Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 21:39:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 21:39:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AVD/Avadi to NEC/Nemilicherry Halt
49 Trains / 0 ΣChains

 
 
47 EMU - Chennai Trains 2 MEMU Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NEC⇒AVD   Filters   Dep: AVD   Arr: NEC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Click here for Local/EMU Trains

2 Long-Distance Trains between AVD/Avadi and NEC/Nemilicherry Halt

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
66015Chennai MMC - Arakko...MEMUSRAVD008:00+6NEC108:09-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
66011Chennai - Arakkonam ...MEMUSRAVD016:30+7NEC??16:37-0h 7m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km53 km/hr

47 Local/EMU Trains between AVD/Avadi and NEC/Nemilicherry Halt

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
43257Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRAVD000:23-NEC000:32-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43801Chennai Beach - Arak...ChnSRAVD002:08+9NEC??02:17-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 6 km41 km/hr
43201Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD004:20+55NEC??04:29-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43501Chennai Moore Market...ChnSRAVD004:38+4NEC004:49-0h 11m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km33 km/hr
43803Chennai Beach - Arak...ChnSRAVD005:08+5NEC005:17-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 6 km41 km/hr
43203Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRAVD005:55+7NEC006:04-0h 9m-14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43701Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRAVD006:18+12NEC006:27-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43847Avadi - Tiruttani EM...ChnSRAVD*006:25+0NEC??06:34-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43205Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD??06:35+5NEC??06:44-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43403Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRAVD006:40+6NEC006:49-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 6 km41 km/hr
43703Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRAVD007:01+7NEC007:10-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43761Velachery - Tiruvall...ChnSRAVD007:06+7NEC007:15-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43831Avadi - Tiruvallur E...ChnSRAVD*007:15+0NEC007:24-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43207Chennai MMC - Tiruva...ChnSRAVD007:30+7NEC007:39-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43861Ennore - Tiruvallur ...ChnSRAVD407:35-NEC007:44-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43503Chennai Moore Market...ChnSRAVD307:45+5NEC??07:54-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43211Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRAVD008:45-NEC008:54-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43407Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRAVD009:00+5NEC??09:09-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43213Chennai MMC -Tiruval...ChnSRAVD009:20-NEC009:29-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43409Chennai MMC - Arakko...ChnSRAVD009:50+3NEC??09:59-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43215Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRAVD009:55+8NEC??10:04-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43217Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD010:17-NEC??10:26-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43219Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD010:25+1NEC??10:34-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43763Velachery - Tiruvall...ChnSRAVD010:35+8NEC010:44-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43705Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRAVD010:35-NEC010:42-0h 7m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km52 km/hr
43901Chennai Central Kada...ChnSRAVD011:08+6NEC011:15-0h 7m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km52 km/hr
43411Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRAVD011:45+2NEC011:54-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43221Chennai Central (Moo...ChnSRAVD012:10+5NEC??12:19-0h 9m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 13 km87 km/hr
43507Chennai moore market...ChnSRAVD012:25+3NEC012:34-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43941Velachery - Tiruttan...ChnSRAVD012:56+11NEC013:05-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43765Velachery - Tiruvall...ChnSRAVD013:51+4NEC014:00-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43707Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRAVD013:51+2NEC014:00-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43415Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRAVD014:23+8NEC??14:34-0h 11m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 13 km71 km/hr
43227Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD014:50+0NEC??14:59-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43509Chennai moore market...ChnSRAVD015:05+1NEC??15:14-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43931Velachery - Arakkona...ChnSRAVD015:11+5NEC??15:22-0h 11m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km33 km/hr
43229Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD015:15+5NEC??15:24-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43231Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD015:40+0NEC??15:49-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43767Velachery - Tiruvall...ChnSRAVD016:16+5NEC016:25-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43709Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRAVD016:16-NEC016:25-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43233Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRAVD??16:25+6NEC??16:34-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43711Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRAVD018:26-NEC018:34-0h 8m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km46 km/hr
43807Chennai Beach-Arakko...ChnSRAVD018:51-NEC019:00-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43933Velachery - Arakkona...ChnSRAVD018:51+11NEC019:00-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43713Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRAVD019:58+0NEC020:07-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43771Velachery - Tiruvall...ChnSRAVD019:58+14NEC??20:08-0h 10m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km37 km/hr
43773Velachery - Tiruvall...ChnSRAVD020:38+4NEC??20:47-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.