Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:20:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:20:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
9 Trains / 25 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1476.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   New Delhi   Bina   Old Delhi   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERASN302:36+28LDH307:32+2:4328h 56m24
S  W  S
II
GNWL1558 km54 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERASN410:40+17LDH214:43+1:3128h 3m17
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1558 km56 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERASN410:40+6SIR313:41+5327h 1m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1497 km55 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERASN414:52+19LDH214:42+3:0923h 50m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1478 km62 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERASN415:20+23LDH501:45+1:3034h 25m73
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1519 km44 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN416:05+22LDH217:07+4:0325h 2m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1558 km62 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERASN3,418:13+39LDH307:13+1:2937h 0m88
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1576 km43 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRDHN*321:20-LDH506:15-32h 55m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1461 km44 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERASN421:54+1:18LDH305:44+2:4931h 50m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1576 km50 km/hr

25 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   New Delhi   Bina   Old Delhi   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ASN??02:20+8CNBArr +2:16/Dep +02h 15m-2:16LDH??06:48+2:1828h 28m7
   W F 
1573 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+7MURIArr +20/Dep +211h 42m+1LDH??05:06+2:5643h 58m40
SMTWTFS
1754 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN510:30+2MURIArr +6/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:24LDH205:06-114h 36m58
SMTWTFS
4127 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...ASN??10:40+25NDLSArr /Dep +215h 0m+0LDH??16:47+3130h 7m32
 MT  FS
1644 kmthewanderer*^-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...ADRA??14:50+57NDLSArr +2:49/Dep +055m-2:49LDH??11:30+1320h 40m0
no arr/dep
1548 kmAnkit*^~-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...DHN??15:58+29NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +055m-3:03LDH??11:30+1319h 32m0
 M   F 
1505 kmxxx-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...ASN??16:05+17DLIArr +3:25/Dep +1410h 40m-3:11LDH??04:53+4836h 48m9
  T    
1574 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...ASN??19:20+5NDLSArr +42/Dep +07h 5m-42LDH??22:05+2026h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1563 kmChandan Debnath-
23541
Σ Sealdah Amritsar D...ASN??19:20+5NDLSArr +42/Dep +263h 15m-16LDH??19:18+5123h 58m6
SMTWTFS
1563 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...DHN??20:01+6NDLSArr /Dep +211h 5m+0LDH??16:47+3120h 46m33
 MTWTFS
1505 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...DHN??20:01+6NDLSArr /Dep +263h 40m+0LDH??19:18+5123h 17m6
 MTWTFS
1505 kmMohd Arif*^~-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...DHN??20:01+6NDLSArr /Dep +210h 40m+0LDH??00:57+628h 56m-2
 MTWTFS
1505 kmTwo days left for 1 ...-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...ADRA??20:40+42NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +13h 45m-4:40LDH??01:32+1828h 52m-10
 M WT S
1557 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...ADRA020:40+42CNBArr +2:53/Dep 2h 10m+0LDH205:06-80h 26m46
 M WT S
1991 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...ADRA??20:40+42CNBArr +2:53/Dep +2:472h 10m-6LDH??05:06+2:5632h 26m41
 M WT S
1551 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...ADRA??20:40+42NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +23h 35m-4:39LDH??00:57+628h 17m-12
 M WT S
1557 kmxxx-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...ASN??20:40+45BINAArr +58/Dep +181h 40m-40LDH??10:55+1:5038h 15m34
 M  T S
2015 kmCheetah*^~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...DHN??21:56+14NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +262h 10m-1:56LDH??19:18+5121h 22m6
SM WT  
1505 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...DHN??21:56+14NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +45h 0m-2:18LDH??20:17+2622h 21m0
SM WT  
1505 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...DHN??21:56+14NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +24h 20m-2:20LDH??00:02+3526h 6m16
SM WT  
1568 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...DHN??21:56+14NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +06h 0m-2:22LDH??22:05+2024h 9m-1
SM WT  
1505 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...ASN??22:22+34DLIArr /Dep +371h 45m+0LDH??03:17+4728h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1559 km~-
2749
Σ kolkata nangal dam...ASN??22:22+34DLIArr /Dep 2h 10m+0SIR??04:05+2129h 43m9
SMTWTFS
1498 km~-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...ASN??22:22+34UMBArr /Dep +2:194h 50m+0LDH??09:20+2:1434h 58m41
SMTWTFS
1558 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
23519
--
Σ Kolkata - Jammu Ta...ASN??22:51+23RJPBArr +0/Dep +551h 44m+55LDH??05:33+3:2630h 42m12
no arr/dep
1576 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.