Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
KHBJ/Khanna Banjari ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to KHBJ/Khanna Banjari
7 Trains / 25 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KHBJ⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: KHBJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KHBJ/Khanna Banjari

Try these Via Stations: Bilaspur   Allahabad   Kiul   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERASN400:49+40KTE316:15+1:0215h 26m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL875 km57 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDHN*313:50+0KTE505:00+1:2315h 10m12
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL823 km54 km/hr
19607Kolkata - Ajmer Week...ExpNWRASN415:46+26KMZ211:30+3419h 44m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km44 km/hr
11448Shaktipunj ExpressExpWCRASN315:59+24KHBJ110:48+1:4218h 49m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 819 km44 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRASN416:05+27KMZ211:30+3219h 25m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km45 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CSM...SFERASN*619:45+0KTE512:05+1:0716h 20m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL955 km58 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRASN420:40+45KTE313:00+1:1516h 20m17
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km54 km/hr

25 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KHBJ/Khanna Banjari

Xfer Stations: Bilaspur   Allahabad   Kiul   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...ASN??00:15+16GAYAArr +26/Dep +250m-24KTE??15:15+5515h 0m0
S      
876 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...ASN002:20+8MGSArr +3/Dep +36h 13m+0KTE501:05+1:0346h 45m8
SMTWTFS
2033 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ASN004:30+34KIULArr +16/Dep +72h 48m-9KTE401:10+1:2644h 40m12
S  W   
1079 kmNavin Kumar-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...ASN??10:40+25ALDArr /Dep +1:071h 50m+0KTE??03:35+1:1616h 55m1
  T  FS
972 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN??10:53+7BSBArr +16/Dep +21h 15m-14KTE??03:35+1:1616h 42m1
     F 
892 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...ASN??10:53+8ALDArr +47/Dep +393h 15m-8KTE??05:00+1:1418h 7m3
    T  
892 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ASN??10:53+8BSBArr +39/Dep +02h 28m-39KTE??04:35+5717h 42m1
    T  
907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN??14:52+19MGSArr +1:01/Dep +52h 15m-56KTE??06:25+1:0215h 33m7
  T   S
875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??14:52+19MGSArr +1:01/Dep +75h 40m-54KTE??09:40+3918h 48m5
  T   S
875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN??14:52+19BSBArr +1:34/Dep +06h 15m-1:34KTE??12:05+1:1921h 13m3
  T    
877 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN??15:20+23MGSArr +16/Dep +71h 20m-9KTE??09:40+3918h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...ASN??15:20+23BSBArr +36/Dep +1:082h 45m+32KTE??14:15+1:1222h 55m-4
      S
906 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN??15:20+23BSBArr +36/Dep +01h 40m-36KTE??12:05+1:1920h 45m-4
  T    
877 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...ASN??15:20+23MGSArr +16/Dep +81h 35m-8KTE??09:15+1:0817h 55m-6
   W   
875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...ASN??15:20+23MGSArr +16/Dep +101h 35m-6KTE??09:15+1:0517h 55m-4
S      
875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...ASN??15:34+2:08BSBArr +2:35/Dep +1:083h 45m-1:27KTE??14:15+1:1222h 41m3
      S
987 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+11MGSArr /Dep +73h 55m+0KTE??09:40+3917h 35m4
   W   
875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN??16:05+11MGSArr /Dep +252h 28m+0KTE??08:50+1:4716h 45m4
   W   
873 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...ASN??16:05+11MGSArr /Dep +84h 10m+0KTE??09:15+1:0817h 10m0
   W   
875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18620
--
Σ IIM Ranchi-Anuppur...ASN519:00-BSPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0JLW017:31-46h 31m21
      S
2165 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...DHN??20:01+6ALDArr /Dep +4532m+0KTE??08:20+3612h 19m21
 MTWTFS
833 kmxxx-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...ASN??20:52+19MGSArr +1:01/Dep +730m-54KTE??09:40+3912h 48m5
      S
876 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8329
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...DHN??21:20+0MGSArr /Dep +171h 20m+0KTE??12:05+1:1414h 45m11
    T  
817 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20089
--
Σ DHN-KRQ- Gaya- BSB...DHN??21:20+0BSBArr /Dep +4:243h 5m+0KTE??17:00+5:1519h 40m6
     F 
819 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9693
Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG ...ASN??22:38+46BSBArr +1:30/Dep +1:193h 0m-11KTE??20:50+2:4222h 12m26
SMTWTFS
972 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.