Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:52:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:52:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
8 Trains / 64 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 952.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN409:05+14VSKP701:10+5216h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRASN409:05+0VSKP301:10+4716h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km61 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRDHN*710:30+0VSKP808:55+2022h 25m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1006 km45 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Tambaram ...ExpNFRASN410:35+1:04VSKP205:35+1:0019h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL1061 km56 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Tambaram...ExpNFRASN410:35+27VSKP305:35+1:0619h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1061 km56 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRADRA411:25+4VSKP302:00+3114h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL940 km64 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+40VSKP712:30+2:2416h 27m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1082 km66 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN220:40+27VSKP414:05+4317h 25m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km56 km/hr

64 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+2:57HWHArr +2:30/Dep +34h 10m-2:27VSKP??21:10+3521h 4m-4
 M   F 
1081 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+1:43HWHArr +1:21/Dep +34h 10m-1:18VSKP??21:10+3521h 4m-4
S TWT S
1081 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+3:16KOAAArr +2:28/Dep +33h 0m-2:25VSKP??21:10+3520h 43m0
 MTW  S
1098 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+2:00HWHArr +1:37/Dep +33h 25m-1:34VSKP??21:10+3520h 18m-12
SMTWTFS
1082 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+3:12BBSArr +3:06/Dep +01h 30m-3:06VSKP??18:45+1216h 25m-10
  T    
934 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+3:12BBSArr +3:06/Dep +291h 30m-2:37VSKP??18:45+3816h 25m-10
    T  
934 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...ADRA??02:20+3:12BBSArr +3:06/Dep +11h 30m-3:05VSKP??18:45+1316h 25m-13
     F 
934 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ADRA??02:20+3:12KURArr +3:14/Dep +32h 45m-3:11VSKP??23:15-520h 55m15
S   TF 
934 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...ADRA??02:20+3:12KURArr +3:14/Dep +95h 5m-3:05VSKP??22:30+2020h 10m-9
     F 
934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+3:12KGPArr +3:07/Dep +44h 15m-3:03VSKP??21:10+3518h 50m-3
S T TF 
934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+3:12BBSArr +3:06/Dep +04h 55m-3:06VSKP??22:15+1319h 55m-7
S T TF 
934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+2:20HWHArr +2:02/Dep +54h 50m-1:57VSKP??03:45+1:0425h 15m-34
SMTWTFS
1094 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...ADRA??03:50+5:23BBSArr +5:16/Dep +01h 10m-5:16VSKP??18:45+1214h 55m2
no arr/dep
940 kmHarsh*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +155h 0m-14VSKP??04:00+1:0021h 15m2
SMTWTF 
1140 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 55m-24VSKP??03:45+1:0421h 0m29
SMTWTF 
1140 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29VSKP??01:50+1:0819h 5m6
   W   
1137 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+14HWHArr +8/Dep +51h 20m-3VSKP??03:45+1:0420h 42m30
SMTWTFS
1082 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+14HWHArr +8/Dep +154h 25m+7VSKP??04:00+1:0020h 57m3
SMTWTFS
1082 km★★★ 17609 Patna Purn...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+47BBSArr +25/Dep +283h 0m+3VSKP??01:50+2617h 35m1
      S
935 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+47BBSArr +25/Dep +503h 0m+25VSKP??01:50+1:0017h 35m4
  T    
935 kmxxx-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+1:15KOAAArr +1:03/Dep +134h 35m-50VSKP??05:35+1:1221h 10m-4
     F 
1086 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20383
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri to ...ADRA??08:25+20TATAArr +10/Dep +07h 20m-10VSKP??09:30+725h 5m7
    T  
951 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20387
--
Σ Dhanbad to Bhubane...ADRA??08:25+20TATAArr +10/Dep +61h 45m-4VSKP??04:40+1:3520h 15m16
 M     
994 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ASN??08:30+1:11HWHArr +1:12/Dep +83h 50m-1:04DVD??05:18+5620h 48m-39
   W   
1084 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+1:11HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12VSKP??05:35+1121h 5m-36
S   T  
