Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
9 Trains / 59 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 1137.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05906Howrah - Kanniyakuma...ExpNFRASN009:05+0RJY004:20-19h 15m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1182 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRASN409:05+0RJY104:20+1:1519h 15m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1182 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+0SLO001:04+1:4915h 59m10
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1117 km70 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRDHN*710:30+0RJY113:11+1:0326h 41m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1207 km45 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Tambaram ...ExpNFRASN410:35+1:04RJY108:50+1:2322h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1262 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Tambaram...ExpNFRASN410:35+27RJY108:51+1:3522h 16m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1262 km57 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRADRA411:25+4RJY105:10+4917h 45m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km64 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+40RJY115:51+2:5119h 48m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1282 km65 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN220:40+27RJY117:48+4221h 8m19
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1182 km56 km/hr

59 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+2:57HWHArr +2:30/Dep +34h 10m-2:27RJY??00:29+5424h 23m-2
 M   F 
1282 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+1:43HWHArr +1:21/Dep +34h 10m-1:18RJY??00:29+5424h 23m-2
S TWT S
1282 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+3:16KOAAArr +2:28/Dep +33h 0m-2:25RJY??00:29+5424h 2m2
 MTW  S
1299 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+2:00HWHArr +1:37/Dep +33h 25m-1:34RJY??00:29+5423h 37m-10
SMTWTFS
1283 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+3:12BBSArr +3:06/Dep +01h 30m-3:06RJY??22:05+4019h 45m-7
  T    
1135 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+3:12BBSArr +3:06/Dep +291h 30m-2:37RJY??22:05+5519h 45m-7
    T  
1135 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ADRA??02:20+3:12KURArr +3:14/Dep +32h 45m-3:11RJY??03:10+3724h 50m25
S   TF 
1135 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...ADRA??02:20+3:12KURArr +3:14/Dep +95h 5m-3:05RJY??01:58+5423h 38m-5
     F 
1135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+3:12KGPArr +3:07/Dep +44h 15m-3:03RJY??00:29+5422h 9m-1
S T TF 
1135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+3:12BBSArr +3:06/Dep +04h 55m-3:06RJY??01:48+3823h 28m-3
S T TF 
1135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+2:20HWHArr +2:02/Dep +54h 50m-1:57RJY??08:00+1:0329h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
1295 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...ADRA??03:50+5:23BBSArr +5:16/Dep +01h 10m-5:16RJY??22:05+4018h 15m5
no arr/dep
1141 kmHarsh*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +155h 0m-14RJY??06:58+1:2824h 13m3
SMTWTF 
1341 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 55m-24RJY??08:00+1:0325h 15m38
SMTWTF 
1341 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29RJY??05:52+3123h 7m7
   W   
1338 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+14HWHArr +8/Dep +51h 20m-3RJY??08:00+1:0324h 57m39
SMTWTFS
1283 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+14HWHArr +8/Dep +154h 25m+7RJY??06:58+1:2823h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1283 km★★★ 17609 Patna Purn...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+47BBSArr +25/Dep +283h 0m+3RJY??05:10+3620h 55m2
      S
1136 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+47BBSArr +25/Dep +503h 0m+25RJY??05:10+1:1320h 55m6
  T    
1136 kmxxx-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+1:15KOAAArr +1:03/Dep +134h 35m-50RJY??08:50+1:2724h 25m-3
     F 
1287 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20383
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri to ...ADRA??08:25+20TATAArr +10/Dep +07h 20m-10RJY??12:55+2428h 30m9
    T  
1152 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+1:11HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12RJY??08:50+2824h 20m-35
S   T  
1283 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+12HWHArr +15/Dep +27h 55m-13RJY??13:55+3729h 10m-41
