Search Trains
AVD/Avadi ▼
×
NEC/Nemilicherry Hal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:30:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:30:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AVD/Avadi to NEC/Nemilicherry Halt
45 Trains / 0 ΣChains

43 EMU - Chennai Trains 2 MEMU Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NEC⇒AVD   Filters   Dep: AVD   Arr: NEC   

Shortest Route: 6.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Click here for Local/EMU Trains

2 Long-Distance Trains between AVD/Avadi and NEC/Nemilicherry Halt

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
66011Chennai - Arakkonam ...MEMUSRAVD016:30+11NEC??16:38-0h 8m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km46 km/hr
66009Chennai - Arakkonam...MEMUSRAVD023:25+5NEC??23:34-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr


43 Local/EMU Trains between AVD/Avadi and NEC/Nemilicherry Halt

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
43257Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRAVD000:23-NEC000:32-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43801Chennai Beach - Arak...ChnSRAVD002:08+5NEC??02:17-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 6 km41 km/hr
43201Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD004:20+7NEC??04:29-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43847Avadi Tiruttani EMUChnSRAVD*006:25+5NEC??06:34-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43205Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD??06:33+3NEC??06:41-0h 8m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km46 km/hr
43403Chennai -Arakkonam E...ChnSRAVD006:40+4NEC006:49-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 6 km41 km/hr
43703Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRAVD007:01+18NEC007:10-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43761Velachery - Tiruvall...ChnSRAVD007:06+8NEC007:15-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43831Avadi Tiruvallur EMUChnSRAVD*007:15+0NEC007:24-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43207Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD007:28+6NEC007:35-0h 7m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km52 km/hr
43861Ennore - Tiruvallur ...ChnSRAVD007:38+12NEC007:47-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43407Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRAVD009:00+6NEC??09:09-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43213Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD009:18+3NEC009:25-0h 7m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km52 km/hr
43409Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRAVD009:50+5NEC??09:59-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43215Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRAVD009:55+0NEC??10:04-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43217Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD010:17+4NEC??10:26-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43219Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD010:25+5NEC??10:34-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43705Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRAVD010:35+9NEC010:42-0h 7m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km52 km/hr
43763Velachery - Tiruvall...ChnSRAVD010:36+4NEC010:45-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43505Chennai moore market...ChnSRAVD010:40+7NEC010:49-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43901Chennai Central Kada...ChnSRAVD011:08+3NEC011:15-0h 7m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km52 km/hr
43411Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRAVD011:45+6NEC011:54-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43221Chennai Central (Moo...ChnSRAVD012:10+4NEC??12:19-0h 9m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 13 km87 km/hr
43507Chennai moore market...ChnSRAVD012:25+6NEC012:34-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43941Velachery - Tiruttan...ChnSRAVD012:56+14NEC013:05-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43765Velachery - Tiruvall...ChnSRAVD013:51+10NEC014:00-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43707Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRAVD013:51+4NEC014:00-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43415Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRAVD014:23+4NEC??14:34-0h 11m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 13 km71 km/hr
43227Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD014:50+3NEC??14:59-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43509Chennai moore market...ChnSRAVD015:05+5NEC??15:14-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43931Velachery - Arakkona...ChnSRAVD015:11+11NEC??15:22-0h 11m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km33 km/hr
43229Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD015:15+7NEC??15:24-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43231Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRAVD015:40+4NEC??15:49-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43767Velachery - Tiruvall...ChnSRAVD016:16+16NEC016:25-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43709Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRAVD016:16+14NEC016:25-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43233Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRAVD??16:25+10NEC??16:34-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43841Avadi - Arakkonam EM...ChnSRAVD*016:40+8NEC016:49-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43711Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRAVD018:26+6NEC018:34-0h 8m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km46 km/hr
43807Chennai Beach-Arakko...ChnSRAVD018:51-NEC019:00-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43933Velachery - Arakkona...ChnSRAVD018:51+21NEC019:00-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43713Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRAVD019:58+5NEC020:07-0h 9m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
43771Velachery - Tiruvall...ChnSRAVD019:58+10NEC??20:08-0h 10m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km37 km/hr
43773Velachery - Tiruvall...ChnSRAVD020:38+10NEC??20:47-0h 9m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km41 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.