Search Trains
ARJ/Aunrihar Junctio ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ARJ/Aunrihar Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
25 Trains / 45 ΣChains

 
 
15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒ARJ   Filters   Dep: ARJ   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between ARJ/Aunrihar Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Warangal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRARJ102:20+3MMR400:35+4222h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1262 km57 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMGS402:52+10MMR422:00+1:0119h 8m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km65 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+0MMR300:35+1:4020h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+26MMR304:52+1:1224h 30m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km51 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CSM...SFERMGS705:32+24MMR300:47+4719h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km64 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+30MMR300:47+1:2319h 15m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1239 km64 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:17MMR000:45+2:3419h 13m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1239 km64 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERBSB1,208:00+14MMR306:35+1:0122h 35m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1227 km54 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,5,708:37+32MMR305:32+5720h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1239 km59 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERARJ009:53+17MMR312:40+1:5226h 47m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1273 km48 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRARJ009:53+7KPG221:48-35h 55m50
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1315 km37 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRKEI011:33+9MMR308:15+1:0320h 42m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1246 km60 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS3,414:50+6MMR309:53+1:1519h 3m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1239 km65 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+7MMR317:27+1:0825h 37m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1395 km54 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+1:10MMR012:35+2:0719h 28m8
     F 
3A
2A
RLWL1239 km64 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+38MMR314:02+1:5220h 7m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km62 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+43MMR314:02+1:2020h 7m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km62 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+12MMR314:02+1:1120h 7m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km62 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+1MMR316:12+2622h 17m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km56 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20+1MMR315:55+1:3519h 35m9
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1237 km63 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+0MMR418:00+3320h 55m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1252 km60 km/hr
17324Varanasi - Hubballi ...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+0MMR018:00+3620h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1252 km60 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+1MMR3,419:45+4422h 30m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1227 km55 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB121:15+17MMR412:30-439h 15m23
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL1830 km47 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRARJ221:57+49MMR321:10+1:0723h 13m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1262 km54 km/hr

