Trains
ARV/Arni Road ▼
×
PUDI/Pudi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:23:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:23:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ARV/Arni Road to PUDI/Pudi
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUDI⇒ARV   Filters   Dep: ARV   Arr: PUDI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ARV/Arni Road and PUDI/Pudi

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chittoor  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRARV113:42+1RU217:20+173h 38m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL170 km47 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRARV113:42+6PUT116:28+142h 46m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 147 km53 km/hr

13 ΣChains between ARV/Arni Road and PUDI/Pudi

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chittoor  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18513
Σ VM KCG bi weekly&n...ARV??07:25+27KPDArr -7/Dep +2835m+35RU??13:15-95h 50m5
S   T  
171 kmScience is better th...-
18208
Σ Puduchcheri CTO Ka...ARV??11:20+17CTOArr +12/Dep +04h 1m-12RU??18:55+217h 35m-3
S      
160 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7430
Σ MQ-V-KPD-TPTY-GNT-...ARV??12:10+11TPTYArr -9/Dep +21h 50m+11RU??18:40+156h 30m-13
S  W F 
161 kmSuccess comes with l...-
7658
--
Σ Tiruvarur/Mayildau...ARV??12:10+11TPTYArr -9/Dep +142h 0m+23RU??18:55+216h 45m-11
S  W F 
161 kmBMTIR*^~-
10950
Σ Mannargudi - Mayil...ARV??12:10+11TPTYArr -9/Dep +12h 55m+10RU??19:50+77h 40m-13
S  W F 
161 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12197
--
Σ MV BSP alternative...ARV??12:10+11KPDArr -13/Dep +145h 25m+27RU??21:30-119h 20m-3
   W   
171 kmScience is better th...-
14417
--
Σ Tiruvarur-Kakinada...ARV??12:10+11TPTYArr -9/Dep +121h 30m+21RU??18:20+216h 10m0
S  W F 
161 kmBMTIR*^~-
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Visha...ARV??12:10+11TPTYArr -9/Dep +33h 55m+12RU??20:50+128h 40m-13
S  W F 
161 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14788
Σ Villupuram - Hyder...ARV??18:55+25KPDArr -9/Dep +201h 40m+29RU??00:50+385h 55m9
SMTWTFS
161 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19107
--
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...ARV??18:55+25KPDArr -9/Dep +161h 15m+25RU??01:30+196h 35m3
  T    
161 kmBMTIR*^~-
14272
--
Σ TNM-KPD-NDLS CHAIN...ARV120:50+54KPDArr +2/Dep +123h 2m+10RU004:10+1831h 20m13
SMTWTFS
161 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15230
--
Σ Villupuram Jn - Hy...ARV??20:50+54KPDArr +2/Dep +2023h 40m+18RU??00:50+3828h 0m15
SMTWTFS
161 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11252
Σ Puducherry - New D...ARV123:20+28KPDArr -6/Dep +121h 2m+18RU004:10+1852h 50m17
S TW   
1599 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.