Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

दौड़ती है हिमालय तट से सागर, हमसफ़र हर राह पर, हवाई जहाज़ों को त्याग कर, करो अक्सर, भारतीय रेल में सफर. - Arpit P

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Dec 9 07:17:07 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to MYR/Maihar
4 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: MYR to ASN
Filters
Dep: ASN
Arr: MYR

Fastest Train: Deekshabhoomi Express: 13h 45m: 724 km

Slowest Train: Shipra Express (PT): 15h 8m: 812 km

Shortest Route: 811.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Pt. DD Upadhyaya (Mughalsarai)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and MYR/Maihar

Try these Via Stations: Pratapgarh   Allahabad   Kiul   Gaya   Varanasi  
12321
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
SF
ER
ASN
4
00:43
-
MYR
2
15:13
-
14h 30m
19
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
812 km
56 km/hr
11046
Deekshabhoomi Express
Exp
CR
DHN*
3
13:50
-
STA
1
03:35
-
13h 45m
12
 M     
II
SL
3A
PQWL
724 km
53 km/hr
12361
Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
ASN*
2
19:45
-
STA
1
10:50
-
15h 5m
10
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
856 km
57 km/hr
22912
Shipra Express (PT)
SF
WR
ASN
4
20:40
-
MYR
2
11:48
-
15h 8m
18
 M  T S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
812 km
54 km/hr

16 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and MYR/Maihar

Xfer Stations: Pratapgarh   Allahabad   Kiul   Gaya   Varanasi  
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekly chain ΣChain
ASN
10:37
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
STA
02:08
-
15h 31m
0
  T  FS
872 km
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chennai Bodhgaya Express ΣChain
ASN
00:11
-
GAYA
Arr /Dep
40m
+0
STA
13:35
-
13h 24m
0
S      
777 km
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
ASN
10:53
-
BSB
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
STA
02:08
-
15h 15m
0
     F 
793 km
9693
Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG DAILY ΣChain
ASN
22:39
-
BSB
Arr /Dep
3h 0m
+0
MYR
19:28
-
20h 49m
25
SMTWTFS
908 km
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train at Allahabad, U.P) ΣChain
ASN
10:37
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
4h 0m
+0
STA
04:30
-
17h 53m
2
     F 
872 km
17390
--
Σ 301113 ΣChain
ULT
04:32
-
KIUL
Arr /Dep
2h 55m
+0
STA
23:20
-
18h 48m
8
 M  T  
850 km
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - Itarsi- Hyderabad-Bangaluru [Catch 2nd train Yesvantpur Express at Allahabad, U.P] (Thur only) ΣChain
ASN
10:53
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
3h 20m
+0
STA
03:45
-
16h 52m
2
    T  
793 km
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ΣChain
ASN
18:58
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
MYR
06:38
-
11h 40m
22
 MTWTFS
828 km
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Surat. ΣChain
ASN
15:20
-
BSB
Arr /Dep
2h 40m
+0
STA
12:20
-
21h 0m
-5
      S
807 km
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- Surat(Udhna, Gujrat). [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 19058/ Varanasi- Udhna Express at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain
ASN
15:34
-
BSB
Arr /Dep
3h 35m
+0
STA
12:20
-
20h 46m
0
      S
886 km
20089
--
Σ DHN-KRQ- Gaya- BSB- ALD- Katni- Jabalpur. [Catch 2nd train at 15117/Manduadih-Jabalpur Express at BSB] ΣChain
DHN
21:20
-
BSB
Arr /Dep
3h 5m
+0
MYR
15:33
-
18h 13m
5
     F 
757 km
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Catch 2nd train 11054/Azamgarh-Mumbai at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain
ASN
22:22
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
3h 20m
+0
STA
15:05
-
16h 43m
4
    T  
793 km
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pune [Catch 2nd train 22132/Manduadih-Pune at Manduadih,UP] ΣChain
ASN
14:52
-
BSB
Arr /Dep
6h 4m
+0
STA
10:40
-
19h 48m
1
  T    
779 km
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Gaya to Pune [Catch 2nd train 22132/Manduadih-Pune at Manduadih,UP] ΣChain
ASN
15:20
-
BSB
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
STA
10:40
-
19h 20m
-5
  T    
779 km
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [Catch 2nd train 16230/Varanasi-Mysore at Varanasi, UP] ΣChain
ASN
10:53
-
BSB
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
MYR
03:33
-
16h 40m
2
    T  
843 km
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to Warangal-Bengaluru [Catch 2nd train 12540/Lucknow-Yesvantpur at PBH/Pratapgarh, U.P] ΣChain
ASN
10:53
-
PBH
Arr /Dep
1h 52m
+0
STA
04:30
-
17h 37m
2
     F 
845 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy