Search Trains
AWB/Aurangabad ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:33:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:33:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Aurangabad/AWB  -  Manmad Junction/MMR  -  Allahabad Junction/ALD

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒AWB   Filters   Dep: AWB   Arr: ALD   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nasik Road   Manmad   Jalgaon   Warangal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

Aurangabad/AWB to Manmad Junction/MMR
24 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...AWB01:22
IISL
3A2A
MMR03:15
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...AWB01:22
IISL
3A2A
MMR04:20
57542Hazur Sahib Nanded -...AWB01:35
Unreserved
MMR*04:50
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...AWB02:25
IISL
MMR05:10
17064Ajanta Express (PT)AWB03:50
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR*06:55
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...AWB05:00
IISL
3A2A
MMR07:25
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...AWB05:00
IISL
3A2A
MMR07:25
17002Secunderabad - Saina...AWB05:00
IISL
3A2A
MMR07:25
12072Jalna - Dadar Jan Sh...AWB06:00
2SCC
MMR07:50
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...AWB06:30
IISL
3A2A
MMR08:45
11206Nizamabad - Lokmanya...AWB06:30
IISL
3A2A
MMR08:45
77657Jalna - Sainagar Shi...AWB07:05
Unreserved
MMR10:15
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...AWB07:35
IISL
3A2A
MMR10:15
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...AWB07:35
IISL
3A2A
MMR10:15
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...AWB08:20
IISL
MMR11:30
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...AWB09:05
IISL3A
MMR12:30
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...AWB09:45
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR12:30
17688Marathwada ExpressAWB10:10
II2SCC
MMR*13:20
11084Tadoba Weekly Expres...AWB12:30
IISL
3A2A
MMR16:25
12715Sachkhand Express (P...AWB13:40
IISL
3A
MMR15:50
17618Tapovan ExpressAWB14:35
II2SCC
MMR16:50
57561Kacheguda - Manmad P...AWB19:10
Unreserved
MMR*23:00
11402Nandigram ExpressAWB21:35
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR00:20
17058Devagiri Express (PT...AWB23:25
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR01:40

Manmad Junction/MMR to Allahabad Junction/ALD
24 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MMR02:1312322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...COI20:05
IISL3A2A1A
MMR02:3512149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...COI20:45
IISL3A2A
MMR03:0013202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...COI23:00
IISL3A2A
MMR04:5511093Mahanagari Express (...COI00:12
IISL3A2A
MMR06:1511039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ALD08:20
SL
MMR09:4022129Tulsi ExpressALD*08:50
IISL3A2A
MMR09:4011067Saket Express (PT)ALD03:50
IISL3A2A
MMR09:4012165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...ALD03:50
IISL3A2A
MMR09:4011067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ALD03:50
IISL3A
MMR11:0515017Kashi ExpressALD08:20
IISL3A2A
MMR12:1512336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...COI05:57
IISL3A2A
MMR12:1515645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...COI05:57
IISL3A2A
MMR12:1515647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...COI05:57
IISL3A2A
MMR12:3516229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...COI08:13
IISL3A2A
MMR12:3517323Hubballi - Varanasi ...COI08:13
IISL3A2A
MMR14:2511045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ALD01:00
IISL3A
MMR15:5012546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...COI09:15
Unreserved
MMR15:5015548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...COI09:15
Unreserved
MMR16:3011061Pawan Express (PT)ALD10:40
IISL3A2A
MMR16:5011071Kamayani Express (PT...ALD15:30
IISL3A2A
MMR20:1518610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ALD15:50
IISL3A2A
MMR21:5511037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ALD15:50
IISL3A2A
MMR21:5522131Gyan Ganga ExpressALD15:50
IISL3A2A
MMR21:5511033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ALD15:50
IISL3A2A

30 ΣChains between AWB/Aurangabad and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nasik Road   Manmad   Jalgaon   Warangal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4999
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...AWB103:50-MMRArr -3/Dep +232h 45m+26ALD703:50-48h 0m-6
S  WT  
1214 kmAbhishek Rai-
16842
--
Σ Nanded Varanasi Ex...AWB103:50-MMRArr -3/Dep +264h 10m+29ALD908:20-52h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1214 kmDinesh Gada-
17357
--
Σ ╬úSecunderabad--All...AWB103:50-MMRArr -3/Dep +182h 45m+21ALD808:50-53h 0m7
 M    S
1377 kmAjanta Express-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...AWB??05:00+34MMRArr +8/Dep +263h 40m+18ALD??08:20+1227h 20m21
   W   
1216 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...AWB005:00+35MMRArr +6/Dep +232h 15m+17ALD703:50+1046h 50m-19
S   T  
1297 kmDinesh Gada-
16888
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...AWB005:00+29MMRArr -1/Dep +232h 15m+24ALD703:50+1046h 50m-5
no arr/dep
1299 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...AWB??05:00+35MMRArr +6/Dep +263h 40m+20ALD??08:20+1227h 20m14
S T T  
1214 kmDinesh Gada-
16890
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-...AWB??05:00+29MMRArr -1/Dep +263h 40m+27ALD??08:20+1227h 20m28
 M    S
1216 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...AWB005:00+35MMRArr +6/Dep +344h 50m+28COI205:57+148h 57m-16
no arr/dep
1290 kmDinesh Gada-
1048
Σ Aurangabad-Raebare...AWB??06:00+3MMRArr -6/Dep +291h 50m+35ALD??03:50+2321h 50m16
   W  S
1216 kmHussain*^~-
1050
--
Σ Aurangabad-Allahab...AWB106:00+3MMRArr -6/Dep +231h 50m+29ALD703:50+1045h 50m11
S  WT  
1463 kmHussain*^~-
1051
--
Σ Aurangabad-Allahab...AWB??06:00+3MMRArr -6/Dep +181h 50m+24ALD??08:50+5726h 50m24
S T    
1379 kmHussain*^~-
19123
--
Σ Marathwada Ayodhya...AWB??06:30+22MMRArr +2/Dep +2955m+27ALD??03:50+2321h 20m1
      S
1216 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19126
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...AWB??06:30+22MMRArr +2/Dep +262h 20m+24ALD??08:20+1225h 50m29
      S
1216 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...AWB??07:35+51MMRArr +4/Dep +292h 0m+25COI??05:57-22h 22m-3
     F 
1208 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19609
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...AWB??13:40+27MMRArr +2/Dep +1:496h 5m+1:47ALD??15:50+1:3126h 10m7
    T  
1215 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16928
--
Σ Nanded Gaya Expres...AWB??21:35+43MMRArr +10/Dep +421h 53m+32COI??20:05+022h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1209 kmDinesh Gada-
5002
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...AWB??23:25+22MMRArr +7/Dep +333h 15m+26COI??00:12+024h 47m4
SMTWTFS
1209 kmAbhishek Rai-
16927
--
Σ Nanded Patna Expre...AWB??23:25+22MMRArr +7/Dep +401h 20m+33COI??23:00+023h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1209 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.