Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

NCR - maar bhi, raftaar bhi - Harshit Sharma

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Jan 26 17:41:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

ATC/Arts College to SKNR/Shakar Nagar
26 Trains / 0 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 2 DEMU Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: SKNR to ATC
Filters
Dep: ATC
Arr: SKNR

Fastest Train: Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT): 2h 8m: 161 km

Slowest Train: Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger: 4h 24m: 171 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance trains between ATC/Arts College and SKNR/Shakar Nagar

07605
Tirupati - Akola Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
KCG
0
01:50
-
NZB
0
05:05
-
3h 15m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
 
166 km
51 km/hr
19302
Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express
Exp
WR
KCG
1
03:30
-
NZB
1
06:58
-
3h 28m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
166 km
48 km/hr
12765
Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express
SF
SCR
KCG
1
03:50
-
NZB
0
06:44
-
2h 54m
1
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
166 km
57 km/hr
17661
Kacheguda - Rotegaon DEMU Express
DEMU
SCR
STPD
0
05:01
-
NZB
0
09:18
-
4h 17m
11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
160 km
37 km/hr
12793
Rayalaseema SF Express
SF
SCR
SC
10
06:10
-
NZB*
3
09:25
-
3h 15m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
161 km
49 km/hr
07793
Kacheguda - Peddapalli DEMU Express Special
DEMU
SCR
STPD
0
06:15
-
NZB
??
10:15
-
4h 0m
20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
160 km
40 km/hr
17639
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Exp
SCR
STPD
0
07:20
-
NZB
0
10:28
-
3h 8m
7
 M     
II
2S
CC
GNWL
161 km
51 km/hr
17641
Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express
Exp
SCR
STPD
2
07:20
-
NZB
1
10:28
-
3h 8m
7
S TWTFS
2S
CC
GNWL
161 km
51 km/hr
20811
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
SF
ECoR
SC
5
07:55
-
NZB
1
10:48
-
2h 53m
1
S  WT  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
161 km
56 km/hr
20809
Nagavali Express
SF
ECoR
SC
10
07:55
-
NZB
1
10:48
-
2h 53m
1
 MT   S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
161 km
56 km/hr
07608
Tirupati - Purna Super Fast Festival Special
SF
SCR
SC
??
09:10
-
NZB
0
12:10
-
3h 0m
2
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
161 km
54 km/hr
57690
Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
STPD
2
10:00
-
NZB*
3
13:55
-
3h 55m
13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
161 km
41 km/hr
17058
Devagiri Express
Exp
SCR
SC*
5
13:25
-
NZB
1
15:58
-
2h 33m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
161 km
63 km/hr
57593
Medchal - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
MED*
3
15:10
-
JKM
1
18:14
-
3h 4m
18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
142 km
46 km/hr
17020
Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
SC
10
15:45
-
NZB
2
18:02
-
2h 17m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
161 km
70 km/hr
17064
Ajanta Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
SC*
8
18:50
-
NZB
0
21:18
-
2h 28m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
161 km
65 km/hr
12787
Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (via Warangal)
SF
SCR
SC
10
20:05
-
NZB
0
22:23
-
2h 18m
1
 MTWT S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
161 km
70 km/hr
18503
Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Exp
ECoR
SC
9
20:30
-
NZB
1
23:03
-
2h 33m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
161 km
63 km/hr
17405
Krishna Express
Exp
SCR
SC
??
20:45
-
NZB
0
23:45
-
3h 0m
5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
CC
3A
RLWL
161 km
54 km/hr
12720
Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
SC
7
20:55
-
NZB
1
23:03
-
2h 8m
1
 M W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
161 km
75 km/hr
17417
Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Exp
SCR
SC
4
20:55
-
NZB
1
23:03
-
2h 8m
1
  T    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
161 km
75 km/hr
17231
Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT)
Exp
SCR
SC
10
21:30
-
NZB
0
00:18
-
2h 48m
1
S    F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
161 km
57 km/hr
19714
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
SC*
6,8
21:40
-
NZB
1
00:18
-
2h 38m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
161 km
61 km/hr
17663
Tandur - Parbhani Express
Exp
SCR
SC
0
22:15
-
NZB
0
01:05
-
2h 50m
8
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
161 km
57 km/hr
57563
Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger
Pass
SCR
SC
7
23:10
-
JKM
1
03:34
-
4h 24m
23
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL
171 km
39 km/hr
16733
Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)
Exp
SR
KCG
1
23:40
-
NZB
1
02:48
-
3h 8m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
166 km
53 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy