Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to NLR/Nellore
9 Trains / 40 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: NLR   

Shortest Route: 1542.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Nagpur   Sewagram   Bilaspur   Khurda Road  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN409:05+16NLR310:34+1:3625h 29m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1587 km62 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRASN409:05+0NLR310:24+025h 19m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1587 km63 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+0GDR308:50+1:4923h 45m12
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1610 km68 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRDHN*710:30+0NLR321:19+4634h 49m67
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1611 km46 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Tambaram ...ExpNFRASN410:35+1:13NLR315:59+5729h 24m15
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL1667 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Tambaram...ExpNFRASN410:35+20NLR315:59+4029h 24m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1667 km57 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRADRA411:25+5NLR311:44+2224h 19m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1546 km64 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00+0NLR318:56+3026h 56m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1542 km57 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+29NLR322:14+1:1526h 11m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1687 km64 km/hr

40 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Nagpur   Sewagram   Bilaspur   Khurda Road  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...ASN??00:15+12GAYAArr +19/Dep +150m-18NLR??16:13+4539h 58m10
S      
2425 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+3:08BBSArr +3:02/Dep +01h 30m-3:02NLR??04:29+4526h 9m-4
  T    
1540 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+3:08BBSArr +3:02/Dep +331h 30m-2:29NLR??04:29-926h 9m0
    T  
1540 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...ADRA??02:20+3:08BBSArr +3:02/Dep +01h 30m-3:02NLR??04:29+2926h 9m-10
     F 
1540 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ADRA??02:20+3:08KURArr +3:03/Dep +32h 45m-3:00NLR??12:32+1:0434h 12m48
S   TF 
1566 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...ADRA??03:50+4:50BBSArr +4:46/Dep +01h 10m-4:46NLR??04:29+4524h 39m8
no arr/dep
1546 kmHarsh*^~-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+46BBSArr +24/Dep +403h 0m+16NLR??11:44+3027h 29m10
  T    
1541 kmxxx-
20384
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri - B...ADRA??08:25+20TATAArr +9/Dep +07h 20m-9NLR??18:56+4334h 31m-1
     F 
1541 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+1:15HWHArr +1:16/Dep +04h 25m-1:16NLR??15:59+1231h 29m-31
S   T  
1688 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+10HWHArr +14/Dep +17h 55m-13NLR??20:12+4335h 27m-33
SMTWTFS
1700 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+10HWHArr +14/Dep +03h 30m-14NLR??15:59+431h 14m-45
 M     
1700 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+3:10HWHArr +3:09/Dep +03h 5m-3:09NLR??15:59+429h 45m-4
 M     
1688 kmVinay Kumar~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+24HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24NLR??15:59+429h 12m0
 M     
1688 kmDB*^~-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+24HWHArr +24/Dep +05h 35m-24NLR??18:34+5631h 47m2
  T  F 
1680 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+24HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24NLR??15:59+1229h 12m2
    T  
1688 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...ASN??13:35+15TATAArr +18/Dep +01h 15m-18NLR??18:56+4329h 21m-23
     F 
1577 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+2:03HWHArr +1:49/Dep +13h 40m-1:48NLR??20:12+4330h 31m3
SM  TF 
1688 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+2:03HWHArr +1:49/Dep +26h 50m-1:47NLR??00:02+2734h 21m11
SM  TF 
1688 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+34HWHArr +29/Dep +13h 40m-28NLR??20:12+4330h 31m5
  TW  S
1687 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7621
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...DHN??13:50+0MGSArr +15/Dep +63h 25m-9NLR??10:09+1144h 19m27
 M     
2366 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11657
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...DHN??13:50+0BSBArr +19/Dep +294h 30m+10GDR??11:55+1:2046h 5m21
 M     
2421 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...DHN013:50+0SEGMArr +1:41/Dep +195h 44m-1:22NLR312:38+2294h 48m36
 M     
3731 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...DHN013:50+0SEGMArr +1:41/Dep +66h 34m-1:35NLR312:58+8119h 8m23
no arr/dep
3731 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...DHN??13:50+0NGPArr +1:23/Dep +1:357h 55m+12GDR??15:10+3449h 20m13
 M     
2410 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+31KGPArr +12/Dep +35h 35m-9NLR??20:12+4330h 6m21
 MTWTFS
1540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...ADRA??14:06+31KGPArr +12/Dep +33h 37m-9NLR??18:34+5628h 28m11
  T  F 
1540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+31KGPArr +12/Dep +11h 5m-11NLR??15:59+1225h 53m11
    T  
1540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+31KGPArr +12/Dep +01h 5m-12NLR??15:59+425h 53m9
 M     
1540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...ADRA??14:15+21KGPArr +3/Dep +34h 35m+0NLR??20:12+4329h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN??14:52+20MGSArr +46/Dep +62h 15m-40NLR??10:09+1143h 17m25
  T   S
2424 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+13BBSArr +31/Dep +235h 10m-8NLR??00:02+2732h 32m20
      S
1588 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+13BBSArr +31/Dep +182h 15m-13NLR??20:12+4328h 42m12
      S
1588 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN??16:05+6MGSArr +16/Dep +292h 28m+13GDR??11:55+1:2043h 50m19
   W   
2461 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...ADRA??16:24+10KGPArr +3/Dep +31h 19m+0NLR??18:34+5626h 10m11
  T  F 
1541 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...ADRA??16:24+10KGPArr +3/Dep +33h 17m+0NLR??20:12+4327h 48m21
SMTWTFS
1541 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...ASN518:33+41NGPArr +19/Dep +433h 5m+24NLR310:09+1187h 36m21
      S
2765 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...ASN??18:33+41BSPArr +27/Dep +01h 0m-27NLR??04:29+2033h 56m8
      S
1949 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+1:43CNBArr +5:02/Dep +1:375h 17m-3:25NLR??19:18+2:5247h 28m35
    T  
2627 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...ASN??20:40+24MKPArr +53/Dep +1:042h 30m+11NLR??16:13+4543h 33m15
      S
2425 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:431h 30m+0NLR??00:59+926h 59m20
      S
1540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.