Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 04:21:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 04:21:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Azimganj Junction/AZ  -  Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Chennai Central/MAS

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒AZ   Filters   Dep: AZ   Arr: MAS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur  

Azimganj Junction/AZ to Howrah Junction/HWH
63 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
13148Uttar Banga Express ...NHT00:30
IISL
3A
2A
SDAH*05:10
15960Kamrup Express (PT)AZ00:48
IISL
3A
2A
HWH*05:45
13072Jamalpur - Howrah Su...RPH01:28
IISL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*05:30
13164Hate Bazare Express ...AZ01:32
IISL
3A
2A
SDAH*07:15
13170Hate Bazare Express ...AZ01:32
IISL
3A
2A
SDAH*07:15
12346Saraighat Express (P...RPH01:51
IISL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*05:10
13064Balurghat - Howrah E...AZ02:04
IISL
3A
2A
HWH*06:15
15722Paharia Express (PT)AZ02:57
IISL
3A
1A
HWH07:20
15712Katihar - Howrah Wee...AZ02:57
IISL
3A
2A
HWH*07:20
53044Rajgir - Howrah Fast...NHT02:58
Unreserved
HWH*12:10
12378Padatik Express (PT)RPH03:02
IISL
3A
2A
1A
SDAH*06:45
13150Kanchan Kanya Expres...RPH03:48
IISL
3A
2A
SDAH*08:15
63108Lalgola - Sealdah ME...LGL*04:30
Unreserved
SDAH*09:57
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...NHT05:08
IISL
3A
SDAH*10:55
13120Anand Vihar (T) - Se...NHT05:08
IISL
3A
SDAH*10:55
53048Viswabharati Fast Pa...RPH*05:10
II2S
CC
HWH*10:10
53046Mayurakshi Fast Pass...RPH*05:30
Unreserved
HWH*11:35
13104Bhagirathi ExpressLGL*05:35
II2S
CC
SDAH*10:25
13012Malda Town - Howrah ...NHT06:35
II2S
CC
HWH*11:25
08048New Jalpaiguri - San...RPH06:36
IISL
3A
2A
SRC*11:15
13118Dhano Dhanye ExpressLGL*06:40
II2S
CC
KOAA*11:20
53176Lalgola - Sealdah Pa...LGL*06:50
Unreserved
SDAH*12:37
53186Lalgola - Sealdah Pa...LGL*07:20
Unreserved
SDAH*12:45
13028Azimganj - Howrah Ka...AZ*07:50
IISL
HWH*13:55
13466Malda Town - Howrah ...AZ08:25
II2S
CC
HWH*12:50
12504Agartala - Bengaluru...RPH08:59
3A
HWH12:20
53178Lalgola Sealdah Pass...LGL*09:00
II2S
SDAH*15:10
12518Guwahati - Kolkata G...AZ10:23
3A
KOAA*15:00
12526Dibrugarh - Kolkata ...AZ10:23
IISL
3A
2A
KOAA*15:00
13162Tebhaga Express (PT)RPH10:26
II2S
3A
KOAA*14:25
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...RPH10:26
IISL
3A
2A
HWH14:10
12374Rampurhat - Sealdah ...RPH*11:00
II2S
SDAH*14:40
13188Maa Tara ExpressRPH*14:05
II2S
CC
SDAH*18:45
53042Jaynagar - Howrah [D...NHT14:10
Unreserved
HWH*23:00
53180Lalgola - Kolkata Pa...LGL*14:15
Unreserved
KOAA*20:20
63142Rampurhat - Sealdah ...RPH*14:25
Unreserved
SDAH*19:50
73152Jangipur Road - Seal...AZ14:25
Unreserved
SDAH*20:20
15658Kanchanjunga Express...RPH15:04
II2S
SL
3A
2A
SDAH*19:25
25658Kanchanjungha Expres...RPH15:04
II2S
SL
3A
2A
SDAH*19:25
15660Kanchanjungha Expres...RPH15:04
II2S
SL
3A
2A
SDAH*19:25
13018Ganadevta ExpressAZ*15:40
II2S
CC
HWH*21:45
12364Haldibari - Kolkata ...RPH15:55
II2S
CC
KOAA*19:40
15644Kamakhya - Puri Expr...AZ16:05
IISL
3A
2A
HWH22:30
13114Hazarduari Express (...LGL*16:20
II2S
CC
KOAA*21:25
12348Rampurhat - Howrah (...RPH*16:35
II2S
CC
HWH*20:15
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...RPH18:27
IISL
3A
2A
HWH22:55
22310New Jalpaiguri - How...RPH18:27
CC
3A
HWH*22:50
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...RPH21:05
IISL
3A
2A
HWH00:45
12508Silchar - Thiruvanan...RPH21:05
II2S
SL
3A
2A
HWH00:45
12516Silchar - Thiruvanan...RPH21:05
IISL
3A
2A
HWH00:45
12514Guwahati - Secundera...RPH21:05
IISL
3A
2A
HWH00:45
53002Azimganj - Howrah Pa...AZ*21:05
Unreserved
HWH*03:50
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...RPH21:05
IISL
3A
2A
HWH00:45
53172Lalgola - Sealdah Pa...LGL*22:00
IISL
SDAH*04:30
07150Guwahati - Secundera...RPH22:02
SL
3A
2A
ADL02:10
13034Katihar - Howrah Exp...AZ22:05
IISL
HWH*04:15
13160Jogbani - Kolkata Ex...RPH22:50
IISL
3A
2A
KOAA*03:20
13024Gaya - Howrah Expres...RPH22:55
IISL
3A
2A
HWH*03:40
23142Teesta - Torsa Link(...AZ23:21
IISL
SDAH*04:35
13142Teesta - Torsa Expre...AZ23:21
IISL
3A
2A
SDAH*04:35
23154Balurghat - Sealdah ...NHT23:43
IISL
3A
2A
SDAH*05:20
13154Gour Express (PT)NHT23:43
IISL
3A
2A
1A
SDAH*05:20
13146Radhikapur - Kolkata...AZ23:55
IISL
3A
2A
KOAA*05:35