1082 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+12HWHArr +15/Dep +27h 55m-13VSKP??10:40+1125h 55m-43
SMTWTFS
1094 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+12HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15VSKP??05:35+1620h 50m-50
 M     
1094 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...ASN??08:45+12HWHArr +15/Dep +152h 10m+0VSKP??04:00+1:0019h 15m-48
SMTWTFS
1094 kmamaljha411-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +83h 0m-1:49DVD005:18-20h 13m2
   W   
1149 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +152h 15m-1:42VSKP004:00-18h 55m5
  TW FS
1147 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+3:03HWHArr +3:04/Dep +03h 5m-3:04VSKP??05:35+1619h 21m-9
 M     
1082 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+4:09KOAAArr +3:44/Dep +132h 55m-3:31VSKP??05:35+1:1219h 21m-7
     F 
1085 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +151h 25m-9VSKP??04:00+1:0017h 13m-3
 MTWTFS
1082 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24VSKP??05:35+1618h 48m-5
 M     
1082 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +82h 10m-16DVD??05:18+5618h 31m-6
   W   
1084 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +132h 45m-11VSKP??05:35+1:1218h 48m-2
     F 
1082 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +05h 35m-24VSKP??07:55+4721h 8m-4
  T  F 
1075 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24VSKP??05:35+1118h 48m-3
    T  
1082 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...ASN??13:35+15TATAArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19VSKP??09:30+719h 55m-15
    T  
987 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+2:01HWHArr +1:48/Dep +23h 40m-1:46VSKP??10:40+1120h 59m-7
SM  TF 
1082 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+2:01HWHArr +1:48/Dep +46h 50m-1:44VSKP??13:50+2724h 9m-3
SM  TF 
1082 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+35HWHArr +30/Dep +23h 40m-28VSKP??10:40+1120h 59m-5
  TW  S
1081 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...ADRA??14:06+32KGPArr +12/Dep +41h 5m-8VSKP??05:35+2915h 29m7
   W   
934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+32KGPArr +12/Dep +35h 35m-9VSKP??10:40+1120h 34m11
 MTWTFS
934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...ADRA??14:06+32KGPArr +12/Dep +23h 37m-10VSKP??07:55+4717h 49m5
  T  F 
934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+32KGPArr +12/Dep +161h 5m+4VSKP??05:35+1:1215h 29m7
     F 
934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+32KGPArr +12/Dep +11h 5m-11VSKP??05:35+1115h 29m6
    T  
934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+32KGPArr +12/Dep +01h 5m-12VSKP??05:35+1615h 29m4
 M     
934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...ADRA??14:15+21KGPArr +3/Dep +34h 35m+0VSKP??10:40+1120h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+12BBSArr +28/Dep +315h 10m+3VSKP??13:50+2722h 20m6
      S
982 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+12BBSArr +28/Dep +04h 20m-28VSKP??12:45+221h 15m1
      S
982 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+12BBSArr +28/Dep +252h 15m-3VSKP??10:40+1119h 10m2
      S
982 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ASN??15:30+33BBSArr +44/Dep +04h 20m-44VSKP??12:45+221h 15m2
   W   
982 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+42HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 30m-37VSKP??21:10+3529h 20m0
S      
1082 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...ADRA??16:24+11KGPArr +2/Dep +21h 19m+0VSKP??07:55+4715h 31m5
  T  F 
935 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...ADRA??16:24+11KGPArr +2/Dep +33h 17m+1VSKP??10:40+1118h 16m11
SMTWTFS
935 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:42+11HWHArr -1/Dep +501h 45m+51VSKP??14:05+1:1519h 23m18
 M     
1082 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +47h 40m+0VSKP??21:10+3523h 10m2
SMTWTFS
934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +171h 30m+0VSKP??15:05+4517h 5m14
    T  
934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:431h 30m+0VSKP??15:30+1:3017h 30m16
      S
934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +101h 30m+0VSKP??15:05+2917h 5m16
   W   
934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +341h 30m+0VSKP??15:05+1:1317h 5m16
     F 
934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+2:39HWHArr +2:13/Dep +33h 25m-2:10VSKP??21:10+3521h 26m-19
SMTWTFS
1094 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+2:39HWHArr +2:13/Dep +57h 45m-2:08VSKP??03:45+1:0428h 1m3
SMTWTFS
1094 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.