Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:22:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:22:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
15 Trains / 64 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Hatia   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRADRA002:20-KUR611:05-8h 45m10
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL520 km59 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRADRA??03:56-BBS*5,610:45-6h 49m1
     F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL495 km73 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRADRA408:15-BBS*115:50-7h 35m6
 MT   S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL490 km65 km/hr
20818New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRANR??08:32-BBS*020:35-12h 3m5
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL685 km57 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri - Che...SFSRASN409:05-KUR417:55-8h 50m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL556 km63 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRASN409:05-KUR417:55-8h 50m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL556 km63 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05-KUR417:20-8h 15m7
    T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL556 km67 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Tambaram ...ExpNFRASN410:35+1KUR423:10+012h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL636 km51 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Tambaram...ExpNFRASN410:35+0KUR623:10-312h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL636 km51 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRADRA411:25-KUR419:25-8h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL515 km64 km/hr
18450Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoRASN615:30-KUR501:30-10h 0m12
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL556 km56 km/hr
15640Kamakhya - Puri Expr...ExpNFRASN415:30-KUR701:30-10h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL556 km56 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRASN2,615:30-KUR301:30-10h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL556 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+3KUR406:30+810h 27m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL656 km63 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN220:40-KUR607:15-10h 35m12
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL556 km53 km/hr

64 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Hatia   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN500:06+39HWHArr +0/Dep +24h 10m+2KUR414:25+3914h 19m-11
 M   F 
656 kmVinay Kumar~
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN500:06+2:46HWHArr +2:36/Dep +24h 10m-2:34KUR414:25+3914h 19m-11
S TWT S
657 kmVinay Kumar~
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...ASN??00:27+3:37KOAAArr /Dep +11h 35m+0KUR??13:25+2912h 58m-1
 MTW  S
673 kmSabyasachi*^~
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN500:27+3:37KOAAArr /Dep +23h 0m+0KUR414:25+3913h 58m-7
 MTW  S
673 kmSabyasachi*^~
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN300:52+5:29HWHArr +5:43/Dep +23h 25m-5:41KUR414:25+3913h 33m-19
SMTWTFS
656 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ASN??00:52+5:29HWHArr +5:43/Dep +12h 0m-5:42KUR??13:25+2912h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
657 kmUdaipur Mysore HumSa...
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...ASN501:43+2:32BNXRArr +2:00/Dep +14h 18m-1:59BBS016:50+2515h 7m-14
S TW FS
657 kmxxx
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN002:07+52KOAAArr /Dep +15h 40m+0BBS016:50+2514h 43m-10
      S
642 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN002:07+17SHMArr /Dep +15h 15m+0BBS016:50+2514h 43m-1
S  W F 
641 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN002:30+4:52HWHArr +5:09/Dep +44h 50m-5:05KUR820:15+4817h 45m-51
SMTWTFS
669 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...ASN503:55+4:21HWHArr +5:07/Dep +14h 10m-5:06BBS016:50+2512h 55m-27
S  W F 
638 kmDB*^~
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ASN004:24+2:30HWHArr /Dep +13h 25m+0BBS016:50+2512h 26m-26
S TW FS
637 kmDB*^~
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...ASN??05:10+0KOAAArr +0/Dep +115h 40m+11BBS??20:35+3315h 25m-15
S      
641 kmRailfan Z*^
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...ASN605:30+0HWHArr +15/Dep +12h 10m-14BBS016:50+2511h 20m0
S TW FS
637 kmSuccess comes with l...
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...DHN006:40+1:25HWHArr +1:25/Dep +11h 5m-1:24BBS016:50+2510h 10m-6
S TW F 
696 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN006:40+1:25HWHArr +1:25/Dep +183h 35m-1:07BBS320:20+2113h 40m1
SMTWTF 
696 kmRailfan Z*^
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN006:40+1:25HWHArr +1:25/Dep +41h 55m-1:21KUR820:15+4813h 35m12
SMTWTF 
715 kmRailfan Z*^
17223
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN006:45+1:25HWHArr +1:25/Dep 5h 0m+0KUR021:55+4615h 10m0
SMTWTF 
715 kmRailfan Z*^
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN006:45+1:25HWHArr +1:25/Dep +02h 20m-1:25KUR419:25+212h 40m1
   W   
712 kmRailfan Z*^
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN006:45+1:25HWHArr +1:25/Dep +114h 35m-1:14BBS420:35+3313h 50m-1
SMTWTF 
696 kmRailfan Z*^
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN507:03+7HWHArr +18/Dep +41h 20m-14KUR820:15+4813h 12m13
SMTWTFS
657 kmxxx
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN507:03+7HWHArr +18/Dep 4h 25m+0KUR021:55+4614h 52m1
SMTWTFS
657 km★★★★ Niket Karan ★★★...
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN508:25+0KOAAArr +0/Dep +04h 35m+0KUR323:10+114h 45m-8
     F 
661 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
20387
--
Σ Dhanbad to Bhubane...ADRA208:25+17TATAArr +15/Dep 1h 35m+0KUR422:30+2914h 5m6
 M     
569 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN508:45+1:26HWHArr +1:45/Dep +27h 55m-1:43KUR303:55+3619h 10m-49
SMTWTFS
669 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN508:45+1:26HWHArr +1:45/Dep +03h 30m-1:45KUR323:10+1214h 25m-52
 M     
669 kmKatni Grade Separato...
