Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:17:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:17:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
25 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 798.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow NER   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Barsoi   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRASN401:36+2:25CNB414:00+4:5012h 24m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km65 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN401:36+1:41CNB514:00+4:1412h 24m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km65 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRASN402:08+53CNB514:30+3:1412h 22m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km66 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+8CNB115:05+2:0612h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km64 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN402:20-CNB115:05-12h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km64 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+20CNB100:05+2:1013h 25m15
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL890 km66 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+9CNB100:05+1:4913h 12m13
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL810 km61 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN3,411:40+10CNB303:45+2:5616h 5m10
S      
IISL3A
GNWL890 km55 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+1:19CNB108:25+4:2518h 50m53
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL890 km47 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRADRA014:50+56CNB600:50+2:0410h 0m1
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
 795 km79 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERASN414:52+39CNB907:50+5616h 58m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL854 km50 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN315:58+31CNB200:50+2:078h 52m1
 M   F 
2A1A
 752 km85 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+27CNB206:45+3:0914h 40m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL890 km61 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN416:05+11CNB203:50+3:2511h 45m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN416:05+21CNB103:50+3:1111h 45m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERASN416:05+9CNB203:50+3:2711h 45m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRADRA118:45+37CNB505:20+4010h 35m4
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL795 km75 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERASN419:20+4CNB505:10+289h 50m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 810 km82 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+1:35CNB208:05+5:1212h 15m9
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL810 km66 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+6CNB204:45+378h 44m4
 MTWTFS
DPWL752 km86 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRADRA??20:40+36CNB??10:25+2:4113h 45m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL803 km58 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+19CNB206:20+2:099h 28m3
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL810 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+28CNB210:25+2:3713h 7m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km62 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN321:56+15CNB206:20+1:128h 24m2
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
 752 km90 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+28CNB??12:35+1:0914h 13m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km57 km/hr

23 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow NER   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Barsoi   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...ASN??00:49+42MGSArr +52/Dep +1:031h 5m+11CNB??14:00+3:3113h 11m12
S    F 
811 kmVinay Kumar~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...ASN??01:12+26SPJArr +42/Dep +22h 5m-40CNB??22:48+5021h 36m5
 M   F 
985 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...ASN??01:23+23LJNArr +43/Dep +85h 58m-35CNB??07:35+2730h 12m-6
SMTWTFS
992 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...ASN??01:23+23BJUArr +20/Dep +12h 15m-19CNB??23:40+1:1722h 17m7
SMTWTFS
985 kmsinghsatya20-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...ASN??02:00+30BJUArr +44/Dep +11h 5m-43CNB??23:40+1:1721h 40m5
SMTWTFS
985 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...ASN??04:30+38PNBEArr +32/Dep +95h 35m-23CNB??01:15+1:2220h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
891 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+1GAYAArr -2/Dep +94h 25m+11CNB??22:15+2:0216h 15m11
SMTWTFS
752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??06:30+6SSMArr +1:30/Dep +83h 28m-1:22CNB??03:50+2:4721h 20m6
S      
811 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+6MURIArr +12/Dep +43h 48m-8CNB??07:10+3:4723h 24m8
 MT T  
986 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+16BOEArr +32/Dep +573h 5m+25CNB??12:45+3:1328h 50m6
      S
1257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+3RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 25m+3CNB??05:45+1:1021h 21m9
 MT  F 
1138 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+8MURIArr +23/Dep +211h 42m-2CNB??12:25+2:3027h 17m14
SMTWTFS
1006 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:30+2MURIArr +6/Dep +41h 42m-2CNB??07:10+3:4720h 40m17
 MT T  
948 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN510:30+2MURIArr +6/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:24CNB212:25-97h 55m33
SMTWTFS
3379 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??13:50+0MGSArr +8/Dep +242h 58m+16CNB??02:55+2:0513h 5m18
 M     
752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13139
Σ Sindri- Delhi 'BIT...PKA??14:15+48GMOArr +0/Dep +72h 55m+7CNB??07:10+2:3516h 55m12
S  W F 
761 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+18MGSArr +59/Dep +3:581h 48m+2:59CNB??02:55+5:0512h 3m15
  T   S
810 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??14:52+18LKOArr +2:21/Dep +03h 45m-2:21CNB??07:50+1616h 58m-1
      S
836 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...ASN??18:13+35LKOArr +39/Dep +562h 15m+17CNB??19:50+5625h 37m12
SMTWTFS
916 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...ASN??18:13+35LKOArr +39/Dep +2:501h 45m+2:11CNB??19:20+2:5725h 7m9
 M     
916 kmHarsh*^~-
23614
--
Σ Gaya - Bairagarh(B...DHN321:20+0BSBArr +28/Dep +1:3523h 50m+1:07CNB014:10+1:2388h 50m24
    T  
1959 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN??21:54+1:15MGSArr +1:20/Dep +1:181h 30m-2CNB??14:15+3:4916h 21m10
SMTWTFS
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...ASN??21:54+1:15MGSArr +1:20/Dep +1:031h 15m-17CNB??14:00+3:3116h 6m13
    T S
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.