Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:06:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:06:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1237.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dhanbad => Barwadih => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRASN416:05+29BPL619:55+2027h 50m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km46 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRASN420:40+24BPL520:30+3623h 50m25
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km54 km/hr

26 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21791
--
Σ INDORE CHAIN ...ADRA??01:55+19NGPArr +37/Dep +01h 10m-37HBJ??01:23+4223h 28m1
 M     
1365 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...ASN??02:20+8ALDArr +1:06/Dep +06h 15m-1:06BPL??07:00+1:0328h 40m8
 M W   
1300 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ASN??11:40+3JHSArr +3:06/Dep +153h 55m-2:51BPL??17:05+3629h 25m3
S      
1402 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...DHN??13:50+0ETArr +44/Dep +165h 40m-28BPL??18:35+428h 45m9
 M     
1251 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...DHN??13:50+0ETArr +44/Dep +235h 25m-21BPL??17:55+2328h 5m18
 M     
1251 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...DHN??13:50+0ETArr +44/Dep +321h 35m-12BPL??14:20+1824h 30m13
 M     
1251 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??14:52+20LKOArr +1:36/Dep +03h 45m-1:36BPL??16:25+1:5225h 33m2
      S
1348 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22453
--
Σ Howrah-Singrauli-I...ASN??15:59+18JBPArr +1:07/Dep +256h 40m-42BPL??04:15+2236h 16m49
SMTWTFS
1295 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??16:05+6CNBArr +3:17/Dep +284h 40m-2:49BPL??18:25+1:1226h 20m2
   W   
1322 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18620
--
Σ IIM Ranchi-Anuppur...ASN??18:33+41BSPArr +27/Dep +12h 45m-26BPL??04:15+2233h 42m47
      S
1455 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+1:43CNBArr +5:02/Dep +1:375h 17m-3:25BPL??21:15+3:1025h 25m13
    T  
1322 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...DHN??20:01+3CNBArr +34/Dep +3750m+3BPL??13:40+1:4317h 39m6
 MTWTFS
1264 kmVinay Kumar~-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...ASN??20:40+13JHSArr +2:34/Dep +1:014h 46m-1:33BPL??00:15+1:1127h 35m19
S TW   
1283 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+13JHSArr +2:34/Dep +1:082h 20m-1:26BPL??22:15+1:3725h 35m40
S TW   
1283 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+47JHSArr +2:40/Dep +1:082h 20m-1:32BPL??22:15+1:3725h 35m40
     F 
1283 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+47JHSArr +2:40/Dep +266h 12m-2:14BPL??01:10+4128h 30m1
     F 
1283 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+13JHSArr +2:34/Dep +266h 12m-2:08BPL??01:10+4128h 30m1
S TW   
1283 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...ASN??20:40+13JHSArr +2:34/Dep +1:035h 17m-1:31BPL??23:35+1:1926h 55m3
  T    
1283 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21249
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bhop...ASN??20:40+13JHSArr +2:34/Dep +1:387h 30m-56BPL??04:25+1231h 45m8
  T    
1283 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...ASN??20:40+13JHSArr +2:34/Dep +398h 25m-1:55BPL??03:20+4330h 40m1
S TW   
1283 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...ASN??20:40+47JHSArr +2:40/Dep +398h 25m-2:01BPL??03:20+4330h 40m1
     F 
1283 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23613
--
Σ Gaya - Bairagarh (...ASN??20:40+13JHSArr +2:34/Dep +2:233h 55m-11BIH??01:12+1:5828h 32m27
S      
1291 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...ASN??21:18+34CNBArr +2:30/Dep +1:492h 57m-41BPL??21:15+3:4723h 57m12
  T    
1323 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...ASN??21:18+34CNBArr +2:30/Dep +1:552h 57m-35BPL??21:15+3:1323h 57m12
     F 
1323 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23614
--
Σ Gaya - Bairagarh(B...DHN??21:20+0BSBArr +31/Dep +5923h 50m+28BIH??01:12+1:5851h 52m30
      S
1298 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23612
--
Σ Gaya - Bairagarh (...ASN??22:22+16CNBArr +58/Dep +1:551h 45m+57BIH??01:12+1:5826h 50m27
S      
1332 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.