Howrah Junction/HWH to Chennai Central/MAS
16 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
HWH01:0512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...MAS04:30
IISL3A2A
HWH01:0512508Silchar - Thiruvanan...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0512516Silchar - Thiruvanan...MAS04:30
IISL3A2A
HWH01:0522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...PER04:40
IISL3A2A
SHM*12:1022825Shalimar - Chennai C...MAS*15:35
IISL3A2A
SRC*12:4002841Santragachi - Chenna...MAS*15:20
SL3A
HWH12:4012504Agartala - Bengaluru...PER14:50
3A
SRC*14:1006009Santragachi - Puduch...MS16:58
IISL3A2A
HWH*14:5012841Coromandel Express (...MAS*17:00
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012663Howrah - Tiruchchira...MS19:55
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...MS19:55
IISL3A2A
SRC*19:0022807Santragachi - Chenna...MAS*22:45
3A2A1A
SHM*23:0522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
HWH23:1515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:4512839Howrah - Chennai Cen...MAS*03:50
IISL3A2A1A
SRC*23:5006057Santragachi - Chenna...MAS*05:30
IISL3A

9 ΣChains between AZ/Azimganj Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...RPH??01:28+46HWHArr +55/Dep 9h 20m+0MAS??17:00+4639h 32m-3
SMTWTFS
1870 kmanga express*^~
2831
--
Σ Gurumandal Super&n...AZ??07:50+3HWHArr +13/Dep 55m+0MAS??17:00+4633h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1942 kmVinay Kumar~
11644
Σ MLDT VSKP 6 day ch...AZ??08:25+19HWHArr +21/Dep 2h 0m+0MAS??17:00+4632h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1880 kmNasir*^
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...RPH110:26+0HWHArr +0/Dep 2h 0m+0MS519:55+981h 29m6
no arr/dep
3826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.