SMTWTFS
1295 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+12HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15RJY??08:50+3224h 5m-49
 M     
1295 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...ASN??08:45+12HWHArr +15/Dep +152h 10m+0RJY??06:58+1:2822h 13m-47
SMTWTFS
1295 kmamaljha411-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +152h 15m-1:42RJY106:58-21h 53m6
  TW FS
1348 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+3:03HWHArr +3:04/Dep +03h 5m-3:04RJY??08:50+3222h 36m-8
 M     
1283 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+4:09KOAAArr +3:44/Dep +132h 55m-3:31RJY??08:50+1:2722h 36m-6
     F 
1286 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +151h 25m-9RJY??06:58+1:2820h 11m-2
 MTWTFS
1283 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24RJY??08:50+3222h 3m-4
 M     
1283 kmDB*^~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +132h 45m-11RJY??08:50+1:2722h 3m-1
     F 
1283 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +05h 35m-24RJY??11:20+1:1524h 33m-2
  T  F 
1275 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24RJY??08:50+2822h 3m-2
    T  
1283 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...ASN??13:35+15TATAArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19RJY??12:55+2423h 20m-13
    T  
1188 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+2:01HWHArr +1:48/Dep +23h 40m-1:46RJY??13:55+3724h 14m-5
SM  TF 
1283 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+2:01HWHArr +1:48/Dep +46h 50m-1:44RJY??17:29+4427h 48m2
SM  TF 
1283 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+35HWHArr +30/Dep +23h 40m-28RJY??13:55+3724h 14m-3
  TW  S
1282 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...ADRA??14:06+32KGPArr +12/Dep +41h 5m-8RJY??08:52+5318h 46m9
   W   
1135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+32KGPArr +12/Dep +35h 35m-9RJY??13:55+3723h 49m13
 MTWTFS
1135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...ADRA??14:06+32KGPArr +12/Dep +23h 37m-10RJY??11:20+1:1521h 14m7
  T  F 
1135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+32KGPArr +12/Dep +161h 5m+4RJY??08:50+1:2718h 44m8
     F 
1135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+32KGPArr +12/Dep +11h 5m-11RJY??08:50+2818h 44m7
    T  
1135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+32KGPArr +12/Dep +01h 5m-12RJY??08:50+3218h 44m5
 M     
1135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...ADRA??14:15+21KGPArr +3/Dep +34h 35m+0RJY??13:55+3723h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
1135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+12BBSArr +28/Dep +315h 10m+3RJY??17:29+4425h 59m11
      S
1183 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+12BBSArr +28/Dep +04h 20m-28RJY??16:08+3624h 38m7
      S
1183 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+12BBSArr +28/Dep +252h 15m-3RJY??13:55+3722h 25m4
      S
1183 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ASN??15:30+33BBSArr +44/Dep +04h 20m-44RJY??16:08+3624h 38m8
   W   
1183 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+42HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 30m-37RJY??00:29+5432h 39m2
S      
1283 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...ADRA??16:24+11KGPArr +2/Dep +21h 19m+0RJY??11:20+1:1518h 56m7
  T  F 
1136 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...ADRA??16:24+11KGPArr +2/Dep +33h 17m+1RJY??13:55+3721h 31m13
SMTWTFS
1136 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:42+11HWHArr -1/Dep +501h 45m+51RJY??17:48+1:0823h 6m19
 M     
1283 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +47h 40m+0RJY??00:29+5426h 29m4
SMTWTFS
1135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +171h 30m+0RJY??18:50+5320h 50m15
    T  
1135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:431h 30m+0RJY??18:53+1:4720h 53m17
      S
1135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +101h 30m+0RJY??18:53+4920h 53m17
   W   
1135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +341h 30m+0RJY??18:53+1:2220h 53m17
     F 
1135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+2:39HWHArr +2:13/Dep +33h 25m-2:10RJY??00:29+5424h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
1295 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+2:39HWHArr +2:13/Dep +57h 45m-2:08RJY??08:00+1:0332h 16m12
SMTWTFS
1295 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.