Search Trains
ASK/Arsikere Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASK/Arsikere Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ASK   Filters   Dep: ASK   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ASK/Arsikere Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERASK113:15+7BZA012:30+323h 15m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1110 km48 km/hr

20 ΣChains between ASK/Arsikere Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...ASK??01:35+33YPRArr +0/Dep +16h 15m+1BZA??22:25+1120h 50m-10
     F 
898 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...HAS??03:00+9SBCArr -1/Dep +12h 40m+2BZA??00:55+3721h 55m12
SMTWTFS
980 kmBMTIR*^~-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...ASK??03:25-SBCArr /Dep +57h 20m+0BZA??06:35+2427h 10m7
SMTWTFS
920 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...ASK??03:25-YPRArr /Dep +14h 52m+0BZA??22:25+1119h 0m-12
SMT TF 
898 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...ASK??03:25+32YPRArr +20/Dep +23h 32m-18BZA??22:55+3219h 30m-13
 M     
959 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...ASK??04:20+16YPRArr +0/Dep +13h 40m+1BZA??22:25+1118h 5m-17
SMT TF 
898 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21661
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...ASK??05:00+2YPRArr +15/Dep +21h 14m-13BZA??22:55+3217h 55m10
 M     
958 kmIBRAHIM-
21663
Σ ARSIKERE-HOWRAH EX...ASK??05:00+2YPRArr +15/Dep +12h 34m-14BZA??22:25+1117h 25m3
SMT TF 
898 kmIBRAHIM-
22740
--
Σ ARSIKERE-PATNA-SAM...ASK??05:00+2SBCArr +3/Dep +261h 0m+23BZA??22:55+1:3317h 55m10
      S
957 kmIBRAHIM-
23188
--
Σ Shravanabelagola H...HAS??06:15+0YPRArr +18/Dep +11h 55m-17BZA??22:25+1116h 10m3
SMT TF 
912 kmBMTIR*^~-
23189
--
Σ Hassan Tirupati&nb...HAS??06:15+0YPRArr +18/Dep +51h 52m-13BZA??00:55+3718h 40m23
SMTWTFS
891 kmBMTIR*^~-
23223
--
Σ HASSAN - YPR - LUC...HAS??06:15+0YPRArr +18/Dep +21h 30m-16BZA??22:55+1016h 40m7
   W   
912 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...ASK??07:40+52YPRArr +20/Dep +52h 35m-15BZA??06:35+2422h 55m8
S T    
914 kmAkshay*^-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...ASK??08:35+14SBCArr /Dep +123h 5m+0BZA??00:55+3740h 20m17
SMTWTFS
886 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21664
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-B...ASK208:35-YPRArr /Dep 2h 7m+0BZA002:40-18h 5m6
      S
904 kmIBRAHIM-
23401
--
Σ Machlipatnam expre...ASK??08:35+14YPRArr /Dep +03h 7m+0BZA??05:00+4620h 25m11
  T T S
858 kmIBRAHIM-
20248
--
Σ Tumkur Vijayawada&...ASK??13:15+15GTLArr +35/Dep +471h 25m+12BZA??06:35+2417h 20m16
  T T  
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
23344
--
Σ Davangere Tirupati...ASK??13:45+25YPRArr +8/Dep +32h 21m-5BZA??09:25+719h 40m3
SMTWTFS
888 kmBMTIR*^~-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...ASK??18:10+26YPRArr +14/Dep +281h 10m+14BZA??14:40+820h 30m-13
      S
846 kmGopal*^-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...ASK122:05+17SURArr +2/Dep +391h 55m+37BZA603:20+2353h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1346 kmWhy not three langua...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.