Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
SOM/Somna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:31:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:31:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to SOM/Somna
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

  
  
4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SOM⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: SOM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and SOM/Somna

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Fort   Lucknow NER   Barsoi   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40-ALJN403:36-16h 56m18
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1199 km71 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53-ALJN403:36-16h 43m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1120 km67 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRADRA??20:40-ALJN414:15-17h 35m14
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1113 km63 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22-KRJ217:55-19h 33m21
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1163 km59 km/hr

12 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and SOM/Somna

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Fort   Lucknow NER   Barsoi   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...ASN??01:23-LJNArr /Dep 5h 58m+0KRJ??12:53-35h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1345 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...ASN??01:23-BJUArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ALJN??04:11-26h 48m10
SMTWTFS
1294 kmsinghsatya20-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...ASN??02:00-BJUArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ALJN??04:11-26h 11m8
SMTWTFS
1295 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00-GAYAArr /Dep 4h 25m+0ALJN??01:32-19h 32m12
SMTWTFS
1061 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55-BOEArr /Dep 3h 5m+0ALJN??16:46-32h 51m8
      S
1566 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08-MURIArr /Dep 1h 42m+0KRJ??18:21-33h 13m27
SMTWTFS
1359 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN??10:30-MURIArr /Dep 3h 57m+0KRJ??18:21-31h 51m49
SMTWTFS
1301 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??13:50-MGSArr /Dep 2h 58m+0ALJN??06:06-16h 16m19
 M     
1062 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52-MGSArr /Dep 1h 48m+0ALJN??06:06-15h 14m16
  T   S
1120 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...ASN??18:13-LKOArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KRJ??00:50-30h 37m18
SMTWTFS
1269 kmMohd Arif*^~-
19434
--
Σ Dhanbad- Koderma- ...ASN??19:50-AFArr /Dep 3h 15m+0HTJ118:49-22h 59m14
    T  
1177 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN??21:54-MGSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ALJN??18:06-20h 12m12
SMTWTFS
1200 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.