Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
SNS/Sasni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to SNS/Sasni
15 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNS⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: SNS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and SNS/Sasni

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Barsoi   Bina   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRASN401:36+2:05TDL217:00+5:4015h 24m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km68 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN401:36+2:01TDL217:00+5:4615h 24m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km68 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRASN402:08+48TDL217:50+4:1915h 42m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km66 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+8TDL??18:50+2:5516h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1042 km63 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN402:20-TDL??18:50-16h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1042 km63 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40-ALJN403:36-16h 56m18
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1200 km71 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+8ALJN403:36+3:3416h 43m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1120 km67 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35-TDL213:05-23h 30m66
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1121 km48 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERASN414:52-HTC113:59-23h 7m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1165 km50 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+28TDL409:40+4:3017h 35m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 1121 km64 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERASN416:05-MTJ610:50-18h 45m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1163 km62 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+1:28TDL011:35+6:3215h 45m10
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL1042 km66 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRASN420:40+16MTJ*420:20+3:1323h 40m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1260 km53 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRADRA??20:40+42ALJN414:15+5:0817h 35m14
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1113 km63 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22-HRS216:52-18h 30m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1090 km59 km/hr

16 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and SNS/Sasni

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Barsoi   Bina   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...ASN??00:49+40MGSArr +52/Dep +1:071h 5m+15TDL??17:00+4:5416h 11m13
S    F 
1042 kmVinay Kumar~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...ASN??01:23+23LJNArr +48/Dep +155h 58m-33HRS??11:55+1:5134h 32m3
SMTWTFS
1271 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...ASN??01:23+23BJUArr +20/Dep +12h 15m-19ALJN??04:11+2:4126h 48m10
SMTWTFS
1294 kmsinghsatya20-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...ASN??02:00+27BJUArr +41/Dep +11h 5m-40ALJN??04:11+2:4126h 11m8
SMTWTFS
1294 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+1GAYAArr -2/Dep +64h 25m+8ALJN??01:32+3:2319h 32m12
SMTWTFS
1061 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+18BOEArr +37/Dep +543h 5m+17ALJN??16:46+5:1932h 51m9
      S
1566 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+7MURIArr +20/Dep +211h 42m+1HRS??17:19+4:3132h 11m25
SMTWTFS
1285 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN510:30+2MURIArr +6/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:24HRS017:19-102h 49m44
SMTWTFS
3659 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??13:50+0MGSArr +12/Dep +262h 58m+14ALJN??06:06+3:2716h 16m19
 M     
1062 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+19MGSArr +1:01/Dep +4:021h 48m+3:01ALJN??06:06+5:0815h 14m17
  T   S
1120 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...ASN??18:13+39LKOArr +51/Dep +1:032h 15m+12HRS??23:50+1:5329h 37m16
SMTWTFS
1195 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...ASN??18:13+39LKOArr +51/Dep +2:361h 45m+1:45TDL??23:35+2:5029h 22m10
 M     
1147 kmHarsh*^~-
19007
Σ Education destinat...DHN??20:01+6NDLSArr /Dep +33h 15m+0MTJ??15:15+019h 14m-1
 MTWTFS
1326 kmdiptendubt19~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...ASN??20:40+45BINAArr +58/Dep +181h 40m-40MTJ??02:13+1:1829h 33m20
 M  T S
1561 kmCheetah*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN??21:54+1:18MGSArr +1:15/Dep +1:001h 30m-15ALJN??18:06+5:5520h 12m12
SMTWTFS
1200 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...ASN??21:54+1:18MGSArr +1:15/Dep +1:071h 15m-8TDL??17:00+4:5419h 6m14
    T S
1121 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.