Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 15:28:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 15:28:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Aurangabad/AWB  -  Manmad Junction/MMR  -  Allahabad Junction/ALD

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒AWB   Filters   Dep: AWB   Arr: ALD   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nasik Road   Manmad   Jalgaon   Warangal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

Aurangabad/AWB to Manmad Junction/MMR
24 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...AWB01:22
IISL
3A
2A
MMR03:15
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...AWB01:22
IISL
3A
2A
MMR04:15
57542Hazur Sahib Nanded -...AWB01:35
Unreserved
MMR*04:40
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...AWB02:25
IISL
MMR05:10
17064Ajanta Express (PT)AWB03:50
IISL
3A
2A
1A
MMR*06:45
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...AWB05:00
IISL
3A
2A
MMR07:25
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...AWB05:00
IISL
3A
2A
MMR07:25
17002Secunderabad - Saina...AWB05:00
IISL
3A
2A
MMR07:25
12072Jalna - Dadar Jan Sh...AWB06:00
2S
CC
MMR07:50
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...AWB06:30
IISL
3A
2A
MMR08:45
11206Nizamabad - Lokmanya...AWB06:30
IISL
3A
2A
MMR08:45
77657Jalna - Sainagar Shi...AWB06:55
Unreserved
MMR10:15
18503Visakapatnam - Saina...AWB07:35
IISL
3A
2A
MMR10:15
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...AWB07:35
IISL
3A
2A
MMR10:15
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...AWB08:20
IISL
MMR11:30
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...AWB09:05
IISL
3A
MMR12:30
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...AWB09:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
MMR12:30
17688Marathwada ExpressAWB10:10
II2S
CC
MMR*13:20
11084Tadoba Weekly Expres...AWB12:30
IISL
3A
2A
MMR16:25
12715Sachkhand Express (P...AWB13:40
IISL
3A
2A
MMR15:50
17618Tapovan ExpressAWB14:35
II2S
CC
MMR16:50
57561Kacheguda - Manmad P...AWB19:10
Unreserved
MMR*23:00
11402Nandigram ExpressAWB21:35
IISL
3A
2A
1A
MMR00:25
17058Devagiri Express (PT...AWB23:25
IISL
3A
2A
1A
MMR01:40

Manmad Junction/MMR to Allahabad Junction/ALD
24 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MMR02:1312322Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...ACOI19:45
IISL3A2A1A
MMR02:3512149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...ACOI20:45
IISL3A2A
MMR03:0013202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ACOI23:00
IISL3A2A
MMR04:5511093Mahanagari Express (...ACOI00:12
IISL3A2A
MMR06:1511039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ALD08:25
SL
MMR09:4022129Tulsi ExpressALD*08:50
IISL3A2A
MMR09:4011067Saket Express (PT)ALD03:30
IISL3A2A
MMR09:4012165Ratnagiri SF Express...ALD03:50
IISL3A2A
MMR09:4011067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ALD03:30
IISL3A
MMR11:0515017Kashi ExpressALD08:25
IISL3A2A
MMR12:1512336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...ACOI05:40
IISL3A2A
MMR12:1515645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ACOI05:40
IISL3A2A
MMR12:1515647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...COI05:45
IISL3A2A
MMR12:3516229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ACOI08:13
IISL3A2A
MMR12:3517323Hubballi - Varanasi ...ACOI08:13
IISL3A2A
MMR14:2511045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ALD01:00
IISL3A
MMR15:5012546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ACOI09:07
Unreserved
MMR15:5015548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ACOI09:07
Unreserved
MMR16:3011061Pawan Express (PT)ALD10:45
IISL3A2A
MMR16:5511071Kamayani ExpressALD15:30
IISL3A2A
MMR20:1518610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ALD15:50
IISL3A2A
MMR21:5511037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ALD15:50
IISL3A2A
MMR21:5522131Gyan Ganga Express (...ALD15:50
IISL3A2A
MMR21:5511033Pune - Darbhanga Gya...ALD15:50
IISL3A2A

30 ΣChains between AWB/Aurangabad and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nasik Road   Manmad   Jalgaon   Warangal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
4999
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...AWB103:50+40MMRArr -4/Dep +202h 55m+24ALD703:50+3248h 0m-7
S  WT  
1217 kmAbhishek Rai
16842
--
Σ Nanded Varanasi Ex...AWB103:50+40MMRArr -4/Dep 4h 20m+0ALD908:25+4152h 35m26
SMTWTFS
1217 kmDinesh Gada
17357
--
Σ ╬úSecunderabad--All...AWB103:50+40MMRArr -4/Dep +12h 55m+5ALD808:50+553h 0m6
 M    S
1380 kmAjanta Express
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...AWB005:00+4MMRArr +1/Dep 3h 40m+0ALD908:25+4151h 25m20
   W   
1297 kmDinesh Gada
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...AWB005:00+35MMRArr +9/Dep +202h 15m+11ALD703:50+3246h 50m-20
S   T  
1298 kmDinesh Gada
16888
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...AWB005:00+0MMRArr +0/Dep +202h 15m+20ALD703:50+3246h 50m-6
no arr/dep
1298 kmDinesh Gada
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...AWB005:00+35MMRArr +9/Dep 3h 40m+0ALD908:25+4151h 25m13
S T T  
1298 kmDinesh Gada
16890
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-...AWB005:00+0MMRArr +0/Dep 3h 40m+0ALD908:25+4151h 25m27
 M    S
1298 kmDinesh Gada
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...AWB005:00+35MMRArr +9/Dep 4h 50m+0ACOI005:40-48h 40m-33
no arr/dep
1291 kmDinesh Gada
1048
Σ Aurangabad-Raebare...AWB106:00+3MMRArr /Dep +21h 50m+0ALD703:30+2145h 30m15
  T  F 
1462 kmHussain*^~
1050
--
Σ Aurangabad-Allahab...AWB106:00+3MMRArr /Dep +201h 50m+0ALD703:50+3245h 50m10
S  WT  
1462 kmHussain*^~
1051
--
Σ Aurangabad-Allahab...AWB106:00+3MMRArr /Dep +11h 50m+0ALD808:50+550h 50m23
 M    S
1625 kmHussain*^~
19123
--
Σ Marathwada Ayodhya...AWB006:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +255m+2ALD703:30+2145h 0m0
no arr/dep
1455 kmbring back ellora ex...
19126
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...AWB006:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep 2h 20m+0ALD908:25+4149h 55m28
      S
1455 kmbring back ellora ex...
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...AWB107:35+3MMRArr -1/Dep +02h 0m+1COI205:40-46h 5m-5
no arr/dep
1290 kmbring back ellora ex...
19609
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...AWB113:40+54MMRArr +36/Dep +06h 5m-36ALD715:50+874h 10m7
  T    
2949 kmbring back ellora ex...
16928
--
Σ Nanded Gaya Expres...AWB221:35+27MMRArr +0/Dep 1h 53m+0ACOI019:45-46h 10m-28
SMTWTFS
1466 kmDinesh Gada
5002
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...AWB223:25+16MMRArr +0/Dep 3h 15m+0ACOI000:12-48h 47m-19
SMTWTFS
1466 kmAbhishek Rai
16927
--
Σ Nanded Patna Expre...AWB223:25+16MMRArr +0/Dep 1h 20m+0ACOI023:00-47h 35m-19
SMTWTFS
1466 kmDinesh Gada
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.