Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 15:14:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 15:14:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAB/Babina to ZN/Jangaon
31 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
3 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ZN⇒BAB   Filters   Dep: BAB   Arr: ZN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between BAB/Babina and ZN/Jangaon

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wardha   Indore   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRJHS200:20+7KZJ2,320:08+019h 48m3
      S
3A
RLWL1126 km57 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRJHS101:07+1:25WL219:30+2:1218h 23m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1134 km62 km/hr
22692Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajSWRJHS1,201:20-KZJ2,316:05-14h 45m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 1126 km76 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRJHS2,304:10+1:53WL1,220:48+2:1916h 38m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1134 km68 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBAB105:55-ZN102:08-20h 13m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1149 km57 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBAB105:55+1:55KZJ201:20+1:5919h 25m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1100 km57 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRJHS205:55+6WL303:00-121h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1134 km54 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRJHS212:45-WL106:27-17h 42m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1134 km64 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRJHS312:45-WL106:27-17h 42m10
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1134 km64 km/hr
12644Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRJHS412:45-WL106:27-17h 42m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1134 km64 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS312:50+1:26WL107:48+1:2918h 58m7
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1134 km60 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRJHS313:55+1:19KZJ306:48+2:0816h 53m7
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1126 km67 km/hr
12648Kongu ExpressSFSRJHS214:40+13KZJ209:23+2018h 43m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1126 km60 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERJHS217:00+0KZJ212:25+019h 25m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1126 km58 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERJHS217:00+3:07WL112:08+3:4819h 8m16
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1134 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRJHS117:00-WL112:08-19h 8m16
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1134 km59 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERJHS117:00+0KZJ012:25+019h 25m16
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1126 km58 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS217:00-KZJ312:25-19h 25m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1126 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52-WL111:02-17h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1134 km66 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRJHS120:43+10WL111:25+1014h 42m3
   W F 
3A
2A
1A
 1134 km77 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRJHS120:43+0KZJ211:25+014h 42m3
S      
3A
2A
1A
 1126 km77 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS321:45-WL115:33-17h 48m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1134 km64 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHS221:45+0WL115:33+017h 48m7
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL1134 km64 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45+2:06WL115:33+2:5817h 48m7
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1134 km64 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS221:45-WL115:33-17h 48m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A
1A
GNWL1134 km64 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRJHS221:55-WL118:38-20h 43m22
 M  T  
IISL
3A
PQWL1134 km55 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBAB122:10-WL118:38-20h 28m22
S  W  S
IISL
3A
 1109 km54 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS522:10-KZJ218:38-20h 28m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1126 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+8WL118:38+019h 58m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1134 km57 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40+1:44WL118:38+1:1619h 58m7
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1134 km57 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRJHS223:35+1:30KZJ2,316:45+2:0317h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1126 km66 km/hr

16 ΣChains between BAB/Babina and ZN/Jangaon

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wardha   Indore   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...JHS301:42+1:48ETArr +2:26/Dep +03h 0m-2:26WL123:10+045h 28m8
S      
1882 kmVinay Kumar~
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...JHS301:42+1:48ETArr +2:26/Dep +31h 30m-2:23KZJ320:58+1067h 16m22
S T    
1874 kmBMTIR*^~
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...JHS301:42+1:48BPLArr +2:17/Dep +01h 25m-2:17WL121:23+067h 41m22
    T S
1974 kmHussain*^~
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS301:42+1:48BPLArr +2:17/Dep +11h 25m-2:16WL121:23+967h 41m22
 M     
1974 kmHussain*^~
3714
Σ Allahabad Mysore C...JHS002:10+38ETArr +55/Dep +335m-52KZJ320:58+1066h 48m18
  T    
1856 kmMinti*^~
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...JHS202:43+1:51BPLArr +3:43/Dep +350m-3:40KZJ320:58+1042h 15m22
 M W   
1133 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...JHS202:43+1:51BPLArr +3:43/Dep +13h 35m-3:42WL123:18+344h 35m19
S      
1141 kmRailfan Z*^
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...JHS403:06+1:54ETArr +2:05/Dep +02h 25m-2:05WL123:10+068h 4m8
      S
2749 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...BAB103:10+3:42INDBArr +3:59/Dep 4h 0m+0WL112:08+232h 58m-16
 M     
1635 kmRosH*^~
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...JHS303:35+0MMRArr +0/Dep +31h 38m+3KZJ311:23+3055h 48m20
no arr/dep
1938 kmDinesh Gada
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...JHS105:55+35ETArr +35/Dep +402h 0m+5WL103:00+3969h 5m5
  T    
1811 kmVijay Sekaran
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...JHS006:25+10BSLArr +19/Dep +261h 0m+7WL204:35+4346h 10m18
 M   F 
1647 kmRailfan Z*^
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...JHS006:25+10BSLArr +19/Dep 2h 5m+0KZJ006:45+3948h 20m10
no arr/dep
1638 kmDP~
23953
--
Σ Kalka To Nanded vi...JHS??06:25+10MMRArr +23/Dep +32h 20m-20KZJ??11:23+028h 58m3
     F 
1626 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...JHS315:05+2:54VSKPArr +3:13/Dep +574h 15m-2:16ZN115:14+1:2872h 9m41
SM  T  
2330 kmvarungole
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...JHS322:00+24WRArr +18/Dep +2:262h 26m+2:08KZJ218:48+2:3168h 48m21
S    F 
1441 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.