Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
GAQ/Ganj Khawaja ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to GAQ/Ganj Khawaja
51 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
3 Rajdhani Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 29 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GAQ⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: GAQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and GAQ/Ganj Khawaja

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chopan   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Kiul   Barsoi   Patna   Gaya   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13009Doon ExpressExpERASN400:15+13MGS709:17+299h 2m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km51 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERASN400:49+15MGS4,5,708:17+297h 28m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL463 km62 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRASN401:36+2:56MGS009:07+2:447h 31m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN401:36+2:05MGS609:07+1:367h 31m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km62 km/hr
22323Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERASN401:36+18MGS809:07+17h 31m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km62 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRASN402:08+47MGS709:35+457h 27m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km62 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+8MGS809:52+47h 32m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km62 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN402:20+25MGS809:52+177h 32m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km62 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERASN302:36+44MGS013:47+1411h 11m13
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL543 km49 km/hr
03051Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...ExpERASN002:38-MGS010:32-7h 54m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
 463 km59 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRASN3,403:27+5:45MGS014:05+7:2110h 38m11
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 543 km51 km/hr
63553Asansol - Varanasi M...MEMUERASN*2,306:30+6GAQ019:34+1:4913h 4m76
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 454 km35 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERASN410:40+2MGS619:32+228h 52m7
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL543 km61 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+13MGS419:37+178h 57m13
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL543 km61 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERASN410:40+7MGS419:32-108h 52m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL543 km61 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERASN410:53+13MGS017:57+117h 4m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km66 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+8MGS4,817:47+356h 54m9
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL463 km67 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERASN410:53+14MGS6,717:57+147h 4m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km66 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN3,411:40+3MGS522:59-1211h 19m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL543 km48 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+1:19MGS302:25+1:2712h 50m43
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL543 km42 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDHN*313:50+0MGS4,520:02+176h 12m6
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL405 km65 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRADRA014:50+45MGS020:47+1:045h 57m0
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
 448 km75 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERASN414:52+19MGS521:12+466h 20m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km73 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERASN414:52+33MGS022:52+98h 0m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km58 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERASN415:20+20MGS601:32+1810h 12m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km45 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERASN415:34+1:12MGS4,500:37+1:349h 3m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km60 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERASN415:34+1:07MGS500:37+1:039h 3m9
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL543 km60 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN315:58+33MGS420:47+434h 49m0
 M   F 
 405 km84 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+22MGS301:50+29h 45m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL543 km56 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN416:05+14MGS023:07+147h 2m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km66 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN416:05+24MGS023:07+337h 2m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km66 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERASN416:05+5MGS022:57+156h 52m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km67 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERASN3,418:13+32MGS??07:22+1713h 9m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL543 km41 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRADRA118:45+34MGS401:17+366h 32m3
S  W  S
DPWL448 km69 km/hr
02265Sealdah - Anand Viha...ACSFERDHN019:10-MGS000:05-4h 55m1
      S
3A2A
GNWL405 km82 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERASN419:20+6MGS401:07+255h 47m2
SMTWTFS
DPWL463 km80 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CSM...SFERASN*619:45+0MGS705:12+159h 27m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL543 km57 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+1:44MGS003:10+2:227h 20m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km63 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+4MGS3,700:47+254h 46m2
 MTWTFS
RLWL405 km85 km/hr
12175Howrah- Gwalior Cham...SFNCRASN420:40+13MGS404:55+188h 15m8
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km56 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRASN420:40+43MGS404:55+378h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km56 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRADRA??20:40+26MGS??05:10+308h 30m9
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL456 km54 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRASN420:40+27MGS004:55+218h 15m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km56 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+17MGS002:22+535h 30m1
      S
CC
3A
GNWL463 km84 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+34MGS305:10+217h 52m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km59 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRDHN*321:20+1MGS004:12+216h 52m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km59 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERASN421:54+48MGS408:07+5510h 13m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL543 km53 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN321:56+11MGS??02:22+464h 26m1
SM WT  
 405 km91 km/hr
02263Sealdah - Ajmer ACSF...ACSFERDHN022:10-MGS004:00-5h 50m1
  T    
3A2A
GNWL405 km69 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+15MGS??06:25+58h 3m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km58 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERASN422:38+1:28MGS308:22+2:339h 44m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km56 km/hr

12 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and GAQ/Ganj Khawaja

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chopan   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Kiul   Barsoi   Patna   Gaya   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...ASN??04:30+33PNBEArr +36/Dep +65h 35m-30MGS??21:12-616h 42m-7
SMTWTFS
542 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ASN??04:30+33KIULArr +25/Dep +72h 48m-18MGS??17:52+2313h 22m5
 M  T  
543 kmNavin Kumar-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+0GAYAArr -2/Dep +134h 25m+15MGS??17:37+3211h 37m8
SMTWTFS
405 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+4MURIArr +10/Dep +63h 48m-4CAR??02:20+1:3718h 34m6
 MT T  
671 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+21BOEArr +25/Dep +443h 5m+19MGS??07:05+5623h 10m2
      S
910 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+3RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 25m+3MGS??01:47+4117h 23m7
 MT  F 
791 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+7MURIArr +27/Dep +211h 42m-6CAR??06:25+3921h 17m7
SMTWTFS
691 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:30+0MURIArr +4/Dep +61h 42m+2CAR??02:20+1:3715h 50m15
 MT T  
633 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN??10:30+0MURIArr +4/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:26CAR??06:25-19h 55m30
SMTWTFS
633 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13139
Σ Sindri- Delhi 'BIT...PKA??14:15+1:37GMOArr +0/Dep +72h 55m+7MGS??02:05+711h 50m10
S  W F 
414 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20764
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...ASN??15:59+18CPUArr +1:25/Dep +73h 5m-1:18BSB??13:00+2921h 1m3
SMTWTFS
694 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23519
--
Σ Kolkata - Jammu Ta...ASN??22:51+19RJPBArr +1/Dep +1:261h 44m+1:25MGS??10:27+1:4011h 36m0
no arr/dep
542 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.