45 ΣChains between ARJ/Aunrihar Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Warangal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+45RNCArr +50/Dep +08h 40m-50MMR??19:05+2941h 40m10
 M   F 
2019 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+44CNBArr +1:20/Dep +1:442h 15m+24MMR??01:05+4:0123h 8m3
   W   
1442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+31KGPArr +36/Dep +77h 5m-29MMR??23:10+3645h 5m70
 MT   S
2210 kmKunal Rathi-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+1:38CNBArr +3:37/Dep +181h 15m-3:19MMR??01:10+1:5323h 3m1
S      
1442 kmVinay Kumar~-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +2:34/Dep +291h 20m-2:05MMR??03:45+1:1625h 30m-4
    T  
1442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...BSB??02:20+1:15BSLArr +2:28/Dep +322h 10m-1:56MMR??23:50+4921h 30m20
  T    
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS??03:07+3ETArr +41/Dep +504h 15m+9MMR??02:10+4523h 3m7
 M     
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...MGS??03:07+3NGPArr +54/Dep +01h 30m-54MMR??06:22+2927h 15m18
 M     
1623 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...MGS??05:05+20JHSArr +2:32/Dep +584h 46m-1:34MMR??08:55+1:3727h 50m17
 M WT  
1402 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS??05:05+23BPLArr +38/Dep +1:391h 50m+1:01MMR??07:45+2:0126h 40m45
S T  F 
1396 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+20JHSArr +2:32/Dep +1:072h 20m-1:25MMR??07:45+2:0126h 40m45
 M WT  
1402 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+38JHSArr +2:39/Dep +1:072h 20m-1:32MMR??07:45+2:0126h 40m45
      S
1402 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+38JHSArr +2:39/Dep +196h 12m-2:20MMR??09:45+5428h 40m-3
      S
1402 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+20JHSArr +2:32/Dep +196h 12m-2:13MMR??09:45+5428h 40m-3
 M WT  
1402 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...MGS??05:05+23BPLArr +38/Dep +1:153h 50m+37MMR??08:55+1:3727h 50m17
S T  F 
1396 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+3:49HTEArr +3:49/Dep +03h 15m-3:49MMR??19:05+2936h 5m10
     F 
1992 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7564
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad (vi...MGS??08:57+14WLArr +1:23/Dep +334h 44m-50MMR??07:25+146h 28m30
S      
2332 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...MGS??08:57+14ETArr +1:18/Dep +1:483h 30m+30MMR??07:45+2:0122h 48m53
S      
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+14ETArr +1:18/Dep +566h 0m-22MMR??09:45+5424h 48m5
S      
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57+14ETArr +1:18/Dep +1:0250m-16MMR??04:22+1:1319h 25m8
S      
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20854
--
Σ Gaya to Aurangabad...MGS??08:57+14ETArr +1:18/Dep +1:365h 0m+18MMR??08:55+1:3723h 58m25
S      
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...MGS308:57+14NGPArr +1:37/Dep +14h 20m-1:36MMR400:20+463h 23m23
S      
2936 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BSB??10:05+48TATAArr +1:07/Dep +202h 7m-47MMR??23:38+3437h 33m23
    T S
2032 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BSB??10:05+48TATAArr +1:07/Dep +163h 47m-51MMR??23:50+4937h 45m12
    T S
2032 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+11ALDArr +1:05/Dep +06h 15m-1:05MMR??15:55+1:3729h 48m7
 M W   
1419 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2114
Σ Kashi Hajur Super ...BSB??10:25+0BSLArr +6/Dep +1:171h 45m+1:11MMR??08:55+1:3722h 30m29
SMTWTFS
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS??10:35+14TATAArr +36/Dep +203h 57m-16MMR??23:38+3437h 3m30
SMTWTFS
2015 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS??10:35+14TATAArr +36/Dep +165h 37m-20MMR??23:50+4937h 15m19
SMTWTFS
2015 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...JKN113:22+56CNBArr +1:51/Dep +1:492h 15m-2MMR??19:35+2:4030h 13m-14
    T  
1477 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB??15:12+1:10NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +03h 35m-1:36MMR??03:45+4936h 33m-19
  T T  
2052 kmxxx-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...KEI??15:42+9HTEArr +44/Dep +35h 0m-41MMR??08:07+4340h 25m12
    T  
2033 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...KEI??15:42+9JSGArr +31/Dep +1:194h 10m+48MMR??08:07+2:0040h 25m14
 M     
2033 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB??16:40+15AGCArr +3:28/Dep +163h 10m-3:12MMR??02:10+4533h 30m3
S      
1746 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+39CNBArr +1:51/Dep +1:492h 35m-2MMR??19:35+2:4026h 10m-9
    T  
1442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25+39CNBArr +1:51/Dep +524h 20m-59MMR??22:15+2:1628h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1442 kmThe Rail Mailâ„¢*^~-
366
Σ Varanasi Banglore&...KEI??17:46+25ETArr +1:23/Dep +461h 55m-37MMR??15:10+1:0121h 24m0
S TW FS
1247 kmPranav jain*^~-
2116
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...KEI??17:46+25ETArr +1:23/Dep +441h 10m-39MMR??14:17+1:0120h 31m-1
S TW FS
1247 kmVinay Kumar~-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+34CNBArr +2:08/Dep +1:492h 25m-19MMR??19:35+2:4025h 48m6
    T  
1442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...MGS??18:07+25ETArr +1:09/Dep +441h 10m-25MMR??14:17+1:0120h 10m-4
 M  T  
1239 kmVinay Kumar~-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...MGS??18:07+25ETArr +1:09/Dep +461h 55m-23MMR??15:10+1:0121h 3m-3
 M  T  
1239 kmBMTIR*^~-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??18:07+25BSLArr +1:00/Dep +245h 5m-36MMR??19:05+2924h 58m-1
 M     
1239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+38AFArr +3:18/Dep +162h 40m-3:02MMR??02:10+4531h 55m10
S      
1700 kmCheetah*^~-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...BSB??22:05+1:08LKOArr +1:35/Dep +03h 45m-1:35MMR??01:10+1:5327h 5m0
      S
1450 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+3JHSArr +3:06/Dep +163h 55m-2:50MMR??02:10+4527h 1m-2
S      
1443 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+31CNBArr +3:38/Dep +294h 40m-3:09MMR??03:45+1:1628h 28m6
   W   
1442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.