Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
34 Trains / 53 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 209.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRADRA002:20+3:12KGP504:55+3:072h 35m3
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km65 km/hr
12151Samarsata SF Express...SFCRADRA003:05+22KGP606:03+02h 58m2
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL169 km57 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRADRA003:05+34KGP006:03+42h 58m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km57 km/hr
58016Adra - Howrah Shirom...PassSERADRA*404:30+3KGP007:40+73h 10m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 169 km53 km/hr
58602Adra - Kharagpur Pas...PassSERADRA*005:35+3KGP*010:35+05h 0m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 169 km34 km/hr
13502Asansol - Haldia Exp...ExpERASN*705:40+1KGP010:00+04h 20m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 210 km48 km/hr
13506Asansol - Digha Expr...ExpERASN*6,705:40+0KGP010:00-34h 20m7
S      
Unreserved
 210 km48 km/hr
12828Purulia - Howrah SF ...SFSERADRA006:20+23KGP609:20+103h 0m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL169 km56 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRADRA408:15+47KGP210:35+362h 20m1
 MT   S
 169 km72 km/hr
68090Adra - Midnapore MEM...MEMUSERADRA*008:20+12MDN*011:20-33h 0m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km52 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN409:05+14HIJ212:55+203h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km57 km/hr
05906Howrah - Kanniyakuma...ExpNFRASN009:05+0HIJ012:55+73h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 219 km57 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRASN409:05+0HIJ212:55+73h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km57 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+0HIJ212:36+113h 31m3
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL219 km62 km/hr
58604Gomoh - Kharagpur Pa...PassSERADRA009:50+30KGP*013:55+64h 5m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 169 km41 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN410:35+1:04HIJ217:45+497h 10m4
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL299 km42 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN410:35+27HIJ217:45+307h 10m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL299 km42 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRADRA411:25+4HIJ214:10+72h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL178 km65 km/hr
22862Adra - Shalimar Rajy...SFSERADRA*011:55+10KGP615:00+03h 5m6
 M   FS
Unreserved
 169 km55 km/hr
22876Purulia Kharagpur In...SFSERADRA012:50+9KGP*015:50+03h 0m10
S  WT  
Unreserved
 169 km56 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERADRA214:06+32KGP616:55+122h 49m6
 MTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL169 km60 km/hr
58026Hatia Kharagpur Pass...PassSERADRA414:15+21KGP*417:55+33h 40m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 169 km46 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRASN615:30+33HIJ119:45+514h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL219 km52 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRASN415:30+0HIJ219:45+134h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km52 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRASN2,615:30+12HIJ219:45+354h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL219 km52 km/hr
13418Malda Town - Digha E...ExpERASN315:30+0KGP019:35+94h 5m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A
GNWL210 km51 km/hr
12884Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERADRA416:24+11KGP619:13+22h 49m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL169 km60 km/hr
58018Asansol - Kharagpur ...PassSERASN*1,217:05+6KGP*622:25+45h 20m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 210 km39 km/hr
68098Adra - Garhbeta MEMUMEMUSERADRA*017:35+4GBA*019:30+51h 55m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km57 km/hr
53338Ranchi - Garhbeta Pa...PassECRADRA019:25+43GBA*021:25+212h 0m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km54 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+40KGP001:10+1:125h 7m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN220:40+27HIJ201:33+244h 53m5
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km45 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERADRA022:00+18KGP001:30+33h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL169 km48 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City - ...PassSERADRA222:00+2:00KGP001:30-3h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL169 km48 km/hr

53 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+2:57HWHArr +2:30/Dep +34h 10m-2:27KGP??09:05+48h 59m-17
 M   F 
315 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+1:43HWHArr +1:21/Dep +34h 10m-1:18KGP??09:05+48h 59m-17
S TWT S
315 kmVinay Kumar~-
3438
Σ Haridwar-Digha sea...ASN??00:06+1:43HWHArr +1:21/Dep +03h 25m-1:21MCA??07:41+127h 35m-15
S TWT S
258 kmShomnath-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...ASN??00:27+3:16KOAAArr +2:28/Dep +21h 35m-2:26KGP??07:40+47h 13m-13
 MTW  S
332 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+3:16KOAAArr +2:28/Dep +33h 0m-2:25KGP??09:05+48h 38m-13
 MTW  S
332 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+2:00HWHArr +1:37/Dep +33h 25m-1:34KGP??09:05+48h 13m-25
SMTWTFS
316 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ASN??00:52+2:00HWHArr +1:37/Dep +22h 0m-1:35KGP??07:40+46h 48m-25
SMTWTFS
316 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
3446
Σ Desert Sea chain(v...ASN??00:52+2:00HWHArr +1:37/Dep +02h 40m-1:37MCA??07:41+126h 49m-23
SMTWTFS
