Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
CHL/Chola ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to CHL/Chola
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CHL⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: CHL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and CHL/Chola

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Barsoi   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Sasaram   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+13ALJN403:36+4:0016h 56m18
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1199 km71 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+8ALJN403:36+3:3616h 43m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1120 km67 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERASN410:53+14GZB409:43+1:0822h 50m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1249 km55 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRADRA??20:40+26ALJN414:15+4:5517h 35m14
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1113 km63 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+15KRJ217:55+2:1719h 33m21
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1163 km59 km/hr

20 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and CHL/Chola

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Barsoi   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Sasaram   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...ASN??01:23+25BEArr +1:11/Dep +422m-1:07GZB??09:23+2532h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1386 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...ASN??01:23+25LJNArr +36/Dep +75h 58m-29KRJ??12:53+1:5435h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1345 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...ASN??01:23+25BJUArr +34/Dep +02h 15m-34GZB??05:55+2:0328h 32m11
SMTWTFS
1400 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...ASN??01:23+25BEArr +1:11/Dep +71h 47m-1:04GZB??10:48+3733h 25m-1
S T T S
1386 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...ASN??02:00+27BJUArr +51/Dep +01h 5m-51GZB??05:55+2:0327h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1401 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+0GAYAArr -2/Dep +134h 25m+15ALJN??01:32+3:3419h 32m12
SMTWTFS
1061 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??06:30+6SSMArr +1:35/Dep +163h 28m-1:19GZB??11:20+1:5128h 50m7
S      
1226 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+21BOEArr +25/Dep +443h 5m+19GZB??18:45+4:5034h 50m9
      S
1672 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+7MURIArr +27/Dep +211h 42m-6CHL??18:34+5:0933h 26m28
SMTWTFS
1374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN??10:30+0MURIArr +4/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:26CHL??18:34-32h 4m50
SMTWTFS
1316 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??13:50+0MGSArr +17/Dep +142h 58m-3ALJN??06:06+2:5716h 16m19
 M     
1062 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...ASN??14:52+19LKOArr +1:35/Dep +2:4545m+1:10GZB??11:26+3:2820h 34m13
  T   S
1230 kmMohd Arif-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+19MGSArr +46/Dep +3:411h 48m+2:55ALJN??06:06+5:2215h 14m16
  T   S
1120 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9773
Σ Howrah-Haridwar S....DHN??15:58+33NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +020m-3:01GZB??07:23+215h 25m-2
 M   F 
1217 kmAnkit*^~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...ASN??18:13+32LKOArr +53/Dep +442h 15m-9KRJ??00:50+1:4130h 37m18
SMTWTFS
1269 kmMohd Arif-
1372
Σ Howrah-Dehradun(Fa...ASN??19:20+6NDLSArr +29/Dep +04h 55m-29GZB??16:00+320h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1275 kmDB*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN??21:54+48MGSArr +55/Dep +1:131h 30m+18GZB??20:20+5:0422h 26m13
SMTWTFS
1305 kmVinay Kumar~-
6314
Σ Sealdah-Dehradoon ...DHN??21:56+11NDLSArr +2:11/Dep +03h 50m-2:11GZB??16:00+318h 4m-2
SM WT  
1217 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...DHN??21:56+11NDLSArr +2:11/Dep +14h 20m-2:10GZB??16:30+518h 34m-2
SM WT  
1212 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15586
--
Σ Howrah Jn - New De...DHN??21:56+11NDLSArr +2:11/Dep +273h 30m-1:44GZB??15:48+2817h 52m67
SM WT  
1215 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.