Search Trains
ASB/Asanboni ▼
×
KDS/Kusunda Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:21:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:21:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASB/Asanboni to KDS/Kusunda Junction
21 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KDS⇒ASB   Filters   Dep: ASB   Arr: KDS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between ASB/Asanboni and KDS/Kusunda Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERTATA300:10-BJE002:43-2h 33m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km54 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRTATA303:35-JOC005:59-2h 24m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL128 km53 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRTATA303:35-JOC005:58-2h 23m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL128 km54 km/hr
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECRTATA204:00-JOC006:27-2h 27m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL128 km52 km/hr
68018Chakradharpur- NSCB ...MEMUSERKND006:19-VAA111:13-4h 54m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 149 km30 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRTATA306:45-GMO410:50-4h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL182 km45 km/hr
68019Jhargram - Chandrapu...MEMUSERASB007:34-CRP*112:25-4h 51m25
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 180 km37 km/hr
18183Tatanagar - Danapur ...ExpSERTATA*108:15-JOC010:42-2h 27m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL128 km52 km/hr
68056Tatanagar - Asansol ...MEMUSERTATA*308:45-ANR011:37-2h 52m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km40 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRTATA312:50-KNF??16:13-3h 23m1
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL171 km50 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERTATA312:50-GMO317:10-4h 20m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km42 km/hr
13511Tatanagar - Asansol ...ExpERTATA*213:00-ANR015:12-2h 12m4
  TW F 
II2S
 115 km52 km/hr
13302Swarna Rekha ExpressExpECRTATA*113:20-DHN*618:45-5h 25m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL188 km35 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRTATA315:55-GMO420:33-4h 38m1
 MT TF 
RLWL188 km40 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERKND017:58-ANR020:39-2h 41m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL94 km35 km/hr
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECRTATA219:35-ANR022:07-2h 32m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL115 km45 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRTATA319:50-GMO400:20-4h 30m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL188 km42 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERTATA*221:15-GMO401:20-4h 5m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL182 km45 km/hr
18181Tatanagar - Chhapra ...ExpSERTATA*1,221:35-ANR000:04-2h 29m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km46 km/hr
18181-SlipTatanagar - Katihar ...ExpSERTATA*1,221:35-ANR000:04-2h 29m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL115 km46 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRTATA323:15-GMO303:10-3h 55m0
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL181 km46 km/hr

11 ΣChains between ASB/Asanboni and KDS/Kusunda Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13405
--
Σ Tatanagar-Dumka (v...TATA??02:15-MURIArr /Dep 17h 26m+0BJE??00:58-22h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
205 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11535
Σ Tata-Gaya-Patna Bo...TATA??05:30-MURIArr /Dep 6h 55m+0GMO??17:25-11h 55m3
SMTWTFS
188 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...RHE??06:35-HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0DHN??15:53-9h 18m0
 M   F 
490 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...RHE??06:35-HWHArr /Dep 6h 35m+0DHN??19:56-13h 21m0
 MTWTFS
490 kmKunal Rathi-
21433
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...RHE??06:35-KGPArr /Dep 7h 55m+0GMO??20:33-13h 58m7
S  W  S
358 kmKunal Rathi-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...TATA??08:25-HWHArr /Dep 3h 15m+0STN??20:20-11h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
473 kmGopal*^-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...TATA??10:05-HWHArr /Dep 2h 35m+0DHN??19:56-9h 51m-7
    TFS
509 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...TATA??10:05-KGPArr /Dep 4h 5m+0GMO??20:33-10h 28m0
      S
376 kmKunal Rathi-
10571
--
Σ tata to cdgr on an...TATA??14:55-KGPArr /Dep 30m+0ADRA??21:10-6h 15m4
  T    
304 kmNirmal-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...RHE??15:00-HWHArr /Dep 1h 40m+0DHN??01:25-10h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
502 kmxxx-
3581
Σ Samarjan Express&n...TATA??17:00-KGPArr /Dep 4h 12m+0ADRA??01:50-8h 50m-3
     FS
305 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.