Search Trains
ATL/Athmal Gola ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ATL/Athmal Gola to MB/Moradabad Junction
33 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒ATL   Filters   Dep: ATL   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between ATL/Athmal Gola and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBKP200:45+36MB??22:45+1:1522h 0m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL902 km41 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRBJU001:25+58MB301:20+2:0923h 55m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBKP202:37+1:19MB221:15+2:0718h 38m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL901 km48 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+1:28MB201:00+5:4820h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km50 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+1:49MB301:00+1:4420h 15m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL922 km46 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00+39MB202:40+2:1421h 40m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1030 km48 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBJU405:00+14MB201:00+5420h 0m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL991 km50 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBJU*005:00+1:28MB200:40+2:0219h 40m12
S      
IISL3A
GNWL959 km49 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERBRYA105:48+45RMU105:30+1:1423h 42m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL994 km42 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRRJPB*207:05+1:26MB322:25+3:2815h 20m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL859 km56 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBKP208:42+36MB301:00+1:5116h 18m12
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL883 km54 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBKP309:32+13MB201:55+1:2216h 23m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL883 km54 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBJU??11:15+55MB4,507:35+1:4420h 20m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL991 km49 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBJU011:35+30MB307:05+1:5019h 30m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 890 km46 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERATL011:59+1:43MB008:05+2:1220h 6m37
 M   F 
IISL3A
 892 km44 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+15MB011:00+1:1221h 40m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1002 km46 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+14MB210:05+3020h 45m12
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1033 km50 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRBJU013:20+51MB009:30+4:3820h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL937 km46 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRPNBE??13:30+7MB506:50+1:4617h 20m9
      S
II
RLWL879 km51 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBJU614:25+54MB211:15+1:3320h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL991 km48 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMKA314:29+24MB508:05+1:0617h 36m7
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL927 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45+55MB508:50+3:0118h 5m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL922 km51 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE416:15+12MB308:05+4815h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km53 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERBKP016:40+18MB011:30+2118h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL901 km48 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERBKP??16:40+52MB010:35+5:0817h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 883 km49 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15+44MB411:00+2:0517h 45m10
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL991 km56 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRBJU017:15+41MB014:15+2:3321h 0m15
   W   
Unreserved
 994 km47 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPNBE618:20+46MB011:30+3517h 10m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km50 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55+46MB311:00+1:0216h 5m6
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL961 km60 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMKA319:28+1:46MB212:50+2:0417h 22m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL927 km53 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMKA319:28+1:19MB212:50+1:2717h 22m9
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL927 km53 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRBJU6,720:05+1:29MB514:15+3:0618h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km50 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*421:35+3:30MB217:30+6:1319h 55m11
   W  S
3A2A
 991 km50 km/hr

17 ΣChains between ATL/Athmal Gola and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...BJU??00:35+1:03MGSArr +56/Dep +382h 32m-18MB??00:20+2:3823h 45m49
SMTWTFS
984 kmAtharva45^~-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...BJU??00:35+1:03ANVTArr +4:48/Dep +32h 10m-4:45GJL??00:33+5623h 58m-10
SMTWTFS
1203 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+1:37MGSArr +1:09/Dep +13h 33m-1:08MB??23:05+5720h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
924 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...BKP??03:00+1:56BSBArr +1:56/Dep +12h 50m-1:55MB??23:05+5720h 5m-10
  T    
882 kmVinay Kumar~-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...BJU??03:20+18LKOArr +49/Dep +3525m-14MB??23:05+5719h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
991 kmAbhishek Rai-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...PNBE??04:50+1:30BSBArr +1:23/Dep +12h 50m-1:22MB??23:05+5718h 15m-6
    T  
837 kmVinay Kumar~-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...BRYA??06:40+1:05MFPArr +53/Dep +291h 25m-24MB??08:30+1:2325h 50m2
 M     
1030 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MKA??11:20+2:38SPJArr +3:16/Dep +2:005h 35m-1:16MB??15:05+4:1927h 45m-4
 M     
996 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...BKP??12:48+18MGSArr +35/Dep +1137m-24RMU??06:05+5217h 17m1
     F 
875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...BKP??13:05+25MGSArr +23/Dep +41h 38m-19MB??06:50+4117h 45m-2
    T  
884 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+0PPTAArr +13/Dep +181h 30m+5MB??11:30+1:5920h 30m10
S  W   
942 kmrajkamalspj~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...BJU??18:45+19LKOArr +43/Dep +213h 5m-22MB??20:35+4925h 50m45
SMTWTFS
992 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...BJU??18:45+19LKOArr +43/Dep +573h 25m+14MB??20:55+4526h 10m14
 M W   
992 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19768
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- D...BJU??18:45+19LKOArr +43/Dep +205h 5m-23MB??23:20+4128h 35m31
SMTWTFS
992 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU??19:25+44MGSArr +21/Dep +2755m+6MB??17:10+5421h 45m47
SMTWTFS
984 kmHarsh*^~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...BJU??19:25+44CNBArr +41/Dep +151h 15m-26RMU??12:35+5317h 10m-12
 M     
1033 kmVinay Kumar~-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...BJU??19:25+44NDLSArr +43/Dep +311h 10m-40GJL??00:33+5629h 8m-9
SMTWTFS
1215 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.