Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
SFG/SubedarGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:53:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:53:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to SFG/SubedarGanj
24 Trains / 27 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SFG⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: SFG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and SFG/SubedarGanj

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Kiul   Barsoi   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERASN400:49+15COI311:30-10h 41m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL607 km57 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRASN401:36+2:56ALD111:30+3:299h 54m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL616 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN401:36+2:05ALD111:30+3:089h 54m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL616 km62 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRASN402:08+47ALD312:00+1:579h 52m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL616 km62 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+8ALD112:30+1:0510h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km61 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN402:20+25ALD112:30+1:2910h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km61 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+13ALD321:40+1:1811h 0m14
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL695 km63 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+8ALD621:40+5810h 47m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL616 km57 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN3,411:40+3ALD301:10+1:3013h 30m9
S      
IISL3A
GNWL695 km52 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+1:19ALD205:05+3:1015h 30m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL695 km45 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDHN*313:50+0ALD1000:30+2010h 40m10
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL547 km51 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+22ALD104:08+1:2512h 3m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL695 km58 km/hr
02265Sealdah - Anand Viha...ACSFERDHN019:10-ALD002:25-7h 15m2
      S
3A2A
GNWL558 km77 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+1:44ALD205:30+4:109h 40m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL616 km64 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+4ALD102:43+316h 42m3
 MTWTFS
PQWL558 km83 km/hr
12175Howrah- Gwalior Cham...SFNCRASN420:40+13COI307:25-10h 45m12
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL607 km56 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRASN420:40+43COI307:35-10h 55m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL607 km56 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRADRA??20:40+26ALD207:50+1:4811h 10m11
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL609 km55 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRASN420:40+27COI??07:35-10h 55m12
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL607 km56 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+17ALD204:18+1:457h 26m2
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL616 km83 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+34ALD207:50+1:4510h 32m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL616 km58 km/hr
02263Sealdah - Ajmer ACSF...ACSFERDHN022:10-ALD007:00-8h 50m2
  T    
3A2A
 558 km63 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+15ALD109:25+5311h 3m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL616 km56 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERASN422:38+1:28ALY*112:00+3:4413h 22m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km51 km/hr

27 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and SFG/SubedarGanj

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Kiul   Barsoi   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ASN??04:30+33KIULArr +25/Dep +72h 48m-18COI??20:45-16h 15m9
 M  T  
686 kmNavin Kumar-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+0GAYAArr -2/Dep +134h 25m+15ALD??19:50+1:3213h 50m10
SMTWTFS
557 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??06:30+6SSMArr +1:35/Dep +163h 28m-1:19ALD??01:20+1:4718h 50m5
S      
616 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+4MURIArr +10/Dep +63h 48m-4ALD??04:30+3:1720h 44m7
 MT T  
792 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN007:55-BOEArr +25/Dep +443h 5m+19ALD209:35-73h 40m4
      S
2170 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+3RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 25m+3ALD??03:43+1:0419h 19m8
 MT  F 
944 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+7MURIArr +27/Dep +211h 42m-6ALD??08:55+2:1323h 47m11
SMTWTFS
812 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:30+0MURIArr +4/Dep +61h 42m+2ALD??04:30+3:1718h 0m16
 MT T  
754 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN510:30-MURIArr +4/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:26ALD608:55-94h 25m34
SMTWTFS
3185 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN??10:53+13BSBArr +25/Dep +11h 15m-24ALD??23:00+3712h 7m-1
     F 
617 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN??10:53+13PBHArr +46/Dep +441h 57m-2ALD??01:15+4014h 22m0
     F 
669 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13139
Σ Sindri- Delhi 'BIT...PKA??14:15+1:37GMOArr +0/Dep +72h 55m+7ALD??04:30+1:2214h 15m11
S  W F 
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN??14:52+19MGSArr +46/Dep +52h 15m-41COI??02:15-11h 23m2
  T   S
606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??14:52+19MGSArr +46/Dep +105h 40m-36COI??05:30-14h 38m1
  T   S
606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+19MGSArr +46/Dep +3:411h 48m+2:55ALD??00:52+4:0610h 0m13
  T   S
616 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN??14:52+19BSBArr +1:03/Dep +06h 15m-1:03ALD??07:15+5116h 23m0
  T    
601 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7448
--
Σ HWH-ASN-MGS-JNU-Ma...ASN??15:20+20JNUArr +49/Dep +142h 3m-35ALD??10:45+1:2119h 25m9
SMTWTFS
653 kmamit singh ™ ♥♪ ♫♥*^...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN??15:20+20MGSArr +18/Dep +101h 20m-8COI??05:30-14h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...ASN??15:20+20BSBArr +36/Dep +292h 45m-7COI??09:28-18h 8m-7
      S
637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN??15:20+20BSBArr +36/Dep +01h 40m-36ALD??07:15+5115h 55m-6
  T    
601 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...ASN??15:34+1:07BSBArr +1:12/Dep +293h 45m-43COI??09:28-17h 54m0
      S
717 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+5MGSArr +15/Dep +103h 55m-5COI??05:30-13h 25m1
   W   
606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN??16:05+5MGSArr +15/Dep +282h 28m+13ALD??04:10+4912h 5m2
   W   
598 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8329
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...DHN??21:20+1MGSArr +21/Dep +301h 20m+9COI??07:50-10h 30m9
    T  
548 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20089
--
Σ DHN-KRQ- Gaya- BSB...DHN??21:20+1BSBArr +31/Dep +4:063h 5m+3:35ALD??11:50+4:4814h 30m3
     F 
543 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN321:54-MGSArr +55/Dep +1:131h 30m+18ALD211:50-61h 56m8
SMTWTFS
1865 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...ASN??21:54+48MGSArr +55/Dep +411h 15m-14ALD??11:30+2:0413h 36m12
    T S
696 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.