Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
FDN/Faridabad New To ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:31:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:31:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to FDN/Faridabad New Town
17 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
3 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FDN⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: FDN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and FDN/Faridabad New Town

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Lucknow NER   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Barsoi   Bina   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+13NDLS*15,1606:05+3:4819h 25m19
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1330 km69 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+8NDLS*1606:05+3:2619h 12m17
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1251 km65 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERASN410:53+14DLI510:25+1:3523h 32m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1269 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+1:19FDN218:34+5:5728h 59m77
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1311 km45 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRADRA014:50+45NDLS*1006:25+3:1215h 35m2
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1235 km79 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN315:58+33NDLS*1006:25+3:0114h 27m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km83 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN416:05+14DLI*11,1212:05+2:4920h 0m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1258 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN416:05+24DLI912:05+2:4120h 0m4
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRADRA118:45+34NDLS*1110:40+3815h 55m5
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1235 km78 km/hr
02265Sealdah - Anand Viha...ACSFERDHN019:10-ANVT*013:45-18h 35m4
      S
3A2A
GNWL1180 km64 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERASN419:20+6NDLS*1410:25+2915h 5m4
SMTWTFS
2A
RLWL1251 km83 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+4NDLS*1610:00+3213h 59m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRADRA??20:40+26NDLS*1317:05+4:2820h 25m15
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1244 km61 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+17ANVT*1,,211:20+3:0114h 28m4
      S
CC
3A
GNWL1238 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+34ANVT*217:05+4:0719h 47m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km63 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN321:56+11NDLS*911:30+2:1113h 34m3
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km88 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+15DLI520:45+1:3122h 23m23
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km56 km/hr

23 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and FDN/Faridabad New Town

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Lucknow NER   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Barsoi   Bina   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...ASN??01:12+22SPJArr +37/Dep +32h 5m-34NDLS??05:35+3628h 23m6
 M   F 
1425 kmHarsh*^~-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...ASN??01:23+25BEArr +1:11/Dep +422m-1:07TKJ??09:54+3032h 31m5
SMTWTFS
1409 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...ASN??01:23+25LJNArr +36/Dep +75h 58m-29NDLS??15:05+1:4737h 42m7
SMTWTFS
1432 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...ASN??01:23+25BJUArr +34/Dep +02h 15m-34NDLS??06:45+2:0229h 22m12
SMTWTFS
1425 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...ASN??01:23+25BEArr +1:11/Dep +71h 47m-1:04DLI??11:30+4534h 7m0
S T T S
1406 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...ASN??02:00+27BJUArr +51/Dep +01h 5m-51NDLS??06:45+2:0228h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1426 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...ASN??04:30+33PNBEArr +36/Dep +65h 35m-30NDLS??07:50+1:2227h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
1330 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+0GAYAArr -2/Dep +134h 25m+15NDLS??04:40+2:4522h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1192 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??06:30+6SSMArr +1:35/Dep +163h 28m-1:19ANVT??11:50+1:4729h 20m8
S      
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+4MURIArr +10/Dep +63h 48m-4ANVT??13:55+5:3930h 9m9
 MT T  
1414 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+21BOEArr +25/Dep +443h 5m+19ANVT??19:20+4:4835h 25m10
      S
1685 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+3RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 25m+3NDLS??10:50+2:0626h 26m10
 MT  F 
1578 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+7MURIArr +27/Dep +211h 42m-6DLI??21:35+4:0936h 27m30
SMTWTFS
1442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:30+0MURIArr +4/Dep +61h 42m+2ANVT??13:55+5:3927h 25m18
 MT T  
1376 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN510:30-MURIArr +4/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:26DLI521:35-107h 5m53
SMTWTFS
3815 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??13:50+0MGSArr +17/Dep +142h 58m-3ANVT??08:20+2:3818h 30m20
 M     
1180 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13139
Σ Sindri- Delhi 'BIT...PKA??14:15+1:37GMOArr +0/Dep +72h 55m+7ANVT??13:55+3:5523h 40m13
S  W F 
1189 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...ASN??14:52+19LKOArr +1:35/Dep +2:4545m+1:10NDLS??12:10+3:3121h 18m14
  T   S
1255 kmMohd Arif-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+19MGSArr +46/Dep +3:411h 48m+2:55ANVT??08:20+5:0817h 28m17
  T   S
1238 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...ASN??16:05+5AGCArr +3:03/Dep +64h 15m-2:57FDN??20:01+3627h 56m18
   W   
1379 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...ASN??18:13+32LKOArr +53/Dep +442h 15m-9DLI??02:50+1:4232h 37m21
SMTWTFS
1352 kmMohd Arif-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...ASN??20:40+27BINAArr +52/Dep +141h 40m-38FDB??04:09+1:1031h 29m24
 M  T S
1674 kmCheetah*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN321:54-MGSArr +55/Dep +1:131h 30m+18ANVT121:00-71h 6m13
SMTWTFS
2487 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.