Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
SJT/Shujaatpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to SJT/Shujaatpur
22 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SJT⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: SJT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and SJT/Shujaatpur

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Kiul   Barsoi   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERASN400:49+40COI311:30-10h 41m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL607 km57 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRASN401:36+2:05ALD111:30+3:049h 54m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL616 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN401:36+2:01ALD111:30+2:539h 54m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL616 km62 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRASN402:08+48ALD312:00+1:519h 52m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL616 km62 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+8ALD112:30+5410h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km61 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN402:20-ALD112:30-10h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km61 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40-ALD321:40-11h 0m14
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL696 km63 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+8ALD621:40+4710h 47m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL616 km57 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN3,411:40+12ALD301:10+2:0913h 30m9
S      
IISL3A
GNWL696 km52 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35-ALD205:05-15h 30m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL696 km45 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDHN*313:50+0ALD1000:30+2810h 40m10
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL547 km51 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+28ALD104:08+1:3612h 3m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+1:28ALD205:30+3:459h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL616 km64 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01-ALD102:43-6h 42m3
 MTWTFS
PQWL558 km83 km/hr
12175Howrah- Gwalior Cham...SFNCRASN420:40+19COI307:25-10h 45m12
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL607 km56 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRASN420:40+16COI307:35-10h 55m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL607 km56 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRADRA??20:40+42ALD207:50+1:5311h 10m11
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL609 km55 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRASN420:40+45COI??07:35-10h 55m12
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL607 km56 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+19ALD204:18+1:437h 26m2
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL616 km83 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+27ALD207:50+1:3910h 32m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL616 km58 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22-ALD109:25-11h 3m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL616 km56 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERASN422:38+46ALY*112:00+1:5313h 22m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL683 km51 km/hr

27 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and SJT/Shujaatpur

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Kiul   Barsoi   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ASN004:30+34KIULArr +16/Dep +72h 48m-9COI320:45+040h 15m9
S  W   
810 kmNavin Kumar-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+1GAYAArr -2/Dep +64h 25m+8ALD??19:50+1:1713h 50m10
SMTWTFS
557 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??06:30+5SSMArr +1:17/Dep +83h 28m-1:09ALD??01:20+1:2118h 50m5
S      
616 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+6MURIArr +10/Dep +33h 48m-7ALD??04:30+2:5520h 44m7
 MT T  
792 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+18BOEArr +37/Dep +543h 5m+17ALD??09:35+2:3125h 40m4
      S
1062 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+3RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 25m+3ALD??03:43+3619h 19m8
 MT  F 
943 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+7MURIArr +20/Dep +211h 42m+1ALD??08:55+1:5623h 47m11
SMTWTFS
812 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:30+2MURIArr +6/Dep +31h 42m-3ALD??04:30+2:5518h 0m16
 MT T  
754 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN510:30+2MURIArr +6/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:24ALD608:55-94h 25m30
SMTWTFS
3185 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN??10:53+7BSBArr +16/Dep +21h 15m-14ALD??23:00+4612h 7m-1
     F 
617 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN??10:53+7PBHArr +40/Dep +421h 57m+2ALD??01:15+4514h 22m0
     F 
669 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13139
Σ Sindri- Delhi 'BIT...PKA??14:15+34GMOArr +0/Dep +82h 55m+8ALD??04:30+1:1914h 15m11
S  W F 
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN??14:52+19MGSArr +1:01/Dep +52h 15m-56COI??02:15+111h 23m3
  T   S
606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??14:52+19MGSArr +1:01/Dep +75h 40m-54COI??05:30-14h 38m2
  T   S
606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+19MGSArr +1:01/Dep +4:021h 48m+3:01ALD??00:52+4:4410h 0m14
  T   S
616 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN??14:52+19BSBArr +1:34/Dep +06h 15m-1:34ALD??07:15+4516h 23m1
  T    
601 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7448
--
Σ HWH-ASN-MGS-JNU-Ma...ASN??15:20+23JNUArr +55/Dep +182h 3m-37ALD??10:45+1:2419h 25m9
SMTWTFS
653 kmamit singh ™ ♥♪ ♫♥*^...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN??15:20+23MGSArr +16/Dep +71h 20m-9COI??05:30-14h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...ASN??15:20+23BSBArr +36/Dep +1:082h 45m+32COI??09:28-18h 8m-7
      S
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN??15:20+23BSBArr +36/Dep +01h 40m-36ALD??07:15+4515h 55m-6
  T    
601 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...ASN??15:34+2:08BSBArr +2:35/Dep +1:083h 45m-1:27COI??09:28-17h 54m0
      S
718 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+11MGSArr /Dep +73h 55m+0COI??05:30-13h 25m1
   W   
606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN??16:05+11MGSArr /Dep +252h 28m+0ALD??04:10+4112h 5m2
   W   
598 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8329
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...DHN??21:20+0MGSArr /Dep +171h 20m+0COI??07:50-10h 30m9
    T  
548 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20089
--
Σ DHN-KRQ- Gaya- BSB...DHN??21:20+0BSBArr /Dep +4:243h 5m+0ALD??11:50+4:5914h 30m3
     F 
543 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN??21:54+1:18MGSArr +1:15/Dep +1:001h 30m-15ALD??11:50+2:1113h 56m9
SMTWTFS
696 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...ASN??21:54+1:18MGSArr +1:15/Dep +1:071h 15m-8ALD??11:30+2:1113h 36m12
    T S
696 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.