Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:16:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:16:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
3 Trains / 43 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 1591.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Chakradharpur   Rourkela   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERASN400:49+16MMR305:32+5728h 43m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1702 km59 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDHN*313:50+0MMR412:30-446h 40m31
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL2253 km48 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CSM...SFERASN*619:45+0MMR300:47+5129h 2m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1782 km61 km/hr

43 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Chakradharpur   Rourkela   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...ASN??02:20+8ALDArr +1:06/Dep +06h 15m-1:06MMR??15:55+1:3637h 35m16
 M W   
1883 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8436
--
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ASN??03:30+7RNCArr +9/Dep +31h 0m-6MMR??08:07+4428h 37m-5
     FS
1693 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20930
--
Σ Deoghar- Pune [Cat...KMME??07:46+4RNCArr +0/Dep +07h 10m+0MMR??19:05+2835h 19m4
 M   F 
1678 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...ADRA??08:15+46KGPArr +35/Dep +87h 5m-27MMR??23:10+3738h 55m65
 MT   S
1762 kmKunal Rathi-
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...ASN??08:24+3RNCArr -3/Dep +06h 45m+3MMR??19:05+2834h 41m10
 M   F 
1702 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9675
--
Σ Bokaro Steel City-...ASN??09:08+6HTEArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12MMR??19:05+2833h 57m0
 M   F 
1708 kmCheetah*^~-
15550
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune (via ...DHN??10:30+0HTEArr +7/Dep +04h 40m-7MMR??19:05+2832h 35m13
 M   F 
1647 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16702
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bokaro- R...DHN??10:30+0ROUArr +10/Dep +352h 25m+25MMR??16:30+1:1230h 0m13
    T  
1642 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...ASN??10:40+12ALDArr +1:22/Dep +1:031h 50m-19MMR??15:55+1:3329h 15m6
  T  FS
1799 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN??10:53+13BSBArr +25/Dep +01h 15m-25MMR??15:55+1:3329h 2m6
     F 
1719 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ASN??10:53+8BSBArr +46/Dep +02h 28m-46MMR??18:00+3531h 7m8
    T  
1734 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...ADRA??11:25+5BZAArr +41/Dep +02h 35m-41MMR??07:25+044h 0m27
 M     
2335 kmramachandrasahoo-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ASN??11:40+3JHSArr +3:06/Dep +153h 55m-2:51MMR??02:10+4238h 30m7
S      
1985 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...ASN??13:35+15TATAArr +18/Dep +4255m+24MMR??16:30+1:1226h 55m-15
    T  
1622 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...ASN??13:35+15TATAArr +18/Dep +162h 45m-2MMR??23:10+3733h 35m45
SMTWTFS
1622 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...ASN??13:35+15TATAArr +18/Dep +5855m+40MMR??16:27+2:3226h 52m-3
S      
1622 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??14:52+20MGSArr +46/Dep +105h 40m-36MMR??22:00+5931h 8m10
  T   S
1702 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??14:52+20LKOArr +1:36/Dep +03h 45m-1:36MMR??01:10+2:1834h 18m6
      S
1931 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN??14:52+20BSBArr +1:03/Dep +06h 15m-1:03MMR??00:35+1:4333h 43m10
  T    
1704 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN??15:20+21MGSArr +20/Dep +101h 20m-10MMR??22:00+5930h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1702 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN??15:20+21BSBArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37MMR??00:35+1:4333h 15m4
  T    
1704 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...ASN??15:59+18JBPArr +1:07/Dep +336h 55m-34MMR??08:15+1:0340h 16m14
SMTWTFS
1694 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...ASN??15:59+18JBPArr +1:07/Dep +15h 5m-1:06MMR??06:37+2938h 38m4
S T T  
1694 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+6MGSArr +16/Dep +103h 55m-6MMR??22:00+5929h 55m10
   W   
1702 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??16:05+6CNBArr +3:17/Dep +284h 40m-2:49MMR??03:45+1:1135h 40m9
   W   
1905 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8435
--
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mum...ASN518:33+41BSLArr +27/Dep +121h 45m-15MMR301:33+2155h 0m13
      S
2034 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8438
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...ASN518:33+41NGPArr +19/Dep +13h 30m-18MMR403:20+1356h 47m-2
no arr/dep
2426 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8439
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...ASN518:33+41BSLArr +27/Dep +1:561h 25m+1:29MMR401:10+2:1854h 37m2
no arr/dep
2034 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...ASN518:33+41BSLArr +27/Dep +92h 55m-18MMR504:10+257h 37m-2
      S
2034 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13267
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??18:35+18CKPArr +1/Dep +162h 27m+15MMR??23:38+3329h 3m19
SMTWTFS
1550 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...DHN??20:01+3ALDArr +29/Dep +5132m+22MMR??21:10+1:1125h 9m30
 MTWTFS
1661 kmxxx-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...ASN??20:40+13JHSArr +2:34/Dep +1:014h 46m-1:33MMR??08:55+1:3636h 15m26
S TW   
1866 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...ASN??20:40+24BPLArr +36/Dep +1:421h 50m+1:06MMR??07:45+2:0035h 5m54
 M  T S
1860 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+13JHSArr +2:34/Dep +1:082h 20m-1:26MMR??07:45+2:0035h 5m54
S TW   
1866 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+47JHSArr +2:40/Dep +1:082h 20m-1:32MMR??07:45+2:0035h 5m54
     F 
1866 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+47JHSArr +2:40/Dep +266h 12m-2:14MMR??09:45+5537h 5m6
     F 
1866 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+13JHSArr +2:34/Dep +266h 12m-2:08MMR??09:45+5537h 5m6
S TW   
1866 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...ASN??20:40+24BPLArr +36/Dep +1:143h 50m+38MMR??08:55+1:3636h 15m26
 M  T S
1860 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...ASN??20:52+17MGSArr +55/Dep +1030m-45MMR??22:00+5925h 8m11
      S
1703 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8329
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...DHN??21:20+0MGSArr +22/Dep +341h 20m+12MMR??00:47+1:3827h 27m16
    T  
1644 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...ASN??23:20+59HWHArr +6/Dep +45h 20m-2MMR??05:55+3030h 35m-2
     F 
1909 kmVinay Kumar~-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...ASN??23:44+2:34HWHArr +2:13/Dep +44h 20m-2:09MMR??05:55+3030h 11m-27
   W F 
1921 kmVinay Kumar~-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ASN??23:50+31HTEArr +39/Dep +33h 55m-36MMR??08:07+4432h 17m-21
    TF 
1695 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.