259 kmShomnath-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+2:20HWHArr +2:02/Dep +54h 50m-1:57KGP??13:47+1011h 17m-67
SMTWTFS
328 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21861
--
Σ NDLS - HWH - DGHA ...DHN??02:45+4:14HWHArr +4:12/Dep +25h 0m-4:10MCA??12:01+149h 16m-3
S  W   
317 km~-
8987
--
Σ GWL-ALD-DHN-HWH-DG...ASN??03:55+2:42HWHArr +2:55/Dep +24h 25m-2:53MCA??12:01+148h 6m-27
S  W F 
258 kmxxx-
3440
Σ Amritsar-Digha Sea...ASN??04:04+2:44HWHArr +2:34/Dep +23h 50m-2:32MCA??12:01+147h 57m-51
SMTWTFS
259 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...ASN??05:10+2:51KOAAArr +2:32/Dep +325h 40m-2:00KGP??16:05+3310h 55m-20
S      
319 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3436
Σ Delhi-Digha sea sh...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +21h 20m-27MCA??12:01+145h 16m-6
SMTWTF 
317 kmShomnath-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +155h 0m-14KGP??16:30+189h 45m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +163h 35m-13KGP??15:05+128h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 55m-24KGP??13:47+107h 2m-4
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29KGP??14:00-47h 15m-5
   W   
371 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +324h 35m+3KGP??16:05+339h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +115h 20m-18KGP??16:48+1410h 3m-6
    TF 
374 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +27h 40m-27KGP??19:10+412h 25m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmKunal Rathi-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+14HWHArr +8/Dep +51h 20m-3KGP??13:47+106h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
316 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+14HWHArr +8/Dep +154h 25m+7KGP??16:30+189h 27m-5
SMTWTFS
316 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
21869
--
Σ ASANSOL-DIGHA Duro...ASN??07:03+14HWHArr +8/Dep +245m-6MCA??12:01+144h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
259 kmxxx-
8988
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-LKO-PNBE-...ASN??08:20+1:52HWHArr +1:43/Dep +162h 45m-1:27MCA??15:14+136h 54m-28
  TW  S
258 kmxxx-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+1:15KOAAArr +1:03/Dep +134h 35m-50KGP??17:55+159h 30m-13
     F 
320 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ASN??08:30+1:11HWHArr +1:12/Dep +83h 50m-1:04KGP??17:15+138h 45m-44
   W   
316 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+1:11HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12KGP??17:55-39h 25m-44
S   T  
316 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+12HWHArr +15/Dep +27h 55m-13KGP??22:25+313h 40m-55
SMTWTFS
328 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6758
--
Σ Kathgodam-Samastip...ASN??08:45+12HWHArr +15/Dep +161h 35m+1MCA??15:14+136h 29m-54
SMTWTFS
271 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+12HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15KGP??17:55-29h 10m-56
 M     
328 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...ASN??08:45+12HWHArr +15/Dep +152h 10m+0KGP??16:30+187h 45m-56
SMTWTFS
328 kmamaljha411-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+2:07SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +83h 0m-1:49KGP??17:15+138h 10m-3
   W   
388 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN??09:05+2:07SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +321h 50m-1:25KGP??16:05+337h 0m-3
  TW FS
388 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+2:07SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +152h 15m-1:42KGP??16:30+187h 25m-3
  TW FS
388 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+3:03HWHArr +3:04/Dep +03h 5m-3:04KGP??17:55-27h 41m-15
 M     
316 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+4:09KOAAArr +3:44/Dep +132h 55m-3:31KGP??17:55+157h 41m-16
     F 
319 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +151h 25m-9KGP??16:30+185h 43m-11
 MTWTFS
316 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24KGP??17:55-27h 8m-11
 M     
316 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +82h 10m-16KGP??17:15+136h 28m-11
   W   
316 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +132h 45m-11KGP??17:55+157h 8m-11
     F 
316 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +05h 35m-24KGP??20:27+09h 40m-11
  T  F 
308 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24KGP??17:55-37h 8m-11
    T  
316 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...ASN??11:05+1:07HWHArr +1:03/Dep +3222h 40m-31KGP??16:05+3329h 0m-91
SMTWTFS
328 kmShomnath-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ASN??13:41+2:01HWHArr +1:48/Dep +35h 40m-1:45KGP??00:20+410h 39m-20
SM  TF 
316 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+2:01HWHArr +1:48/Dep +23h 40m-1:46KGP??22:25+38h 44m-19
SM  TF 
316 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+2:01HWHArr +1:48/Dep +46h 50m-1:44KGP??01:25+611h 44m-20
SM  TF 
316 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+35HWHArr +30/Dep +23h 40m-28KGP??22:25+38h 44m-17
  TW  S
315 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+42HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 30m-37KGP??09:05+417h 15m-13
S      
316 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:42+11HWHArr -1/Dep +501h 45m+51KGP??00:55+1:266h 13m6
 M     
316 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...ASN??22:38+1:28MGSArr +2:33/Dep +142h 13m-2:19KGP??22:05+4223h 27m21
SMTWTFS
1236 kmvarungole-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+2:39HWHArr +2:13/Dep +33h 25m-2:10KGP??09:05+49h 21m-32
SMTWTFS
328 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+2:39HWHArr +2:13/Dep +57h 45m-2:08KGP??13:47+1014h 3m-30
SMTWTFS
328 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.