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...ASN508:45+1:26HWHArr +1:45/Dep 2h 10m+0KUR021:55+4613h 10m-50
SMTWTFS
669 kmamaljha411
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:03+4:46SDAHArr /Dep +03h 0m+0KUR422:30+113h 27m-1
   W   
722 kmRailfan Z*^
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN009:03+4:46SDAHArr /Dep +111h 50m+0BBS420:40+3311h 37m2
  TW FS
703 kmRailfan Z*^
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:03+4:46SDAHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KUR021:55+4612h 52m3
  TW FS
722 kmRailfan Z*^
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+0HWHArr +0/Dep +03h 5m+0KUR??23:20+1213h 6m-11
 M     
657 kmVinay Kumar~
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN610:14+0KOAAArr +0/Dep +02h 55m+0KUR323:10+112h 56m-11
     F 
661 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~
7744
Σ Dhanbad-Puri (via ...DHN510:30+1HTEArr +7/Dep +135m-6KUR006:05+1191h 35m21
SMTWTFS
3192 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN510:47+1:05HWHArr +1:18/Dep 1h 25m+0KUR021:55+4611h 8m-5
 MTWTFS
657 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN510:47+1:05HWHArr +1:18/Dep +02h 45m-1:18KUR323:10+1212h 23m-7
 M     
657 kmDB*^~
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN510:47+1:05HWHArr +1:18/Dep +02h 10m-1:18KUR422:30+111h 43m-9
   W   
657 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN510:47+1:05HWHArr +1:18/Dep +02h 45m-1:18KUR323:10+112h 23m-6
     F 
657 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN510:47+1:05HWHArr +1:18/Dep +05h 35m-1:18KUR301:55+315h 8m-6
  T  F 
650 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN510:47+1:05HWHArr +1:18/Dep 2h 45m+0KUR323:10+1212h 23m-6
    T  
657 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...ASN311:05+2:09HWHArr +2:21/Dep +1122h 40m-2:10BBS420:35+3333h 30m-86
SMTWTFS
650 kmShomnath
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ASN513:41+3:50HWHArr /Dep +25h 40m+0KUR205:50+2216h 9m-12
SM  TF 
656 kmxxx
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN513:41+3:50HWHArr /Dep +23h 40m+0KUR303:55+3614h 14m-13
SM  TF 
656 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN513:41+3:50HWHArr /Dep 6h 50m+0KUR406:55+5017h 14m-14
SM  TF 
656 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN513:41+2:29HWHArr /Dep +23h 40m+0KUR303:55+3614h 14m-11
  TW  S
657 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...ADRA214:06+24KGPArr +12/Dep +01h 5m-12KUR023:10+3133h 4m3
  T    
631 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA214:06+24KGPArr +12/Dep +65h 35m-6KUR303:55+3613h 49m5
 MTWTFS
631 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...ADRA214:06+24KGPArr +12/Dep +13h 37m-11KUR301:55+311h 49m3
  T  F 
631 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA214:06+24KGPArr +12/Dep +11h 5m-11KUR323:10+133h 4m3
    T  
631 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA214:06+24KGPArr +12/Dep 1h 5m+0KUR323:10+1233h 4m3
   W  S
631 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA214:06+24KGPArr +12/Dep +01h 5m-12KUR323:10+1233h 4m2
no arr/dep
631 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...ADRA014:15+25KGPArr /Dep +64h 35m+0KUR303:55+3613h 40m-15
SMTWTFS
509 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN015:50+0HWHArr /Dep +212h 30m+0KUR414:25+3922h 35m-7
S      
656 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...ADRA416:24+14KGPArr +4/Dep +11h 19m-3KUR301:55+333h 31m3
 M  T  
635 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...ADRA416:24+14KGPArr +4/Dep +63h 17m+2KUR303:55+3635h 31m5
SMTWTFS
635 kmMohit Hetamsaria~
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:42+12HWHArr /Dep +241h 45m+0KUR??07:10+3012h 28m12
 M     
657 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA222:00-KGPArr /Dep +77h 40m+0KUR414:25+3916h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
634 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA222:00-KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KUR408:10+5134h 10m8
   W   
634 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...ADRA222:00-KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KUR308:10+058h 10m13
    T  
634 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA222:00-KGPArr /Dep +241h 30m+0KUR408:10+3258h 10m14
 M     
634 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA222:00-KGPArr /Dep +201h 30m+0KUR408:10+058h 10m13
   W   
634 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...ASN422:38+48MGSArr +1:41/Dep 2h 16m+0KUR604:10+3:5053h 32m23
SMTWTFS
1714 kmvarungole
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN523:44+3:38HWHArr /Dep +23h 25m+0KUR414:25+3914h 41m-26
SMTWTFS
669 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...ASN523:44+3:38HWHArr /Dep +16h 55m+0BBS016:50+2517h 6m-32
 MT TFS
650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN523:44+3:38HWHArr /Dep +47h 45m+0KUR820:15+4820h 31m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.